2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:21
2     A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 30:33
3     D Thorne   Reading AC 31:21
4     S Way   Bournemouth 31:34
5   1 T Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:43
6   2 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:50
7   3 O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:03
8     M Bennet   Southampton 32:03
9 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 32:12
10     K Hackett   Poole Runners 32:22
11     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:28
12     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 32:39
13     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:43
14     J Cole   Bournemouth 32:44
15     J Gregory   Reading AC 33:11
16     D Taylor   Haslemere Border 33:30
17   4 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 33:48
18 2   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 34:02
19     O Hind   Eastleigh RC 34:03
20   5 M Duffin U20 Winchester & District 34:12
21 3   T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border 34:15
22   6 M Gordon U20 Havant 34:18
23     G Fisher   Southampton 34:19
24     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 34:29
25     L Chalk   Stubbington Green Runners 34:36
26 4   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:37
27     G Klepacz   Southampton 34:40
28     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 34:48
29     S Munro   Bournemouth 34:50
30     G Furley   Wimborne 34:51
31     A Hamilton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:54
32   7 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 35:00
33     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:04
34   8 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:16
35     T Sherman   Southampton 35:25
36     N Risbey   Winchester & District 35:27
37     J Smith   Southampton 35:39
38   9 A Bow U20 Reading AC 35:44
39     J Mann   Winchester & District 35:46
40     T Cummings   City of Salisbury 35:50
41 5   R Swindlehurst M40 Wimborne 36:00
42     R Ward   City of Portsmouth 36:06
43 6   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 36:09
44 7   P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 36:18
45     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:26
46     A Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:34
47     D Stevens   Reading AC 36:38
48 8   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 36:39
49 9   N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 36:43
50     M Read   Southampton 36:49
51 10   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:56
52 11   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 37:04
53 12   C Try M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:14
54 13   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 37:21
55 14   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 37:24
56 15   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 37:34
57 16   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 37:43
58 17   T Wyerda M40 Wimborne 37:50
59     D Kirk   Reading AC 37:53
60     N Rogerson   Poole AC 37:57
61 18   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 37:58
62 19   J Bassinder M40 Poole AC 38:03
63 20   P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 38:04
64 21   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:08
65     T Watson   Winchester & District 38:13
66 22   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 38:20
67 23   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:23
68     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 38:31
69   10 J Walker U20 Winchester & District 38:37
70     I Debnam   Winchester & District 38:42
71     M Hayter   Eastleigh RC 38:55
72     S Marcer   Southampton 39:00
73     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 39:03
74 24   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:05
75 25   B Wallace M40 Haslemere Border 39:20
76 26   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 39:30
77 27   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 39:37
78 28   S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 39:43
79     N Willson   Southampton 39:49
80 29   D Howard M40 Victory 39:49
81 30   H Long M40 Southampton 39:54
82 31   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:56
83 32   N Fenwick M40 Winchester & District 40:00
84 33   A Soane M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:08
85 34   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:17
86 35   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 40:23
87 36   I Spicer M40 Haslemere Border 40:25
88 37   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 40:27
89 38   P Johnson M50 Southampton 40:32
90 39   S Horton M50 Poole AC 40:47
91 40   A Barry M40 Wimborne 40:48
92 41   M Cole M50 City of Salisbury 40:52
93 42   A Budgell M40 City of Salisbury 40:55
94 43   M Neil M40 Andover 41:00
95 44   I Donelly M40 Wimborne 41:03
96 45   H Szwinto M50 New Forest Runners 41:25
97 46   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:31
98 47   B Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:39
99 48   A Tilney M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:40
100     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:51
101     J Dobson   Havant 41:53
102 49   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:53
103 50   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:55
104 51   M Lavery M50 Havant 42:24
105 52   A Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:32
106 53   S Mills M40 Poole Runners 42:44
107     P Neville   Winchester & District 42:46
109 54   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 42:48
109 55   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 42:59
110 56   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 43:03
111 57   P Carter M40 Havant 43:16
112 58   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 43:20
113 59   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 43:22
114 60   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 43:28
115     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 43:32
116 61   L Dredge M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:42
117 62   A Gates M50 Totton RC 44:02
118 63   S Redman M50 Victory 44:09
119 64   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 44:16
120 65   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:17
121 66   S Goodwin M50 Winchester & District 44:19
122     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 44:44
123 67   R Anderson M40 Wimborne 45:04
124 68   M Farrell M50 Bournemouth 45:08
125 69   D Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 45:10
126 70   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 45:30
127 71   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 45:32
128 72   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:04
129 73   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 46:27
130 74   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 46:59
131     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:41
132 75   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 47:59
133 76   S Lomas M60 City of Salisbury 48:09
134 77   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 48:29
135 78   D Gould M50 Hardley Runners 48:37
136 79   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 51:07
137     D Maclean   Wessex Road Runners 52:00
138 80   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 52:19
139 81   G Foden M60 Victory 52:27
140 82   A Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 52:47
141 83   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53:37
142 84   J Barber M60 Hardley Runners 56:21

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46 1 15 1 30 1 34 1 32 1 157 5
2 Reading AC 78 2 209 4 70 2 155 4 112 2 624 14
3 Southampton 117 4 135 2 96 3 116 3 130 3 594 15
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 217 5 170 3 154 4 182 5 167 5 890 22
5 Winchester & District 105 3 237 5 274 5 373 8 165 4 1154 25
6 Bournemouth 265 6 272 7 302 7 107 2 168 6 1114 28
7 City of Portsmouth 280 7 261 6 289 6 187 6 299 8 1316 33
8 Overton Harriers 593 9 368 8 359 8 334 7 249 7 1903 39
9 Andover 475 8 398 9 639 10 528 9        
10 Reading Roadrunners 886 10     795 9            

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 455 2 334 1 419 4 251 2 189 1 1648 10
2 Eastleigh RC 359 1 454 3 308 1 365 4 262 3 1748 12
3 Haslemere Border 619 3 360 2 394 3 270 3 254 2 1897 13
4 City of Salisbury 652 4 643 5 353 2 652 8 434 5 2734 24
5 Stubbington Green Runners 830 8 589 4 500 5 466 5 464 6 2849 28
6 Camberley & District 669 5 670 6 716 6 517 7 403 4 2975 28
7 Havant 758 7 828 10 717 9 508 6 481 8 3292 40
8 Hardley Runners 781 10 820 9 768 7     540 7    
9 Poole Runners 732 6 590 8     224 1        
10 Fleet & Crookham 1044 9 758 7 770 8            

Division 3

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 145 1 393 5     70 1 212 1    
2 Totton RC 394 3 238 1 237 1 381 4        
3 Victory 684 5 445 6     398 5 311 2    
4 University of Portsmouth 433 4 349 3     264 2        
5 Chichester Runners 386 2 299 2                
6 New Forest Runners     392 4     343 3        
7 Wessex Road Runners 688 6 637 7                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 33 2 17 1 18 1 26 2 111 7
2 Winchester & District 17 1 74 3 45 3 53 3 45 3 234 13
3 Overton Harriers 115 8 23 1 52 4 34 2 22 1 246 16
4 Camberley & District 66 4 91 4 105 6 70 5 50 4 382 23
5 Eastleigh RC 97 5 138 5 39 2 61 4 134 7 469 23
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 7 144 7 78 5 143 7 98 5 578 31
7 Southampton 61 3 139 6 123 7 124 6        
8 Hardley Runners 108 6 155 8 139 8     115 6    
9 Havant 221 9 276 10     167 8        
10 Fleet & Crookham 274 10 214 9 201 9            

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 135 2 49 3 73 3 49 3 28 1 334 12
2 Haslemere Border 224 7 37 1 41 1 35 2 42 2 379 13
3 Stubbington Green Runners 212 6 217 8 194 5 198 9 163 6 984 34
4 City of Salisbury 293 9 254 9 238 7 205 11 111 3 1101 39
5 City of Portsmouth 46 1 37 1 71 2 24 1        
6 Totton RC 157 3 130 5 123 4 183 8        
7 Victory 347 10 308 10     198 10 151 5    
8 Andover 157 3 88 4     120 5        
9 Poole AC             115 4 138 4    
10 New Forest Runners     152 6     150 6        
11 Bournemouth 168 5             186 7    
12 Chichester Runners 288 8 211 7                
13 Wessex Road Runners 359 11 347 11                
14 Reading Roadrunners         199 6            
15 Poole Runners             183 7        
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Bennet   Southampton 5 - 6 5 8 24
2 J Baker   Chichester Runners 4 11 17 4 - 36
3 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 24 12 11 6 38
4 O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 8 7 - 7 39
5 D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 18 13 10 11 44
6 A Teuten   City of Portsmouth - 22 15 6 2 45
7 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 13 - 23 8 9 53
8 J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth - 23 29 14 12 78
9 J Gregory   Reading AC 24 - 25 15 15 79
10 G Klepacz   Southampton - 25 27 16 27 95

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 1 - 1 1 1 4
2 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers - 1 3 3 2 9
3 T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border - 2 2 2 3 9
4 S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - 4 4 4 14
5 J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 3 4 - 8 6 21
6 S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 21 15 8 7 6 36
7 Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 12 4 16 8 - 40
8 N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 14 - 11 10 41
9 D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 13 9 9 18 14 45
10 M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 17 16 20 - 13 66

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (in full)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 9 4 2 2 12
2 O Lockley Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 2 - 3 14
3 D Long Bournemouth 10 10 10 3 - 33
4 M Gordon Havant 13 13 11 5 6 35
5 C Kennedy Wimborne 12 14 14 6 4 36
6 E Stockdale Reading AC 17 15 15 8 7 45
7 M Duffin Winchester & District 18 11 13 - 5 47
8 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 12 16 - 8 52
9 A Bow Reading AC 21 18 17 - 9 65
10 J Walker Winchester & District 22 20 20 - 10 72
11 D Hull Southampton 25 22 19 9 - 75