South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2013
16 February at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (15000 metres)

1Frank TicknerWells City Harriers48:10
2Neilson HallBedford & County49:14
3Darren DeedBedford & County49:37
5Paul RodgersAldershot, Farnham & District50:16
7Alex TeutenCity of Portsmouth50:30
8Fraser ThompsonAldershot, Farnham & District50:41
17Neil PhillipsAldershot, Farnham & District52:26
32Andrew RookeAldershot, Farnham & District53:28
55Chris RookeAldershot, Farnham & District55:20
75David TaylorHaslemere Border56:58
83Graham FisherSouthampton57:20
84Alex HamiltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants57:20
104Scott Smith-BannisterAldershot, Farnham & District58:27
113Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District59:02
139Tom MuddimanSouthampton1:00:15
185Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District1:02:36
221David VosserWinchester & District1:04:01
249James RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District1:05:27
258Allan PeatHardley RC1:05:57
271Howard LongSouthampton1:06:39
279Stuart BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District1:07:17
298Kevin WheelerCity of Portsmouth1:08:26
303Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1:08:41
310Ray GascoyneAldershot, Farnham & District1:08:54
347John BlakeStubbington Green Runners1:10:55
375Keith HollisSouthampton1:12:10
413Phil MayStubbington Green Runners1:14:49
418Paul CarterHavant1:15:01
419Jon LeighStubbington Green Runners1:15:04
420Andy StockwellStubbington Green Runners1:15:07
422Rich ChownsStubbington Green Runners1:15:14
423Tom CallawayStubbington Green Runners1:15:20
424Malcolm LaveryHavant1:15:29
439Richard TaylorHaslemere Border1:17:31
453Andrew GatesTotton RC1:19:36
470David PilbeamTotton RC1:21:44
500Ian SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:25:24
521Richard PearsonSouthampton1:31:10

Teams

1Bedford & County57( 2 3 9 12 13 18 )
2Highgate Harriers156( 11 20 23 26 28 48 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District221( 5 8 17 32 55 104 )
27Stubbington Green Runners2444( 347 413 419 420 422 423 )

Under 20 Men (8000 metres)

1Ian BaileyAldershot, Farnham & District25:24
2Jonathan DaviesReading25:55
3Michael CallegariShaftesbury Barnet Harriers26:08
5Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District26:25
14Harrison CurlingAldershot, Farnham & District27:09
16Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District27:16
17Toby SmithAldershot, Farnham & District27:21
36Matthew DuffinWinchester & District29:22
39Matthew GordonHavant29:27

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District36( 1 5 14 16 )
2Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers72( 3 6 10 53 )
3Windsor, Slough & Eton93( 15 21 22 35 )

Under 17 Men (6000 metres)

1Ryan IsaacsonBedford & County19:59
2Scott HalsteadBracknell20:00
3Max NichollsTonbridge20:01
13Stephen SimpsonSouthampton20:22
16Oliver ButlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:34
18Richard AllenAldershot, Farnham & District20:38
21Brendan O'ConnorBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:46
24Matt ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & District20:54
36Jack WyllieAldershot, Farnham & District21:19
45Lucas ClementsSouthampton21:35
50Matt SmithCity of Portsmouth21:40
56Calum UptonWinchester & District21:54
58Richard FernandoBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:00
59Peter EllisSouthampton22:01
88Tom CullySouthampton22:43
93Dan AyersAldershot, Farnham & District22:57
97Luca ChiossoneBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:05
102Ellis TaylorBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:15
121Solomon LaneAndover24:05
125Doug TandyCity of Portsmouth24:21
131Alastair FriarBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:44
139Olli WhiteCity of Portsmouth25:33
150Harry PocockCity of Portsmouth30:30

Teams

1Windsor, Slough & Eton90( 6 20 30 34 )
2Tonbridge96( 3 8 42 43 )
3Brighton Phoenix105( 7 19 31 48 )
5Aldershot, Farnham & District171( 18 24 36 93 )
6Basingstoke & Mid Hants192( 16 21 58 97 )
7Southampton205( 13 45 59 88 )
14City of Portsmouth464( 50 125 139 150 )

Under 15 Boys (4500 metres)

1Alex HampsonNene Valley Harriers14:52
2Canaan SolomonWoodford Green with Essex Ladies14:56
3Ed OlsenHerne Hill Runners15:00
4Nathan GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District15:01
5Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District15:07
6Mahamed MahamedSouthampton15:09
7Ethan BevisCity of Portsmouth15:09
11Daniel RayGuernsey Island15:27
15Luke PowellSouthampton15:40
21Dan RickardsAldershot, Farnham & District15:52
23James BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:57
40Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & District16:11
83Jack LadhamsBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:55
84Daniel GalpinGuernsey Island16:56
105Ben ReedAndover17:17
106George ButlerSouthampton17:18
107Harry GraceAldershot, Farnham & District17:19
115Christopher WayGuernsey Island17:30
128Dan ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:48
130Toby RoeCity of Portsmouth17:49
131Harry BlayCity of Portsmouth17:50
164Keiran JamesCity of Portsmouth19:05
176Ross FriarBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:33
179Alex SandifordCity of Portsmouth19:56
188Zac EdmundsCity of Portsmouth21:41

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District70( 4 5 21 40 )
2Tonbridge85( 9 10 19 47 )
3Highgate Harriers170( 20 31 48 71 )
16Basingstoke & Mid Hants410( 23 83 128 176 )
18City of Portsmouth432( 7 130 131 164 )

Under 13 Boys (3000 metres)

1James PuxtyTonbridge10:33
2Noah Armitage-HookCambridge Harriers10:35
3Matthew RawlingsReading10:36
14Alexander RoweGuernsey Island11:04
17Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District11:07
26Billy SmithAldershot, Farnham & District11:22
27Hugo BissonGuernsey Island11:22
45Blake MillerSouthampton11:34
59Harry MooreCity of Portsmouth11:46
61Thomas ColemanCity of Portsmouth11:48
82Thomas NaisbyAldershot, Farnham & District12:01
83Sean PockneeAldershot, Farnham & District12:02
90Joseph YeamanGuernsey Island12:07
102James HierAldershot, Farnham & District12:14
103Jared RolfeAndover12:14
133Gregory ColemanCity of Portsmouth12:35
136Louis Le CheminantGuernsey Island12:37
137Jack HigginsSouthampton12:39
141Patrick FisherSouthampton12:42
142Lewis ReedAndover12:42
152Ben ParkinsonWinchester & District12:53
153Marcus HicksWinchester & District12:55
179Adam KimberCity of Portsmouth13:25
185Jonathan MillerWinchester & District13:34
198Marco ChiossoneBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:38

Teams

1Tonbridge35( 1 4 8 22 )
2Cambridge Harriers50( 2 7 12 29 )
3Camberley & District110( 18 20 30 42 )
6Aldershot, Farnham & District208( 17 26 82 83 )
9Guernsey Island267( 14 27 90 136 )
19City of Portsmouth432( 59 61 133 179 )