2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 15:31
2 Beth Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19
3 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:23
4 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 16:26
5 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:35
6 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:47
7 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 16:53
8 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 17:02
9 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:14
10 Frances Arnott Southampton 17:20
11 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 17:21
12 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 17:29
13 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 17:45
14 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 17:54
15 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 18:05
16 Helen Jones Southampton 18:07
17 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 18:16
18 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 18:28
19 Lucia Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 18:44
20 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 18:47
21 Annabelle Marsh Havant 19:05
22 Jess Gill New Forest Runners 19:07
23 Alice Milsom Reading AC 23:47

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 5 6 14
2 Southampton 8 10 16 34
3 Winchester & District 11 13 15 39
- City of Salisbury 4 12 - -
- Reading AC 1 23 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 7 - - -
- Camberley & District 14 - - -
- Wimborne 17 - - -
- Havant 21 - - -
- New Forest Runners 22 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 1 16 1 13 1 10 1 14 1 5
2 Winchester & District 35 2 29 2 40 2 33 2 39 3 11

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 1 1 1 - 1 4
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3 6 2 5 12
3 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 2 3 3 12
4 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 5 2 3 4 - 14
5 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 6 - 7 1 4 18
6 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 3 5 4 8 7 19
7 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 5 5 9 28
8 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 8 14 11 7 12 38
9 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 10 12 13 6 17 41
10 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 12 10 9 11 13 42

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:28
2 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44
3 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 11:44
4 Lucy Rochford Andover 12:02
5 Peony Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:03
6 Anna Sharp Southampton 12:11
7 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
8 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 12:21
9 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 12:25
10 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
11 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 12:32
12 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 12:34
13 Lauren Church Reading AC 12:35
14 Eve Wilde Winchester & District 12:37
15 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 12:42
16 Abbie Hine Wimborne 12:45
17 Alana Spiers Southampton 12:47
18 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 12:56
19 Maddy Williams Wimborne 13:00
20 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
21 Caitlin Killick Andover 13:11
22 Abbie Fisher Southampton 13:21
23 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:29
24 Kathryn Simpson Havant 13:32
25 Lizzie Umbers Winchester & District 13:33
26 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 13:36
27 Jessie Tucker Southampton 13:39
28 Ella Hearne Wimborne 13:41
29 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 13:43
30 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:46
31 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 13:47
32 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 13:47
33 Katie Butler Winchester & District 14:00
34 Mia Alamo Camberley & District 14:02
35 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
36 Millie Bush New Forest Runners 14:11
37 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 14:14
38 Emily Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:14
39 Abi Deeble Wimborne 14:14
40 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 14:30
41 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 14:36
42 Suzie Judd New Forest Runners 14:38
43 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 14:51
44 Shannon Dray New Forest Runners 14:52
45 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
46 Ella Hards City of Salisbury 14:56
47 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 14:57
48 Gabby Kelly Havant 15:03
49 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 15:10
50 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 15:12
51 Ella Neil Andover 15:21
52 Hannah Polden Southampton 15:47
53 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 15:59
54 Libby Cairns Reading AC 16:14
55 Lucy Emms Havant 16:47

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 7 14
2 Winchester & District 11 14 18 43
3 Southampton 6 17 22 45
4 New Forest Runners 8 15 36 59
5 Wimborne 16 19 28 63
6 Andover 4 21 51 76
7 City of Portsmouth 9 31 47 87
8 Reading AC 13 26 54 93
9 Havant 24 48 55 127
- Camberley & District 12 34 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 - - -
- Bournemouth 3 - - -
- City of Salisbury 46 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 25 1 16 1 16 1 14 1 5
2 Winchester & District 29 2 54 5 41 2 44 3 43 2 14
3 Southampton 48 3 45 4 54 3 35 2 45 3 15
4 New Forest Runners 62 5 67 6 58 4 54 4 59 4 23
5 Andover 63 6 44 3 60 5 59 5 76 6 25
6 Wimborne 92 9 78 8 72 6 60 6 63 5 34
7 City of Portsmouth 58 4 127 9 87 8 77 7 87 7 35
8 Reading AC 69 7 76 7 74 7 82 8 93 8 37
9 Havant 106 10 137 11 120 9 123 9 127 9 48

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5 2 2 1 10
2 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 - 7 13
3 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 6 4 4 3 3 14
4 Lucy Rochford Andover 2 3 7 11 4 16
5 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 6 3 7 8 20
6 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 9 6 2 24
7 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 5 - 8 4 11 28
8= Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 10 13 5 8 9 32
8= Anna Sharp Southampton 15 11 10 5 6 32
10 Peony Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 9 - 9 5 36

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 8:30
2 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:46
3 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 8:50
4 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 8:51
5 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:19
6 Mazie Batham New Forest Runners 9:20
7 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:21
8 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:26
9 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 9:29
10 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & District 9:30
11 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:32
12 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 9:33
13 Isla Allan Winchester & District 9:35
14 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 9:37
15 Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 9:41
16 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 9:41
17 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:41
18 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 9:45
19 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 9:48
20 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 9:50
21 Abigail Rutter Poole AC 9:52
22 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:53
23 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 9:55
24 Poppy Wright Southampton 9:57
25 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 10:00
26 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 10:04
27 Grace Bedford Reading AC 10:09
28 Cherin Austin Reading AC 10:10
29 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 10:11
30 Rebecca Churcher New Forest Junior 10:12
31 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth 10:13
32 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 10:16
33 Issy Moyles New Forest Runners 10:18
34 Cara Upton Winchester & District 10:22
35 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 10:25
36 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:30
37 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 10:32
38 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 10:33
39 Cheyenne Osagie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:34
40 Emily Blount Southampton 10:35
41 Megan Raby Camberley & District 10:37
42 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 10:43
43 Chloe Harvell Camberley & District 10:49
44 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 10:51
45 Katie Corbin Poole AC 10:52
46 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 10:52
47 Beth Sherrell Havant 10:58
48 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 10:59
49 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 11:10
50 Beth Wilson Havant 11:22
51 Ella Woods Winchester & District 11:33
52 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 11:48
53 Sophie Groves Havant 11:53
54 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 11:54
55 Katherine Moyles New Forest Runners 11:55
56 Frances Keightley Reading AC 11:56
57 Isobel Church Reading AC 12:10
58 Anaya Ellis City of Portsmouth 12:17
59 Mel Hodkin Overton Harriers 12:44
60 Elise Gill Wimborne 12:44
61 Zoe Watkinson Havant 12:48

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 8 17
2 City of Portsmouth 1 3 15 19
3 Winchester & District 4 9 13 26
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 11 17 33
5 City of Salisbury 14 29 32 75
6 New Forest Junior 25 26 30 81
7 Southampton 20 24 40 84
=8 Camberley & District 10 41 43 94
=8 New Forest Runners 6 33 55 94
10 Reading AC 27 28 49 104
11 Havant 47 50 53 150
- Fleet & Crookham 12 35 - -
- Isle of Wight 23 42 - -
- Poole AC 21 45 - -
- Poole Runners 16 - - -
- Overton Harriers 59 - - -
- Wimborne 60 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 21 1 20 1 17 1 17 1 5
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2 22 2 26 2 19 2 19 2 10
3 Southampton 49 4 45 4 49 3 43 3 84 7 21
4 Winchester & District 39 3 67 6 62 5 47 5 26 3 22
5 Reading AC 62 5 41 3 50 4 44 4 104 10 26
6 Camberley & District 79 7 82 7 73 6 74 7 94 8 35
7 New Forest Junior 113 8 109 9 105 8 104 8 81 6 39
8 New Forest Runners 149 9 138 11 136 10 124 9 94 8 47

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 1 1 2 1 1 4
2 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 2 3 1 2 - 8
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 3 2 3 3 - 11
4= Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 4 4 - 21
4= Lizzie Payne Southampton 4 5 5 7 - 21
6 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 4 6 8 - 23
7 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 9 8 7 6 3 24
8 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 11 6 9 10 - 36
9 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 16 14 9 7 44
10 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 12 17 16 13 9 50

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full