2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:22
2 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:24
3 S Simpson Southampton 19:25
4 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:48
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:55
6 D Mulryan Poole Runners 19:57
7 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:04
8 D Blomquist Camberley & District 20:07
9 N Holt Southampton 20:14
10 J Arundel Bournemouth 20:20
11 J Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:23
12 M Smith City of Portsmouth 20:30
13 C Upton Winchester & District 20:43
14 R Walbridge Wimborne 21:01
15 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:08
16 D Toth Poole Runners 21:12
17 J King Bournemouth 21:15
18 B McCawley Camberley & District 21:34
19 C Norton Bournemouth 21:40
20 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 21:53
21 S Lane Andover 22:06
22 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:08
23 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 22:13
24 T East Poole Runners 22:21
25 A Prinsep Southampton 22:47
26 N Mapperley Camberley & District 22:53
27 M Cook Andover 23:18
28 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 23:25
29 J Downie Wimborne 23:28
30 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:30
31 B Roe City of Portsmouth 24:13
32 A Coffin Southampton 24:16
33 M Cornes Poole AC 32:17

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 21 1 25 1 13 1     92 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 1 26 2 29 2 17 2     93 7
3 Southampton 42 4 36 3 30 4 37 3     145 14
4 Poole Runners 23 2 53 4 31 5 46 6     153 17
5 Camberley & District 86 8 63 5 74 6 46 5     269 24
6 City of Portsmouth 75 7 107 8 75 7 66 7     323 29
7 Reading AC 46 5 66 6 29 3            
8 Bournemouth     76 7     46 4        
9 City of Salisbury 74 6                    
10 Winchester & District 90 9                    
11 Isle of Wight 109 10                    
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 5 1 1 -   7
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 10 1   8
3 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 6 2   9
4 S Simpson Southampton 7 5 3 3   11
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 5 5   16
6 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7 4   19
7 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 7 8 6   21
8 C Gregory Reading AC 9 6 9 -   24
9 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 9 12 7   28
10 D Blomquist Camberley & District - 11 13 8   32

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:43
2 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:48
3 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:00
4 M Mahammad Southampton 13:06
5 J Sotheran Wimborne 13:14
6 J Wales Southampton 13:24
7 L Powell Southampton 13:30
8 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32
9 P Copeland Wimborne 13:35
10 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
11 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:43
12 S Costley Southampton 13:45
13 J Domoney City of Salisbury 13:46
14 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:50
15 B Sullivan Winchester & District 14:16
16 J Raby Camberley & District 14:26
17 C McLoughlin Winchester & District 14:35
18 J Prest Winchester & District 14:36
19 J Heneghan Winchester & District 14:38
20 A Harvell Camberley & District 14:46
21 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:51
22 M Lay Poole AC 14:52
23 L Golden Bournemouth 14:52
24 T Roe City of Portsmouth 14:53
25 B Reed Andover 15:01
26 M Glass Fleet & Crookham 15:03
27 H Blay City of Portsmouth 15:08
28 S Simone Reading AC 15:09
29 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 15:11
30 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 15:20
31 R Humphrys Winchester & District 15:22
32 J Cvetkovic Fleet & Crookham 15:24
33 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:38
34 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 15:46
35 J Harlowe Reading AC 16:01
36 J Lewis Isle of Wight 16:03
37 M Holden Winchester & District 16:10
38 T Freeman Poole AC 16:11
39 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:18
40 O Davies Wimborne 16:25
41 J Williams Havant 16:28
42 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 16:33
43 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 16:45
44 J Noble Havant 16:48
45 M Patel Fleet & Crookham 16:49
46 R Dennison Winchester & District 16:49
47 B Wall New Forest Junior 16:55
48 T Boulton Wimborne 17:11
49 S Gears New Forest Runners 17:30

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 2 10 1 21 1 11 1     54 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 5 64 5 29 2 74 7     240 19
3 City of Portsmouth 58 4 80 7 68 5 54 5     260 21
4 Wimborne 74 6 74 6 61 4 54 6     263 22
5 Winchester & District 87 7 124 11 80 7 50 4     341 29
6 Fleet & Crookham 141 9 151 12 106 9 85 8     483 38
7 Southampton 11 1 22 2     17 2        
8 Reading AC 42 3 52 4 40 3            
9 Camberley & District     80 7 69 6 47 3        
10 Isle of Wight 108 8 91 9 105 8            
11 Guernsey Island     50 3                
12 Chichester Runners     102 10                
13 New Forest Junior 156 10                    
14 Havant     200 13                
- Bournemouth                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 4 1   4
2= N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 3 2   9
2= M Mahammad Southampton 3 2 - 4   9
4 J Sotheran Wimborne 11 3 2 5   10
5 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 7 5 3   13
6 L Powell Southampton 7 9 - 7   23
7 J Wales Southampton 12 11 7 6   24
8 P Copeland Wimborne 8 8 10 9   25
9 R McCawley Camberley & District - 10 6 11   27
10= I Farnworth Reading AC 10 12 13 -   35
10= J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23 13 8 14   35
10= D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 - 14 8   35

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 M Rawlings Reading AC 11:59
2 A Ives Winchester & District 12:28
3 D Cooke Camberley & District 12:31
4 A Forster New Forest Junior 12:31
5 T Bourne Wimborne 12:45
6 J Fleming Camberley & District 12:52
7 B Miller Southampton 12:56
8 A Rodrigues Camberley & District 12:57
9 H Roe Reading AC 13:06
10 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
11 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
12 G Balfour Bournemouth 13:10
13 A Grainger Camberley & District 13:14
14 H Corker Southampton 13:17
15 S Rodda Reading AC 13:19
16 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:19
17 D Willmore Poole Runners 13:20
18 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32
19 H Moore City of Portsmouth 13:39
20 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
21 T Nike Reading AC 13:43
22 E Walker Reading AC 13:49
23 J Higgins Southampton 13:51
24 N Helier Wimborne 13:57
25 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 14:02
26 M Prest Winchester & District 14:03
27 E Symes Wimborne 14:03
28 L Reed Andover 14:10
29 M Yates Wimborne 14:14
30 O Lewis Winchester & District 14:18
31 J Rolfe Andover 14:19
32 F Swales Winchester & District 14:24
33 O Howse Poole Runners 14:29
34 T Stokes Wimborne 14:41
35 H Seamen Southampton 14:41
36 L Holt Southampton 14:42
37 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 14:48
38 A Kimber City of Portsmouth 14:49
39 S Lall Fleet & Crookham 14:50
40 R Bleakley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
41 T Blacow Fleet & Crookham 15:06
42 D Woodland Winchester & District 15:07
43 J Miller Winchester & District 15:20
44 D Craggs Andover 15:25
45 S Furniss Southampton 15:35
46 J Mawer Camberley & District 15:37
47 S Cross City of Portsmouth 15:43
48 H Hasan Poole AC 15:50
49 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
50 D Banyard Poole AC 16:47
51 J Anderson Wimborne 17:01
52 M Freeman Poole AC 17:03
53 B Cross City of Portsmouth 17:22

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 30 2 40 3 21 1 25 2     116 8
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 30 2 33 2 44 3     138 10
3 Southampton 42 4 49 4 56 5 44 4     191 17
4 Winchester & District 50 5 73 6 52 4 58 6     233 21
5 City of Portsmouth 61 6 77 7 60 6 104 9     302 28
6 Andover 109 9 102 8 83 7 103 8     397 32
7 Camberley & District 14 1     94 9 17 1        
8 Wimborne     71 5 50 3 54 5        
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 7     86 8 100 7        
10 New Forest Junior 108 8     106 10            
11 Poole AC     138 10     150 10        
12 Fleet & Crookham 161 10     130 11            
13 Guernsey Island     22 1                
14 Chichester Runners     121 9                
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Rawlings Reading AC 1 1 1 1   3
2 T Bourne Wimborne 3 3 2 5   8
3 A Ives Winchester & District 4 5 3 2   9
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 2 6 4 6   12
5 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 5 -   15
6 A Forster New Forest Junior 12 - 6 4   22
7 B Miller Southampton 10 7 - 7   24
8 A Grainger Camberley & District 8 8 - 13   29
9 G Balfour Bournemouth - 12 7 12   31
10 H Corker Southampton 15 17 8 14   37

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full