2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Montana Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:36
2     Laura Brenton   Southampton 21:43
3     Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:44
4   1 Mel Wood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:44
5     Bryony Proctor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:08
6     Louise Bardsley   Reading AC 22:09
7 1   Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District 22:09
8 2   Emma Rogers Vet Winchester & District 22:23
9     Louise Webb   Southampton 22:26
10   2 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:28
11   3 Angel Collins U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:43
12   4 Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 22:44
13     Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:03
14     helen Dyke   Poole Runners 23:17
15     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 23:45
16 3   Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 23:48
17     Katie Allen   Poole AC 23:53
18   5 Abigail Jones U20 Poole Runners 23:54
19 4   Cath Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 23:58
20 5   Sarah Challoner Vet Poole AC 24:10
21   6 Julia Henderson U20 Reading AC 24:23
22     Becky Griffith   Poole Runners 24:25
23   7 Amy Bream U20 Havant 24:29
24   8 Beth Hubbard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:35
25 6   Debbie Taylor Vet Reading AC 24:38
26 7   Patricia De Rosnay Vet Reading AC 24:49
27     Sophie Darling   Southampton 24:50
28 8   Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 24:54
29     Liz Young   New Forest Runners 25:00
30 9   Audra Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 25:12
31     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 25:19
32   9 Daena Bennett U20 Southampton 25:20
33 10   Janice Palmer Vet Poole Runners 25:26
34 11   Zoe Lang Vet New Forest Junior 25:32
35     Rachael Evans   Southampton 25:34
36 12   Sue True Vet Winchester & District 25:41
37     Anna Godfrey   Reading AC 25:43
38     Fiona Lynskey   New Forest Runners 25:46
39     Kate Caitlin   Southampton 25:47
40   10 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 25:55
41   11 Lydia Wilkinson U20 University of Portsmouth 25:59
42     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:00
43     Janine Chapman   Bournemouth 26:03
44   12 Sarah Lawson U20 Winchester & District 26:07
45     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 26:12
46     Kate Philpotts   Poole Runners 26:19
47     Lesley Moore   Poole AC 26:20
48     Rebecca Brady   Overton Harriers 26:23
49   13 Anna Boniface U20 Reading AC 26:27
50 13   Lynn Hutchings Vet Wimborne 26:38
51     Hannah Vosser   Winchester & District 26:46
52 14   Andrea Curson Vet Reading AC 26:53
53 15   Lyn Davis Vet Camberley & District 27:11
54   14 Holly Newton U20 Isle of Wight 27:15
55     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:22
56 16   Christine Thomas Vet Poole Runners 27:27
57     Sarah Bolton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:29
58 17   Sam Parkinson Vet Winchester & District 27:48
59     Amanda Bailey   Poole AC 27:54
60 18   Fay Wyatt Vet Andover 27:55
61     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 27:59
62 19   Lin New Vet City of Salisbury 28:03
63   15 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 28:03
64 20   Sarah Swift Vet Victory 28:04
65   16 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:06
66 21   Virginia Collins Vet Totton RC 28:15
67   17 Chloe Knight U20 Havant 28:31
68 22   Cory Bemis Vet Camberley & District 28:38
69 23   Jayne Raby Vet Camberley & District 28:41
70 24   Sue Hazzard Vet City of Salisbury 28:51
71 25   Hayley Payne Vet Eastleigh RC 28:58
72     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 29:00
73 26   Toni McQueen Vet Reading Roadrunners 29:12
74 27   Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 29:29
75     Rachael Openshaw   Stubbington Green Runners 29:32
76 28   Emma Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 29:46
77     Ann-Marie Hazzard   City of Salisbury 30:04
78 29   Lou Walker Vet Winchester & District 30:17
79     Nina Samuels   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:26
80 30   Mel Murphy Vet City of Salisbury 30:46
81     Jen Elkins   Stubbington Green Runners 31:08
82 31   Tina Wilson Vet Reading Roadrunners 31:09
83     Mel Carroll   Poole Runners 31:09
84 32   Dorethea Rossell Vet Poole Runners 31:47
85     K Wallace   Poole Runners 31:59
86 33   Belinda Harding Vet Victory 32:29
87 34   Jane Chandler Vet Poole Runners 35:16
88 35   Cecilia Csemiczky Vet Reading Roadrunners 35:32
89 36   Rene Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 35:50
90 37   Ann Wood Vet Victory 36:06
91 38   Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 36:08
92 39   Miriam Gray Vet Poole Runners 36:24
93 40   M Ozanne Vet Poole Runners 41:18

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 Winchester & District 7 8 12 27
3 Southampton 2 9 27 38
4 Reading AC 6 16 21 43
5 Poole Runners 14 18 22 54
6 Poole AC 17 20 47 84
7 Overton Harriers 19 30 48 97
8 Havant 23 40 63 126
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42 55 57 154
10 Camberley & District 53 68 69 190
11 City of Salisbury 62 70 77 209
12 Stubbington Green Runners 61 75 81 217
13 Totton RC 66 76 89 231
14 Victory 64 86 90 240
15 Reading Roadrunners 73 82 88 243
- Eastleigh RC 15 71 - -
- New Forest Runners 29 38 - -
- New Forest Junior 34 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 41 - - -
- Bournemouth 43 - - -
- Wimborne 50 - - -
- Isle of Wight 54 - - -
- Andover 60 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1 10 1 8 1     4
2 Winchester & District 13 2 42 2 15 2 27 2     8
3 Reading AC 52 3 65 4 42 3 43 4     14
4 Southampton 52 4 59 3 85 6 38 3     16
5 Overton Harriers 90 6 122 7 71 5 97 7     25
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 109 7 117 6 111 9 154 9     31
7 Havant 168 10 203 12 154 11 126 8     41
8 City of Salisbury 258 16 182 11 125 10 209 11     48
9 Victory 246 15 255 14 228 14 240 14     57

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 12 15
2 Reading AC 3 6 7 16
3 Poole Runners 10 16 32 58
4 Camberley & District 15 22 23 60
5 City of Salisbury 19 24 30 73
6 Totton RC 21 28 36 85
7 Victory 20 33 37 90
8 Reading Roadrunners 26 31 35 92
- Overton Harriers 4 9 - -
- Poole AC 5 - - -
- New Forest Junior 11 - - -
- Wimborne 13 - - -
- Andover 18 - - -
- Eastleigh RC 25 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1= Reading AC 20 1 16 1 30 2 16 2     6
1= Winchester & District 20 2 18 2 7 1 15 1     6
3 City of Salisbury 115 9 95 7 85 6 73 5     27
4 Victory 104 7 108 8 117 8 90 7     30

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Havant 7 10 15 32
- Winchester & District 4 12 - -
- Reading AC 6 13 - -
- Poole Runners 5 - - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 11 - - -
- Isle of Wight 14 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 7 1 6 1     4
2 Havant 41 3 54 4 31 2 32 2     11

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 1 13   13
2 Mel Wood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 10 3 4   17
3= Laura Brenton   Southampton 3 13 - 2   18
3= Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District - 9 2 7   18
3= Emma Rogers Vet Winchester & District 5 - 5 8   18
6= Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11 - 10   27
6= Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 7 14 8 12   27
8 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 12 10 -   37
9 Jane Harrop Vet Chichester Runners 11 18 9 -   38
10 Emma Patel   Winchester & District 8 19 16 -   43

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District - 1 1 1   3
2 Emma Rogers Winchester & District 1 - 2 2   5
3 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners 3 3 3 -   9
4 Julie Rayfield Reading AC 5 5 - 3   13
5 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 4 - 6 4   14
6 Susan Francis Reading AC 7 4 8 8   19
7 Debbie Taylor Reading AC 8 7 7 6   20
8= Audra Dennison Overton Harriers 14 9 10 9   28
8= Sue True Winchester & District 6 11 11 12   28
10 Linda Van Der Wel Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 10 9 -   29

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (in full)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Mel Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4 1 1   6
2 Poppy Disley-May Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 - 2   9
3 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 3 7 3 4   10
4 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 4 -   15
5 Amy Bream Havant 8 - 6 7   21
6 Sarah Lawson Winchester & District 16 14 7 12   33
7 Grace Crumplin Havant 13 13 - 10   36
8 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 18 9 -   42
9 Megan Gildea Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 - 10 16   44
10 Chloe Knight Havant 20 20 12 17   49