2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 S Simpson Southampton 17:46
2 D Blomquist Camberley & District 17:54
3 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:58
4 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:04
5 J Arundel Bournemouth 18:04
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:05
7 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:11
8 L Clements Southampton 18:21
9 T Trees Reading AC 18:42
10 N Holt Southampton 18:49
11 P Ellis Southampton 18:51
12 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 18:55
13 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:01
14 J King Bournemouth 19:03
15 C Upton Winchester & District 19:07
16 T MacSwayne Stubbington Green Runners 19:09
17 D Toth Poole Runners 19:11
18 R Walbridge Wimborne 19:12
19 C Norton Bournemouth 19:31
20 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 19:33
21 B McCawley Camberley & District 19:36
22 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:39
23 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 19:45
24 T Cully Southampton 19:47
25 S McCallum Winchester & District 20:22
26 J Symington Poole Runners 20:25
27 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:29
28 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 20:38
29 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:04
30 A Prinsep Southampton 21:10
31 J Downie Wimborne 21:15
32 N Mapperley Camberley & District 21:30
33 O White City of Portsmouth 21:56
34 B Roe City of Portsmouth 21:58
35 J Wilson Winchester & District 22:16
36 P Clarkson Winchester & District 23:32
37 T Wilson Winchester & District 25:06

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 21 1 25 1 13 1 22 2 114 8
2 Southampton 42 4 36 3 30 4 37 3 19 1 164 15
3 Camberley & District 86 8 63 5 74 6 46 5 43 4 312 28
4 City of Portsmouth 75 7 107 8 75 7 66 7 84 6 407 35
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 1 26 2 29 2 17 2        
6 Poole Runners 23 2 53 4 31 5 46 6        
7 Reading AC 46 5 66 6 29 3            
8 Bournemouth     76 7     46 4 38 3    
9 City of Salisbury 74 6                    
10 Isle of Wight 109 10                    
11 Winchester & District 90 9             75 5    
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 S Simpson Southampton 7 5 3 3 1 12
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 10 1 7 15
3 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 6 2 6 15
4 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 5 1 1 - 12 19
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 5 5 4 20
6 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7 4 3 22
7 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 7 8 6 - 29
8 D Blomquist Camberley & District - 11 13 8 2 34
9 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 9 12 7 13 41
10 J Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 13 14 11 - 49

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
2 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:38
3 M Mahammad Southampton 13:41
4 G Butler Southampton 13:46
5 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
6 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:58
7 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 14:09
8 L Powell Southampton 14:13
9 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:19
10 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
11 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
12 P Copeland Wimborne 14:25
13 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:36
14 J Sotheran Wimborne 15:01
15 B Sullivan Winchester & District 15:04
16 M Lennon Reading AC 15:07
17 M Lay Poole AC 15:16
18 J Raby Camberley & District 15:19
19 J Heneghan Winchester & District 15:28
20 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
21 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:53
22 J Cvetkovic Fleet & Crookham 15:54
23 A Oliff Reading AC 15:64
24 T Roe City of Portsmouth 16:00
25 H Blay City of Portsmouth 16:00
26 J Prest Winchester & District 16:02
27 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:04
28 B Reed Andover 16:07
29 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 16:09
30 A Harvell Camberley & District 16:12
31 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 16:15
32 M Glass Fleet & Crookham 16:18
33 S Simone Reading AC 16:18
34 J Clay Bournemouth 16:22
35 O Ginn Winchester & District 16:24
36 R Humphrys Winchester & District 16:25
37 K James City of Portsmouth 16:29
38 A Martin City of Salisbury 16:33
39 G Affonso Reading AC 16:43
40 H Tosen Winchester & District 16:44
41 M Holden Winchester & District 16:47
42 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
43 J Ward City of Portsmouth 16:53
44 H Ward Isle of Wight 17:03
45 T Freeman Poole AC 17:12
46 O Davies Wimborne 17:14
47 J Noble Havant 17:15
48 J Harlowe Reading AC 17:30
49 J Lewis Isle of Wight 17:34
50 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 17:46
51 M Patel Fleet & Crookham 17:47
52 A Parker Poole AC 17:48
53 T Boulton Wimborne 18:02
54 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 18:05
55 R Dennison Winchester & District 18:09
56 J Williams Havant 18:18
57 S Gears New Forest Runners 19:32

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 2 10 1 21 1 11 1 8 1 62 6
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 5 64 5 29 2 74 7 44 3 284 22
3 City of Portsmouth 58 4 80 7 68 5 54 5 56 5 316 26
4 Wimborne 74 6 74 6 61 4 54 6 72 8 335 30
5 Winchester & District 87 7 124 11 80 7 50 4 60 6 401 35
6 Fleet & Crookham 141 9 151 12 106 9 85 8 85 9 568 47
7 Southampton 11 1 22 2     17 2 15 2    
8 Reading AC 42 3 52 4 40 3     72 7    
9 Camberley & District     80 7 69 6 47 3 54 4    
10 Isle of Wight 108 8 91 9 105 8     122 11    
11 Guernsey Island     50 3                
12 Chichester Runners     102 10                
13 Poole AC                 114 10    
14 New Forest Junior 156 10                    
15 Havant     200 13                
- Bournemouth                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 4 1 5 8
2 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 3 2 1 10
3 M Mahammad Southampton 3 2 - 4 3 12
4 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 7 5 3 7 20
5 J Sotheran Wimborne 11 3 2 5 14 21
6 L Powell Southampton 7 9 - 7 8 31
7 R McCawley Camberley & District - 10 6 11 6 33
8 P Copeland Wimborne 8 8 10 9 12 35
9 J Wales Southampton 12 11 7 6 - 36
10 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 - 14 8 9 44

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 M Rawlings Reading AC 10:56
2 A Ives Winchester & District 11:12
3 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 11:17
5 A Forster New Forest Junior 11:18
6 A Rodrigues Camberley & District 11:19
7 B Miller Southampton 11:21
8 D Cooke Camberley & District 11:23
9 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:35
10 T Nike Reading AC 11:37
11 S Rodda Reading AC 11:45
12 A Grainger Camberley & District 11:46
13 T Bourne Wimborne 11:46
14 J Higgins Southampton 11:47
15 H Roe Reading AC 11:49
16 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:50
17 G Balfour Bournemouth 11:53
18 H Corker Southampton 12:02
19 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
20 H Moore City of Portsmouth 12:10
21 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 12:15
22 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:25
23 M Yates Wimborne 12:29
24 L Reed Andover 12:32
25 J Rolfe Andover 12:33
26 D Willmore Poole Runners 12:33
27 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:36
28 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:39
29 J Haggerty Isle of Wight 12:40
30 L Lynch Isle of Wight 12:41
31 E Symes Wimborne 12:43
32 L Holt Southampton 12:44
33 D Craggs Andover 12:46
34 B Parkinson Winchester & District 12:49
35 E Wright Winchester & District 12:50
36 R Bleakley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55
37 J Hoff Winchester & District 12:56
38 L Lyne Winchester & District 13:01
39 T Bevan Winchester & District 13:02
40 S Furniss Southampton 13:05
41 J Miller Winchester & District 13:10
42 M Rolfe Andover 13:14
43 T Mannion Winchester & District 13:23
44 S Cross City of Portsmouth 13:44
45 E Lane Winchester & District 13:49
46 J Anderson Winchester & District 13:53
47 G Martin City of Salisbury 13:56
48 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 14:06
49 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:10
50 M Freeman Poole AC 14:50
51 J Anderson Wimborne 15:18
52 B Cross City of Portsmouth 15:25
53 M Cornes Poole AC 15:48
54 O Phillips New Forest Junior 16:12

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 30 2 40 3 21 1 25 2 22 2 138 10
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 30 2 33 2 44 3 44 4 182 14
3 Southampton 42 4 49 4 56 5 44 4 39 3 230 20
4 Winchester & District 50 5 73 6 52 4 58 6 71 7 304 28
5 City of Portsmouth 61 6 77 7 60 6 104 9 64 6 366 34
6 Andover 109 9 102 8 83 7 103 8 82 8 479 40
7 Camberley & District 14 1     94 9 17 1 18 1 143 12
8 Wimborne     71 5 50 3 54 5 57 5 232 18
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 7     86 8 100 7 94 10 382 32
10 New Forest Junior 108 8     106 10            
11 Poole AC     138 10     150 10        
12 Fleet & Crookham 161 10     130 11            
13 Guernsey Island     22 1                
14 Isle of Wight                 86 9    
- Chichester Runners     121 9                
- City of Salisbury                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Rawlings Reading AC 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 A Ives Winchester & District 4 5 3 2 2 11
3 T Bourne Wimborne 3 3 2 5 13 13
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 2 6 4 6 4 16
5 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 5 - 3 18
6 A Forster New Forest Junior 12 - 6 4 5 27
7 B Miller Southampton 10 7 - 7 7 31
8 A Grainger Camberley & District 8 8 - 13 12 41
9 G Balfour Bournemouth - 12 7 12 17 48
10 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 15 16 11 9 51

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full