2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:46
2   1 J Davies U20 Reading AC 32:04
3     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:15
4     M Revier   Southampton 32:29
5     D Thorne   Reading AC 32:38
6     M Bennet   Southampton 32:40
7   2 O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
8     J Hutchins   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:41
9     B Powell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:43
10   3 N Towwhare U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:46
11     J Prickett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:53
12   4 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:05
13     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:08
14   5 T Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:11
15   6 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 33:18
16   7 S Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:21
17     J Baker   Chichester Runners 33:24
18   8 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 33:32
19     H Corker   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:43
20   9 J Williams U20 Reading AC 33:51
21     J Bradford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:53
22     S Holloway   City of Salisbury 33:55
23 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 33:58
24     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:59
25     J Gregory   Reading AC 33:59
26     M Missen   Southampton 34:03
27     G Klepacz   Southampton 34:07
28     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 34:26
29     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 34:28
30     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 34:31
31   10 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 34:39
32   11 D Long U20 Bournemouth 34:43
33     M Hibberd   Southampton 34:46
34     J Knight   Overton Harriers 34:50
35     S Munro   Bournemouth 34:52
36     N Buis   Totton RC 34:53
37     D Taylor   Haslemere Border 34:55
38   12 M Gordon U20 Havant 34:58
39     L Chalk   Stubbington Green Runners 35:00
40     O Hind   Eastleigh RC 35:11
41 2   T Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:13
42     R Fryer   City of Portsmouth 35:14
43   13 R Hislop U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:15
44     J Smith   Southampton 35:23
45     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 35:25
46   14 M Duffin U20 Winchester & District 35:29
47 3   T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border 35:37
48   15 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 35:39
49     A Omar   Andover 35:42
50     R Hardyman   Bournemouth 35:46
51   16 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 35:49
52     D Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:02
53     T Muddiman   Southampton 36:09
54     N Risbey   Winchester & District 36:11
55   17 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:13
56 4   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 36:16
57     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:19
58   18 A Bow U20 Reading AC 36:26
59 5   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:30
60     T Cummings   City of Salisbury 36:36
61     G Furley   Wimborne 36:41
62     R Osborn   Southampton 36:43
63     A Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 36:51
64     T Sherman   Southampton 36:53
65     L Tolhurst   Overton Harriers 36:55
66     J Mann   Winchester & District 36:58
67     D Stevens   Reading AC 37:00
68 6   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:01
69     T Johnson   Southampton 37:02
70     S Bevan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:09
71     R Ward   City of Portsmouth 37:14
72 7   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 37:26
73     E Maynard   Southampton 37:42
74     J Redshaw   Reading AC 37:43
75     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 37:46
76 8   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 37:47
77 9   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 37:50
78     S Underwood   Southampton 37:51
79     S Rogers   City of Salisbury 37:52
80 10   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:54
81 11   C Dixon M40 Havant 37:58
82 12   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 38:00
83 13   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 38:04
84     P Mitchell   Andover 38:06
85   19 B Leach U20 Winchester & District 38:09
86 14   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 38:13
87 15   G Bungay M40 Totton RC 38:16
88     J Sawyer   Stubbington Green Runners 38:19
89 16   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 38:30
90     D Hull   Southampton 38:33
91 17   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:33
92     J Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 38:34
93     A Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:37
94     A Lewis   Eastleigh RC 38:45
95   20 J Walker U20 Winchester & District 38:48
96 18   L Birkby M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:48
97     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:50
98 19   M Davies M40 Winchester & District 38:54
99     R Newman   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:59
100 20   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 39:01
101     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 39:05
102 21   T Wyerda M40 Wimborne 39:13
103 22   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 39:15
104     M Stockley   City of Portsmouth 39:16
105 23   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:24
106     T Watson   Winchester & District 39:33
107 24   F Young M50 Winchester & District 39:34
108 25   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 39:35
109 26   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 39:38
110     M Hayter   Eastleigh RC 39:44
111     D Kirk   Reading AC 39:46
112     C Tollett   City of Portsmouth 39:48
113 27   S Augur M40 Southampton 39:54
114 28   S Driscoll M50 Totton RC 39:56
115 29   B Wallace M40 Haslemere Border 39:59
116 30   R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:01
117 31   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:03
118     C Cary   Haslemere Border 40:04
119     P Brittenden   Winchester & District 40:06
120 32   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 40:08
121 33   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 40:12
122 34   P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 40:29
123 35   A Soane M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:30
124 36   S Horton M50 Poole AC 40:35
125 37   M Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:36
126 38   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 40:39
127 39   B Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:50
128 40   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:52
129 41   A Chase M40 New Forest Runners 40:56
130 42   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:01
131 43   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 41:03
132 44   A Barry M40 Wimborne 41:07
133 45   H Long M40 Southampton 41:10
134 46   A Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:27
135     W Clements   Reading AC 41:31
136 47   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 41:33
137 48   R Ball M50 City of Portsmouth 41:40
138 49   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:43
139 50   M Neil M40 Andover 41:45
140 51   K Hollis M40 Southampton 41:54
141 52   N Fenwick M40 Winchester & District 41:56
142 53   P Johnson M50 Southampton 42:00
143 54   G Hier M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:04
144     M Jerrade   Eastleigh RC 42:07
145 55   D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 42:19
146 56   M Lane M40 Andover 42:28
147 57   A Budgell M40 City of Salisbury 42:30
148     N Willson   Southampton 42:33
149     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 42:38
150 58   A Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:40
151 59   A Tilney M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:44
152 60   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 42:52
153     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:06
154 61   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:13
155 62   A Bridge M50 Southampton 43:18
156 63   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 43:24
157 64   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 43:31
158 65   M Walker M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:37
159 66   N Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:46
160 67   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:51
161     R Taylor   Haslemere Border 43:55
162     J Hutchings   Wimborne 43:58
163 68   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:01
164 69   N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 44:04
165 70   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 44:10
166 71   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 44:33
167 72   S Delana M50 Southampton 44:39
168 73   K Clark M40 Overton Harriers 44:43
169 74   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 44:48
170     J Dobson   Havant 44:53
171 75   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:55
172 76   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 44:58
173 77   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 45:13
174 78   G Wall M40 Camberley & District 45:19
175 79   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 45:23
176 80   A Gates M50 Totton RC 45:26
177 81   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:36
178 82   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 45:39
179 83   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 45:41
180 84   D Gould M50 Hardley Runners 45:48
181 85   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 45:57
182 86   R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:58
183 87   D Caswell M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:04
184 88   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 46:22
185 89   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 46:24
186 90   C Murphy M40 City of Salisbury 46:32
187 91   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 46:38
188 92   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:50
189 93   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 46:55
190 94   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 47:04
191     C James   Reading Roadrunners 47:26
192 95   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 47:41
193 96   M Holloway M50 City of Salisbury 47:42
194 97   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 47:55
195     H Fryer   Southampton 47:57
196 98   B Cornwell M60 Fleet & Crookham 48:05
197 99   J Evans M40 Reading AC 48:19
198 100   D Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 48:49
199 101   D Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 48:53
200 102   R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:22
201 103   P Haynes M60 Southampton 49:29
202 104   A Smerdon M40 Fleet & Crookham 49:37
203 105   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 49:43
204 106   P Morris M50 Reading Roadrunners 49:49
205 107   R Francis M50 Overton Harriers 49:55
206 108   A Wakeham M40 Haslemere Border 50:00
207 109   J Dyer M40 Havant 50:33
208 110   M Mills M60 Totton RC 50:43
209     J Butler-Meadows   Winchester & District 50:59
210 111   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 51:16
211 112   J Hayes M50 Totton RC 51:22
212 113   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 51:24
213 114   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 53:07
214 115   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 54:50
215 116   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54:56
216     R Pagan   Fleet & Crookham 55:14
217 117   A Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 55:35
218 118   J Barber M60 Hardley Runners 57:34
219 119   L Davis M50 Totton RC 57:40
220 120   J Timms M70 Totton RC 62:33

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46 1 15 1 30 1         91 3
2 Reading AC 78 2 209 4 70 2         357 8
3 Southampton 117 4 135 2 96 3         348 9
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 217 5 170 3 154 4         541 12
5 Winchester & District 105 3 237 5 274 5         616 13
6 City of Portsmouth 280 7 261 6 289 6         830 19
7 Bournemouth 265 6 272 7 302 7         839 20
8 Overton Harriers 593 9 368 8 359 8         1320 25
9 Andover 475 8 398 9 639* 10         1512 27
10 Reading Roadrunners 886 10     795 9            

* - Incomplete team

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 359 1 454 3 308 1         1121 5
2 Wimborne 455 2 334 1 419 4         1208 7
3 Haslemere Border 619 3 360 2 394 3         1373 8
4 City of Salisbury 652 4 643 5 353 2         1648 11
5 Stubbington Green Runners 830 8 589 4 500 5         1919 17
6 Camberley & District 669 5 670 6 716 6         2055 17
7 Fleet & Crookham 1044 9 758 7 770 8         2572 24
8 Havant 758 7 828 10 717* 9         2303 26
9 Hardley Runners 781 10 820 9 768 7         2369 26
10 Poole Runners 732 6 590 8                

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Totton RC 394 3 238 1 237 1         869 5
2 Chichester Runners 386 2 299 2                
3 Poole AC 145 1 393 5                
4 University of Portsmouth 433 4 349 3                
5 Victory 684 5 445 6                
6 Wessex Road Runners 688 6 637 7                
7 New Forest Runners     392 4                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 33 2 17 1         67 4
2 Winchester & District 17 1 74 3 45 3         136 7
3 Eastleigh RC 97 5 138 5 39 2         274 12
4 Overton Harriers 115 8 23 1 52 4         190 13
5 Camberley & District 66 4 91 4 105 6         262 14
6 Southampton 61 3 139 6 123 7         323 16
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 7 144 7 78 5         337 19
8 Hardley Runners 108 6 155 8 139 8         402 22
9 Fleet & Crookham 274 10 214 9 201 9         689 28
10 Havant 221 9 276 10                

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 46 1 37 1 71 2         154 4
2 Wimborne 135 2 49 3 73 3         257 8
3 Haslemere Border 224 7 37 1 41 1         302 9
4 Totton RC 157 3 130 5 123 4         410 12
5 Stubbington Green Runners 212 6 217 8 194 5         623 19
6 City of Salisbury 293 9 254 9 238 7         785 25
7 Andover 157 3 88 4                
8 Chichester Runners 288 8 211 7                
9 Victory 347 10 308 10                
10 Wessex Road Runners 359 11 347 11                
11 Bournemouth 168 5                    
12 New Forest Runners     152 6                
13 Reading Roadrunners         199 6            
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1 1     2
2 J Davies U20 Reading AC 3 - 2     5
3 R Axe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 -     6
4 M Bennet   Southampton 5 - 6     11
5= J Baker   Chichester Runners 4 11 17     15
5= O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 8 7     15
7 J Prickett   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5 11     16
8 D Thorne   Reading AC 12 - 5     17
9 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 24 12     21
10 D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 18 13     23

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 1 - 1     2
2= S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers - 1 4     5
2= T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border - 2 3     5
4 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5     8
5 J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 4 6 -     10
6 Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 12 4 16     16
7= D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 13 9 9     18
7= K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 10     18
9= M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth - 13 7     20
9= N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 14 -     20

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Davies Reading AC 1 - 1     2
2 O Lockley Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 2     4
3= B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 10 4     8
3= T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3 5     8
5 N Towwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6 3     9
6 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 7     10
7 J Roberts Reading AC 6 - 8     14
8= C Neil Andover 8 7 -     15
8= A Teuten City of Portsmouth - 9 6     15
10 D Lewis Reading AC 9 - 10     19

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full