2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
9 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Laura Brenton   Southampton 19:45
2     Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:58
3     Kirsty Milner   Winchester & District 20:09
4     Louise Webb   Southampton 20:10
5     Ellie Monks   Southampton 20:10
6   1 Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 20:13
7   2 Mel Wood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:15
8     Laura Gent   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:45
9     Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:07
10   3 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
11 1   Sharon Elder Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:21
12 2   Emma Montiel Vet City of Portsmouth 21:38
13 3   Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 22:01
14     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 22:13
15 4   Debbie Taylor Vet Reading AC 22:27
16 5   Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 22:38
17   4 Julia Henderson U20 Reading AC 22:42
18 6   Helen Lockyer Vet City of Portsmouth 22:44
19   5 Amy Bream U20 Havant 22:56
20     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 23:03
21     Liz Young   New Forest Runners 23:10
22 7   Sue True Vet Winchester & District 23:11
23   6 Lauren Steadman U20 City of Portsmouth 23:14
24   7 Anna Boniface U20 Reading AC 23:33
25   8 Sarah Lawson U20 Winchester & District 23:33
26     Hannah Vosser   Winchester & District 23:35
27 8   Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 23:37
28   9 Daena Bennett U20 Southampton 23:43
29     Rachael Evans   Southampton 23:50
30 9   Lynne Whittaker Vet Winchester & District 23:54
31   10 Flo Powell U20 City of Salisbury 24:05
32     Kerri Barton   Overton Harriers 24:14
33 10   Andrea Curson Vet Reading AC 24:27
34 11   Caroline Stevens Vet Reading AC 24:32
35     Lesley Moore   Poole AC 24:42
36     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:45
37   11 Holly Newton U20 Isle of Wight 24:53
38   12 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:04
39 12   Lynn Hutchings Vet Wimborne 25:07
40     Hayley Pearce   Reading AC 25:14
41     Hannah Coombs   Southampton 25:20
42 13   Sarah Swift Vet Victory 25:21
43     Kate Philpotts   Poole Runners 25:22
44   13 Isadora Green U20 Havant 25:29
45     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 25:30
46     Kate Clements   City of Salisbury 25:39
47     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 25:46
48   14 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 25:53
49 14   Jayne Raby Vet Camberley & District 26:05
50 15   Virginia Collins Vet Totton RC 26:07
51   15 Chloe Knight U20 Havant 26:15
52   16 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:25
53 16   Isabelle Parkes Vet New Forest Runners 26:30
54     Ann-Marie Hazzard   City of Salisbury 26:34
55 17   Sue Hazzard Vet City of Salisbury 26:40
56 18   Joy Radford Vet Winchester & District 27:25
57 19   Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 27:35
58 20   Emma Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 27:38
59 21   Lou Walker Vet Winchester & District 27:43
60 22   Hayley Payne Vet Eastleigh RC 28:01
61     Rachael Openshaw   Stubbington Green Runners 28:03
62     Nina Samuels   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:04
63   17 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 28:12
64 23   Mel Murphy Vet City of Salisbury 22:21
65 24   Helen Spandley Vet Haslemere Border 28:54
66 25   Sharon White Vet Stubbington Green Runners 28:59
67 26   Belinda Harding Vet Victory 29:44
68 27   Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 33:58
69 28   Rene Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 34:32
70 29   Nicola Cornes Vet Poole AC 38:00

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 4 5 10
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 8 17
3 Winchester & District 3 6 16 25
4 Reading AC 13 15 17 45
5 City of Portsmouth 12 18 23 53
6 Havant 19 44 48 111
7 City of Salisbury 31 46 54 131
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 38 62 136
9 Stubbington Green Runners 47 61 66 174
=10 Totton RC 50 58 69 177
=10 Victory 42 67 68 177
- New Forest Runners 21 53 - -
- Eastleigh RC 14 60 - -
- Overton Harriers 32 45 - -
- Poole AC 35 70 - -
- Isle of Wight 37 - - -
- Wimborne 39 - - -
- Poole Runners 43 - - -
- Camberley & District 49 - - -
- Haslemere Border 65 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1 10 1 8 1 17 2 6
2 Winchester & District 13 2 42 2 15 2 27 2 25 3 11
3 Southampton 52 4 59 3 85 6 38 3 10 1 17
4 Reading AC 52 3 65 4 42 3 43 4 45 4 18
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 109 7 117 6 111 9 154 9 136 8 39
6 Havant 168 10 203 12 154 11 126 8 111 6 47
7 City of Salisbury 258 16 182 11 125 10 209 11 131 7 55
8 Victory 246 15 255 14 228 14 240 14 177 10 67

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 3 4 8 15
2 Winchester & District 5 7 9 21
3 Totton RC 15 20 28 63
4 Victory 13 26 27 66
- City of Portsmouth 2 6 - -
- City of Salisbury 17 23 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 - - -
- Wimborne 12 - - -
- Camberley & District 14 - - -
- New Forest Runners 16 - - -
- Eastleigh RC 22 - - -
- Haslemere Border 24 - - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 25 - - -
- Poole AC 29 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Reading AC 20 1 16 1 30 2 16 2 15 1 7
2 Winchester & District 20 2 18 2 7 1 15 1 21 2 8
3 Victory 104 7 108 8 117 8 90 7 66 4 34

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 16 21
2 Havant 5 13 14 32
- Winchester & District 1 8 - -
- Reading AC 4 7 - -
- City of Portsmouth 6 - - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- City of Salisbury 10 - - -
- Isle of Wight 11 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 7 1 6 1 21 1 5
2 Havant 41 3 54 4 31 2 32 2 32 2 13

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Laura Brenton   Southampton 3 13 - 2 1 19
2 Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 1 13 9 22
3 Mel Wood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 10 3 4 7 24
4 Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 7 14 8 12 6 33
5 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11 - 10 10 37
6 Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 16 16 - 15 14 61
7 Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 18 23 - 16 13 70
8 Debbie Taylor Vet Reading AC 24 28 17 25 15 81
9 Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 20 22 19 28 27 88
10= Amy Bream U20 Havant 29 - 27 23 19 98
10= Liz Young   New Forest Runners 27 36 21 29 21 98

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Julie Rayfield Reading AC 5 5 - 3 3 16
2 Debbie Taylor Reading AC 8 7 7 6 4 24
3 Susan Francis Reading AC 7 4 8 8 8 27
4 Sue True Winchester & District 6 11 11 12 7 35
5 Audra Dennison Overton Harriers 14 9 10 9 - 42
6 Andrea Curson Reading AC 15 15 16 14 10 54
7 Lynn Hutchings Wimborne - 18 22 13 12 65
8 Lyn Davis Camberley & District 21 19 20 15 - 75
9 Sarah Swift Victory - 28 25 20 13 86
10 Jayne Raby Camberley & District 27 25 - 23 14 89

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (in full)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Mel Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4 1 1 2 8
2 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 3 7 3 4 1 11
3 Poppy Disley-May Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 - 2 3 12
4 Amy Bream Havant 8 - 6 7 5 26
5 Sarah Lawson Winchester & District 16 14 7 12 8 41
6 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 18 9 - 12 54
7 Megan Gildea Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 - 10 16 16 60
8 Chloe Knight Havant 20 20 12 17 15 64