South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2013
16 February at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8000 metres)

1Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District28:57
2Stephanie TwellAldershot, Farnham & District29:01
3Emily PidgeonAldershot, Farnham & District29:02
5Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District29:26
9Alison GreggorAldershot, Farnham & District29:53
12Louise PerrioGuernsey Island31:08
13Polly KeenHavant31:15
14Montana JonesAldershot, Farnham & District31:22
17Ellie MonksSouthampton31:45
21Bryony ProctorAldershot, Farnham & District32:35
37Naomi LenaneAldershot, Farnham & District33:24
53Michaela McCallumWinchester & District35:11
54Nicola BlandfordSouthampton35:14
61Natalie ThomasAndover35:26
69Sophie DarlingSouthampton35:51
112Sue TrueWinchester & District39:14
188Emma PilbeamTotton RC45:00
214Anita HuddlestonVictory47:45
217Belinda HardingVictory48:22
247Marilyn CrockerVictory54:53
251Rene PilbeamTotton RC55:52
254Ann WoodVictory56:33

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District11( 1 2 3 5 )
2Serpentine RC121( 20 25 32 44 )
3London Heathside142( 16 35 40 51 )
21Victory932( 214 217 247 254 )

Under 20 Women (6000 metres)

1Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District21:11
2Rebecca WestonInvicta East Kent21:35
3Iona LakeCity of Norwich22:25
4Jess AndrewsAldershot, Farnham & District22:43
5Emily Hosker-ThornillAldershot, Farnham & District23:01
8Poppy Disley-MayAldershot, Farnham & District23:32
9Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District23:49
12Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District24:07
14Jennifer McLachlanWinchester & District24:12
18Chloe TurmelJersey Spartans24:45
24Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District25:39
33Laura FenwichWinchester & District26:48
35Amy BreamHavant26:57
38Sarah LawsonWinchester & District27:16
46Siobhan HarrisonAldershot, Farnham & District29:01
50Grace CrumplanHavant29:35

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District18( 1 4 5 8 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District91( 9 12 24 46 )

Under 17 Women (5000 metres)

1Bobby ClayInvicta East Kent17:29
2Alex ClayInvicta East Kent18:01
3Grace BakerAldershot, Farnham & District18:51
10Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District19:43
16Harriet PreedyAldershot, Farnham & District20:22
22Carla Plowden-RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District20:53
28Caitlin StewartSouthampton21:15
35Gemma WildashBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:36
40Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:44
43Lauren McCarthyCity of Portsmouth21:57
44Frances ArnottSouthampton22:07
45Catriona BrownWinchester & District22:12
60Imogen EmmettWinchester & District22:59
68Rosie UptonWinchester & District23:25
71Lily WildeWinchester & District23:36
92Georgina LaveryHavant25:34
94Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District25:42
96Kaya SimpsonHavant26:03

Teams

1Invicta East Kent47( 1 2 13 31 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District51( 3 10 16 22 )
3Windsor, Slough & Eton141( 17 27 48 49 )
4Winchester & District244( 45 60 68 71 )

Under 15 Girls (4000 metres)

1Sabrina SinhaCambridge Harriers13:50
2Katie RoweGuernsey Island14:00
3Niamh BrownReigate Priory14:10
6Lucy WildashBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:16
14Daisy DsantosAldershot, Farnham & District14:42
21Anna SharpSouthampton14:54
23Lucy RochfordAndover15:01
28Rebekah PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District15:07
43Peony MyallAldershot, Farnham & District15:28
51Eve WildeWinchester & District15:36
55Alan SpiersSouthampton15:43
57Ellie CzuraCity of Portsmouth15:48
74Rebecca StevensAldershot, Farnham & District16:09
108Mathilde SpeelmansAldershot, Farnham & District16:54
112Emma JonesAndover17:00
120Eleanor MillsCity of Portsmouth17:09
122Beatrice SpeelmansAldershot, Farnham & District17:11
123Caitlin KillickAndover17:13
135Kathryn SimpsonHavant17:30
138Katie ButlerWinchester & District17:39
152Rachel MuckeltCity of Portsmouth18:14
160Lauren SmithAldershot, Farnham & District18:38
167Anna ReaveySouthampton18:57
170Katherine StevensWinchester & District19:09
181Gabby KellyHavant20:54

Teams

1Bracknell72( 4 9 25 34 )
2Windsor, Slough & Eton99( 8 27 31 33 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District159( 14 28 43 74 )

Under 13 Girls (3000 metres)

1Holly PageDartford Harriers11:11
2Amelia VanceTaunton11:19
3Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth11:20
16Elizabeth HedleyCity of Portsmouth11:54
18Sammy BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District11:58
24Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District12:06
27Tara De KlerkAldershot, Farnham & District12:08
30Emily CoulsonWinchester & District12:13
37Lizzie SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District12:21
41Catherine DarlisonWinchester & District12:27
43Maise GriceCity of Portsmouth12:28
44Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District12:28
54Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District12:35
58Cheyanne JamesCity of Portsmouth12:39
72Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth12:54
106Isla AllanWinchester & District13:19
114Hannah GriffithsSouthampton13:24
117Fenella JohnsonCity of Portsmouth13:27
122Eden CrumplinIsle of Wight13:37
128Ruby ConwayAldershot, Farnham & District13:41
130Jessie StaplesGuernsey Island13:42
135Poppy WrightSouthampton13:52
154Cara UptonWinchester & District14:14
187Izzie UptonWinchester & District14:56
189Grave ReavySouthampton14:58

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District106( 18 24 27 37 )
2City of Portsmouth120( 3 16 43 58 )
3Bedford & County134( 10 15 49 60 )
13Winchester & District331( 30 41 106 154 )