2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League
2012/13
sponsored by 2:09
EVENTS
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Women
Position |
Vet |
U20 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Claire Arnold |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
22:30 |
2 |
1 |
|
Lucy Elliott |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
22:32 |
3 |
|
1 |
Mel Wood |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
22:40 |
4 |
|
|
Ellie Monks |
|
Southampton |
23:04 |
5 |
2 |
|
Emma Rogers |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
23:13 |
6 |
|
2 |
Carla Plowden-Roberts |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
23:51 |
7 |
|
|
Louise Bardsley |
|
Reading AC |
23:55 |
8 |
|
3 |
Jennifer McLachlan |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
24:00 |
9 |
3 |
|
Jane Harrop |
Vet |
Chichester Runners |
24:08 |
10 |
|
4 |
Rebecca Howard |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
24:16 |
11 |
4 |
|
Karen Hazlitt |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
24:24 |
12 |
5 |
|
Michaela McCallum |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
24:35 |
13 |
|
|
Kate Towerton |
|
Andover |
24:38 |
14 |
6 |
|
Cath Wheeler |
Vet |
Overton Harriers |
24:48 |
15 |
|
|
Natalie Thomas |
|
Andover |
24:58 |
16 |
|
|
Emma Patel |
|
Winchester & District |
25:03 |
17 |
7 |
|
Debbie Taylor |
Vet |
Reading AC |
25:18 |
18 |
|
5 |
Rosie Bishop |
U20 |
Reading AC |
25:27 |
19 |
8 |
|
Susan Francis |
Vet |
Reading AC |
25:35 |
20 |
|
|
Fiona Lynskey |
|
New Forest Runners |
25:41 |
21 |
|
|
Liz Young |
|
New Forest Runners |
25:49 |
22 |
|
|
Katie Sloane |
|
City of Salisbury |
25:52 |
23 |
|
|
Hayleigh Wood |
|
Reading AC |
25:57 |
24 |
9 |
|
Linda Van Der Wel |
Vet |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
25:59 |
25 |
10 |
|
Audra Dennison |
Vet |
Overton Harriers |
26:03 |
26 |
11 |
|
Sue True |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
26:09 |
27 |
|
6 |
Amy Bream |
U20 |
Havant |
26:13 |
28 |
12 |
|
Kay Noyce |
Vet |
Andover |
26:22 |
29 |
13 |
|
Sarah Gurney |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
26:31 |
30 |
|
|
Christine Curry |
|
Eastleigh RC |
26:32 |
31 |
14 |
|
Sian Hawkes |
Vet |
City of Portsmouth |
26:35 |
32 |
|
|
Kerri Barton |
|
Overton Harriers |
26:39 |
33 |
15 |
|
Patricia De Rosnay |
Vet |
Reading AC |
26:46 |
34 |
16 |
|
Andrea Curson |
Vet |
Reading AC |
26:48 |
35 |
17 |
|
Sam Parkinson |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
26:55 |
36 |
18 |
|
Helen Lockyer |
Vet |
City of Portsmouth |
26:58 |
37 |
|
7 |
Sarah Lawson |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
27:03 |
38 |
|
8 |
Anna Boniface |
U20 |
Reading AC |
27:08 |
39 |
|
|
Lucy Barrie |
|
Southampton |
27:25 |
40 |
|
9 |
Gemma Bigg |
U20 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
27:31 |
41 |
19 |
|
Jayne Georghiou |
Vet |
City of Portsmouth |
27:33 |
42 |
|
|
Hannah Coombs |
|
Southampton |
27:35 |
43 |
20 |
|
Lyn Davis |
Vet |
Camberley & District |
27:38 |
44 |
21 |
|
Ali Sloane |
Vet |
City of Salisbury |
27:47 |
45 |
22 |
|
Lynn Hutchings |
Vet |
Wimborne |
27:56 |
46 |
|
|
Claire Boyle |
|
Overton Harriers |
28:06 |
47 |
|
|
Sarah Bolton |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
28:18 |
48 |
23 |
|
Fay Wyatt |
Vet |
Andover |
28:32 |
49 |
|
|
Kate Philpotts |
|
Poole Runners |
28:36 |
50 |
|
|
Alix Eyles |
|
Reading Roadrunners |
28:39 |
51 |
|
|
Catherine Timson |
|
Winchester & District |
28:42 |
52 |
|
10 |
Megan Gildea |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
28:45 |
53 |
|
11 |
Holly Newton |
U20 |
Isle of Wight |
28:48 |
54 |
24 |
|
Tina Chantrey |
Vet |
Stubbington Green Runners |
29:06 |
55 |
25 |
|
Sarah Swift |
Vet |
Victory |
29:08 |
56 |
26 |
|
Hayley Payne |
Vet |
Eastleigh RC |
29:11 |
57 |
27 |
|
Virginia Collins |
Vet |
Totton RC |
29:20 |
58 |
|
12 |
Chloe Knight |
U20 |
Havant |
29:21 |
59 |
28 |
|
Sue Hazzard |
Vet |
City of Salisbury |
29:33 |
60 |
29 |
|
Isabelle Parkes |
Vet |
New Forest Runners |
29:42 |
61 |
|
|
Charlotte Phillips |
|
Reading AC |
29:44 |
62 |
30 |
|
Val Stewart |
Vet |
Southampton |
29:50 |
63 |
|
|
Lucy Pearson |
|
Overton Harriers |
29:54 |
64 |
|
|
Lee Fellowes |
|
Reading AC |
30:00 |
65 |
31 |
|
Madeline Vosser |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
30:00 |
66 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hazzard |
|
City of Salisbury |
30:04 |
67 |
|
|
Nina Samuels |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
30:06 |
68 |
32 |
|
Elaine Bradshaw |
Vet |
Fleet & Crookham |
30:08 |
69 |
|
13 |
Georgie Parks |
U20 |
Havant |
30:22 |
70 |
|
|
Louisa Hayman |
|
Southampton |
30:23 |
71 |
|
14 |
Alice Rorke |
U20 |
Havant |
30:28 |
72 |
33 |
|
Caroline Bennett |
Vet |
Andover |
30:41 |
73 |
34 |
|
Debbie Pagan |
Vet |
Fleet & Crookham |
30:41 |
74 |
35 |
|
Lou Walker |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
30:51 |
75 |
36 |
|
Mel Murphy |
Vet |
City of Salisbury |
31:05 |
76 |
37 |
|
Janey Parker |
Vet |
Andover |
31:15 |
77 |
38 |
|
Lynne Massey |
Vet |
Southampton |
31:24 |
78 |
39 |
|
Emma Pilbeam |
Vet |
Totton RC |
31:33 |
79 |
40 |
|
Liz Sandall-Ball |
Vet |
Overton Harriers |
31:42 |
80 |
|
15 |
Georgie Lavery |
U20 |
Havant |
31:45 |
81 |
41 |
|
Gita Kelsey |
Vet |
Fleet & Crookham |
31:51 |
82 |
42 |
|
Claire Seymour |
Vet |
Reading Roadrunners |
32:12 |
83 |
43 |
|
Belinda Harding |
Vet |
Victory |
32:46 |
84 |
44 |
|
Marilyn Hunt |
Vet |
City of Salisbury |
33:18 |
85 |
45 |
|
Katie Lewis |
Vet |
Isle of Wight |
33:34 |
86 |
46 |
|
Gill Smith |
Vet |
Fleet & Crookham |
33:47 |
87 |
47 |
|
Margaret Smith |
Vet |
Andover |
34:29 |
88 |
|
|
Liz Butler-Meadows |
|
Winchester & District |
35:22 |
89 |
48 |
|
Katie King |
Vet |
Hardley Runners |
35:46 |
90 |
49 |
|
Marilyn Crocker |
Vet |
Victory |
36:38 |
91 |
50 |
|
Cecilia Csemiczky |
Vet |
Reading Roadrunners |
37:51 |
92 |
51 |
|
Ellen Togher |
Vet |
Reading Roadrunners |
38:01 |
Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
3 |
Reading AC |
7 |
17 |
18 |
42 |
4 |
Andover |
13 |
15 |
28 |
56 |
5 |
Overton Harriers |
14 |
25 |
32 |
71 |
6 |
Southampton |
4 |
39 |
42 |
85 |
7 |
New Forest Runners |
20 |
21 |
60 |
101 |
8 |
City of Portsmouth |
31 |
36 |
41 |
108 |
9 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
24 |
40 |
47 |
111 |
10 |
City of Salisbury |
22 |
44 |
59 |
125 |
11 |
Havant |
27 |
58 |
69 |
154 |
12 |
Fleet & Crookham |
68 |
73 |
81 |
222 |
13 |
Reading Roadrunners |
50 |
82 |
91 |
223 |
14 |
Victory |
55 |
83 |
90 |
228 |
- |
Eastleigh RC |
30 |
56 |
- |
- |
- |
Totton RC |
57 |
78 |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
53 |
85 |
- |
- |
- |
Chichester Runners |
9 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Camberley & District |
43 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
45 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Poole Runners |
49 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Stubbington Green Runners |
54 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Hardley Runners |
89 |
- |
- |
- |
Women - Team Aggregate
|
|
13/10/12 |
10/11/12 |
01/12/12 |
12/01/13 |
09/02/13 |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
13 |
2 |
42 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
3 |
Reading AC |
52 |
3 |
65 |
4 |
42 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
4 |
Southampton |
52 |
4 |
59 |
3 |
85 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
5= |
City of Portsmouth |
71 |
5 |
115 |
5 |
108 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
5= |
Overton Harriers |
90 |
6 |
122 |
7 |
71 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
7 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
109 |
7 |
117 |
6 |
111 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
8 |
New Forest Runners |
116 |
8 |
139 |
9 |
101 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
9 |
Andover |
196 |
11 |
212 |
13 |
56 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
10 |
Havant |
168 |
10 |
203 |
12 |
154 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
11 |
City of Salisbury |
258 |
16 |
182 |
11 |
125 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
12 |
Fleet & Crookham |
200 |
12 |
276 |
15 |
222 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
39 |
13 |
Victory |
246 |
15 |
255 |
14 |
228 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
Veteran Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Winchester & District |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
Reading AC |
7 |
8 |
15 |
30 |
3 |
City of Portsmouth |
14 |
18 |
19 |
51 |
4 |
Overton Harriers |
6 |
10 |
40 |
56 |
5 |
Andover |
12 |
23 |
33 |
68 |
6 |
City of Salisbury |
21 |
28 |
36 |
85 |
7 |
Fleet & Crookham |
32 |
34 |
41 |
107 |
8 |
Victory |
25 |
43 |
49 |
117 |
9 |
Reading Roadrunners |
42 |
50 |
51 |
143 |
- |
Totton RC |
27 |
39 |
- |
- |
- |
Southampton |
30 |
38 |
- |
- |
- |
Chichester Runners |
3 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
9 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Camberley & District |
20 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
22 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Stubbington Green Runners |
24 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Eastleigh RC |
26 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
New Forest Runners |
29 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
45 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Hardley Runners |
48 |
- |
- |
- |
Veteran Women - Team Aggregate
|
|
13/10/12 |
10/11/12 |
01/12/12 |
12/01/13 |
09/02/13 |
Total |
1 |
Reading AC |
20 |
1 |
16 |
1 |
30 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
20 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
3 |
City of Portsmouth |
22 |
3 |
32 |
3 |
51 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
4 |
City of Salisbury |
115 |
9 |
95 |
7 |
85 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
5 |
Victory |
104 |
7 |
108 |
8 |
117 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
6 |
Fleet & Crookham |
131 |
11 |
124 |
10 |
107 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Under 20 Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
Havant |
6 |
12 |
13 |
31 |
- |
Winchester & District |
3 |
7 |
- |
- |
- |
Reading AC |
5 |
8 |
- |
- |
- |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
9 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
11 |
- |
- |
- |
Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)
|
|
13/10/12 |
10/11/12 |
01/12/12 |
12/01/13 |
09/02/13 |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
7 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
Havant |
41 |
3 |
54 |
4 |
31 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1= |
Claire Arnold |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
4 |
8 |
1 |
|
|
5 |
1= |
Grace Baker |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2 |
3 |
- |
|
|
5 |
3 |
Emma Rogers |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
5 |
- |
5 |
|
|
10 |
4 |
Lucy Elliott |
Vet |
Winchester & District |
- |
9 |
2 |
|
|
11 |
5 |
Mel Wood |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
10 |
3 |
|
|
13 |
6 |
Jennifer McLachlan |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
7 |
14 |
8 |
|
|
15 |
7 |
Laura Brenton |
|
Southampton |
3 |
13 |
- |
|
|
16 |
8 |
Poppy Disley-May |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
6 |
11 |
- |
|
|
17 |
9 |
Jane Harrop |
Vet |
Chichester Runners |
11 |
18 |
9 |
|
|
20 |
10 |
Rebecca Howard |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
15 |
12 |
10 |
|
|
22 |
Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Lucy Elliott |
Winchester & District |
- |
1 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
2 |
Emma Rogers |
Winchester & District |
1 |
- |
2 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
Emma Montiel |
City of Portsmouth |
2 |
2 |
- |
|
|
4 |
4 |
Jane Harrop |
Chichester Runners |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
6 |
5= |
Julie Rayfield |
Reading AC |
5 |
5 |
- |
|
|
10 |
5= |
Cath Wheeler |
Overton Harriers |
4 |
- |
6 |
|
|
10 |
7= |
Susan Francis |
Reading AC |
7 |
4 |
8 |
|
|
11 |
7= |
Michaela McCallum |
Winchester & District |
- |
6 |
5 |
|
|
11 |
9 |
Debbie Taylor |
Reading AC |
8 |
7 |
7 |
|
|
14 |
10= |
Sue True |
Winchester & District |
6 |
11 |
11 |
|
|
17 |
10= |
Sian Hawkes |
City of Portsmouth |
9 |
8 |
14 |
|
|
17 |
Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Grace Baker |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
2 |
- |
|
|
3 |
2 |
Mel Wood |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
4 |
1 |
|
|
5 |
3 |
Jennifer McLachlan |
Winchester & District |
3 |
7 |
3 |
|
|
6 |
4 |
Poppy Disley-May |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2 |
5 |
- |
|
|
7 |
5 |
Rebecca Howard |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
5 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
9 |
6 |
Lauren Bourne |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
4 |
8 |
- |
|
|
12 |
7= |
Rosie Bishop |
Reading AC |
- |
9 |
5 |
|
|
14 |
7= |
Amy Bream |
Havant |
8 |
- |
6 |
|
|
14 |
9 |
Sarah Lawson |
Winchester & District |
16 |
14 |
7 |
|
|
21 |
10 |
Gemma Bigg |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
15 |
18 |
9 |
|
|
24 |
Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full