SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2012
8 December at Claybury, Woodford, Essex
Women and Girls

Senior Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

Position U23        
92Claire ArnoldU23(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:12
103Sarah MercierU23(Guernsey Island)25:16
43 Hannah Howard (Eastleigh RC)27:24
48 Emma Patel (Winchester & District)28:30
50 Natalie Thomas (Andover)28:37
52 Fiona Lynskey (New Forest Runners)29:27
53 Kerri Barton (Overton Harriers)29:33
54 Liz Young (New Forest Runners)29:47
589Hannah VosserU23(Winchester & District)31:31

(59 runners finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey14182245
2Sussex27122849
3Essex513171954
4Middlesex311164070
5Kent624293190
6Hampshire9104348110
7Hertfordshire8254151125
8Norfolk14263055125

Under 20 Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

10Jennifer McLachlan(Winchester & District)28:20
23Laura Fenwick(Winchester & District)30:46
26Amy Bream(Havant)30:56
29Victoria Stoodley(Winchester & District)31:36
36Grace Crumplin(Havant)32:15
37Sarah Lawson(Winchester & District)32:22

(42 runners finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent14152444
2Essex89172155
3Sussex613182562
4Hampshire1023262988

Under 17 Women (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

6Rebecca Howard(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:36
14Caitlin Stewart(Southampton)23:33
17Gemma Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:48
19Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:55
29Lauren McCarthy(City of Portsmouth)24:36
30Jenny Helyar(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:37
42Emily Stoodley(Winchester & District)25:22
49Imogen Emmett(Winchester & District)25:35

(69 runners finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex2341322
2Kent110162047
3Hampshire614171956
4Surrey89182661
5Bedfordshire1112253583
6Middlesex21233738119
7Sussex7273947120
8Buckinghamshire5444652147
9Hertfordshire28364162167
10Suffolk43585961221

Under 15 Girls (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

6Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:57
14Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)17:19
15Becca Pantony(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:24
19Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)17:29
20Jess Houghton(Winchester & District)17:30
24Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)17:34
30Ellie Czura(City of Portsmouth)17:43
52Alana Spiers(Southampton)18:21

(84 runners finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hampshire614151954
2Sussex513163266
3Middlesex810262973
4Kent222233683
5Surrey112284283
6Essex925273899
7Buckinghamshire11173439101
8Suffolk3184551117
9Hertfordshire7355658156
10Bedfordshire4315272159
11Norfolk21496768205

Under 13 Girls (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

3Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)9:48
12Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)10:21
14Lizzie Payne(Southampton)10:25
17Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:27
18Stacey Burrows(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:28
26Eleanor Gallagher(Guernsey Island)10:41
41Jessie Staples(Guernsey Island)10:57
52Maisie Grice(City of Portsmouth)11:13

(77 runners finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey29111638
2Kent45102039
3Hampshire312141745
4Essex16252860
5Bedfordshire7193744107
6Hertfordshire8343648126
7Suffolk13244649132
8Middlesex15354547142
9Sussex31424351167
10Buckinghamshire39405457190

Full results on the Raceres website.
Full results on the Power of 10 website.