2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 15:03
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:07
3 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:09
4 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 15:22
5 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:29
6 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 15:38
7 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 15:45
8 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 15:50
9 Frances Arnott Southampton 15:59
10 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 16:04
11 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 16:10
12 Lucia Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 17:12
13 Hannah Jennings Winchester & District 17:22
14 Mollie Haines Reading AC 17:37
15 Jess Gill New Forest Runners 17:43
16 Kaya Simpson Havant 17:59
17 Becky Warrington Poole AC 18:06
18 Hannah Parker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:43
19 Abigail Froud Reading AC 21:15

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3 5 10
2 Winchester & District 10 11 12 33
- City of Salisbury 1 7 - -
- Poole AC 4 17 - -
- Reading AC 14 19 - -
- Wimborne 6 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 8 - - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- New Forest Runners 15 - - -
- Havant 16 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 1 16 1 13 1 10 1     4
2 Winchester & District 35 2 29 2 40 2 33 2     8

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 1 1 1 -   3
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3 6 2   7
3= Emma Butterworth Poole AC 5 2 3 4   9
3= Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 2 3   9
5 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 3 5 4 8   12
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 6 - 7 1   14
7 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 5 5   19
8 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 8 14 11 7   26
9 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 10 12 13 6   28
10 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 12 10 9 11   30

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Katie Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:02
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:15
3 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 14:39
4 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 14:48
5 Anna Sharp Southampton 14:55
6 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:02
7 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 15:07
8 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 15:07
9 Peony Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:17
10 Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 15:28
11 Lucy Rochford Andover 15:30
12 Alana Spiers Southampton 15:31
13 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:38
14 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:50
15 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 15:59
16 Abbie Hine Wimborne 16:09
17 Maddy Williams Wimborne 16:16
18 Abbie Fisher Southampton 16:21
19 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 16:26
20 Lois Meredith Reading AC 16:28
21 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 16:29
22 Briallen Taylor Southampton 16:33
23 Emma Jones Andover 16:45
24 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 16:48
25 Caitlin Killick Andover 16:50
26 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:59
27 Ella Hearne Wimborne 17:04
28 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 17:16
29 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 17:25
30 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 17:34
31 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
32 Millie Bush New Forest Runners 17:40
33 Suzie Judd New Forest Runners 17:42
34 Katherine Stevens Winchester & District 17:43
35 Gabby Kelly Havant 17:48
36 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 18:02
37 Hannah Polden Southampton 18:02
38 Shannon Hulbert Reading AC 18:10
39 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:13
40 Sharna Capel-Watson Havant 18:13
41 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 18:30
42 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 18:31
43 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 18:32
44 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 18:34
45 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:43
46 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 18:59
47 Ella Neil Andover 19:17
48 Lucy Emms Havant 19:25
49 India Eastwood Winchester & District 19:46
50 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:40
51 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 25:40

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 9 16
2 Southampton 5 12 18 35
3 Winchester & District 4 19 21 44
4 New Forest Runners 7 15 32 54
5 Andover 11 23 25 59
6 Wimborne 16 17 27 60
7 City of Portsmouth 8 28 41 77
8 Reading AC 20 24 38 82
9 Havant 35 40 48 123
- Bournemouth 3 - - -
- Poole AC 10 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 50 - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 25 1 16 1 16 1     4
2= Southampton 48 3 45 4 54 3 35 2     12
2= Winchester & District 29 2 54 5 41 2 44 3     12
4= Andover 63 6 44 3 60 5 59 5     19
4= New Forest Runners 62 5 67 6 58 4 54 4     19
6 City of Portsmouth 58 4 127 9 87 8 77 7     28
7= Reading AC 69 7 76 7 74 7 82 8     29
7= Wimborne 92 9 78 8 72 6 60 6     29
9 Havant 106 10 137 11 120 9 123 9     39

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 -   6
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5 2 2   9
3 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 6 4 4 3   11
4 Lucy Rochford Andover 2 3 7 11   12
5 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 6 3 7   13
6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 5 - 8 4   17
7 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 9 6   22
8 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 10 13 5 8   23
9 Anna Sharp Southampton 15 11 10 5   26
10 Alana Spiers Southampton 9 7 19 12   28

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 13:01
2 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 13:05
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 13:08
4 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
5 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
6 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 13:34
7 Lizzie Payne Southampton 13:35
8 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
9 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
10 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 14:00
11 Mazie Batham New Forest Runners 14:05
12 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 14:09
13 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 14:20
14 Aimee Coppin Southampton 14:25
15 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:29
16 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 14:30
17 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 14:36
18 Isla Allan Winchester & District 14:38
19 Ella Saunders Reading AC 14:39
20 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:41
21 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & District 14:46
22 Poppy Wright Southampton 14:48
23 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 14:55
24 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:00
25 Hannah Griffiths Southampton 15:04
26 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
27 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 15:07
28 Amelia Davis Poole AC 15:10
29 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 15:12
30 Cara Upton Winchester & District 15:13
31 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 15:18
32 Jess Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:19
33 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 15:26
34 Abigail Rutter Poole AC 15:28
35 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 15:30
36 Rebecca Churcher New Forest Junior 15:37
37 Melody Batt Reading AC 15:44
38 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:50
39 Seren Hawkes City of Portsmouth 15:58
40 Cheyenne Osagie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:59
41 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth 16:01
42 Grace Bedford Reading AC 16:04
43 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 16:06
44 Amelia Connolly Poole Runners 16:07
45 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 16:08
46 Issy Moyles New Forest Runners 16:16
47 Beth Sherrell Havant 16:23
48 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:26
49 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 16:28
50 Georgie Barrow Fleet & Crookham 16:30
51 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 16:35
52 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 16:39
53 Megan Raby Camberley & District 16:48
54 Beth Wilson Havant 16:51
55 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:00
56 Emily Blount Southampton 17:00
57 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 17:08
58 Chloe Harvell Camberley & District 17:19
59 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 17:21
60 Lilly Bicknell Southampton 17:22
61 Ellie Rose Francis Southampton 17:44
62 Abi Cox Reading AC 18:01
63 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 18:12
64 Caroline O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:18
65 Elise Gill Wimborne 18:24
66 Frances Keightley Reading AC 18:38
67 Catherine Charles New Forest Runners 19:31
68 Katherine Murphy City of Salisbury 21:24

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 8 17
2 City of Portsmouth 1 6 12 19
3 Southampton 7 14 22 43
4 Reading AC 2 19 23 44
5 Winchester & District 13 16 18 47
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 26 32 73
7 Camberley & District 10 21 43 74
8 New Forest Junior 17 36 51 104
9 New Forest Runners 11 46 67 124
10 Fleet & Crookham 27 49 50 126
- Poole AC 28 34 - -
- Wimborne 3 65 - -
- Havant 47 54 - -
- City of Salisbury 35 68 - -
- Poole Runners 44 - - -
- Isle of Wight 55 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 21 1 20 1 17 1     4
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2 22 2 26 2 19 2     8
3 Southampton 49 4 45 4 49 3 43 3     14
4 Reading AC 62 5 41 3 50 4 44 4     16
5 Winchester & District 39 3 67 6 62 5 47 5     19
6 Camberley & District 79 7 82 7 73 6 74 7     27
7 New Forest Junior 113 8 109 9 105 8 104 8     33
8 New Forest Runners 149 9 138 11 136 10 124 9     39

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 1 1 2 1   3
2 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 2 3 1 2   5
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 3 2 3 3   8
4= Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 4 4   14
4= Lizzie Payne Southampton 4 5 5 7   14
6 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 4 6 8   15
7 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 9 8 7 6   21
8 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 11 6 9 10   25
9 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 16 14 9   37
10 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 12 17 16 13   41

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full