UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2013
9 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Men and Boys

Senior Men - 12000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

3Andy Vernon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)34:11
12Alex Teuten(City of Portsmouth)35:13
71Mark Greenwood(Aldershot, Farnham & District)37:03
138Graham Robinson(Sandhurst Joggers)38:29
140Matthew Bennett(Southampton)38:32
158Mike Cummings(Herne Hill Harriers)38:53
169Paul Cardy(City of Portsmouth)39:05

(270 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1North East4915172439108
2Yorkshire6819263256147
3Scotland East212533356679259
4Surrey29304251110148410
5Avon & Somerset1184555117176412
6Warwickshire111460104109121419
7Lancashire4446627591114432
8Bedfordshire13384982136150468
9Middlesex204092100119120491
10Merseyside28535998127139504
11Hampshire31271138140158522

(34 teams completed)

Senior Men - Team Results (9 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th Total
1Lancashire4446627591114128131190881
2Berkshire2370961021221371511892321122
3Sussex476188951071251722122271134
4Buckinghamshire63761061241451611792472511352
5Gloucestershire52681081422162342362692701595
6Worcester861702152292372442522682801981

Under 20 Men - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

17Harrison Curling(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:55
27Tobias Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)26:11
56Matthew Gordon(Havant)26:57
84Aaron Turmel(Jersey Spartan)27:34
102Robert Hislop(Aldershot, Farnham & District)28:05
126Matthew Duffin(Winchester & District)28:41
136Luke Bisson(Guernsey Island)28:54
139Robert Leach(Winchester & District)28:56

(200 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey47142247
2Essex10164455125
3Yorkshire2324251127
4North East11184964142
5Kent895279148
6Scotland East31404561177
7Hertfordshire51948105177
8Hampshire17275684184
9Greater Manchester23468385237
10Cheshire304157127255

(27 teams completed)

Under 17 Men - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

27Stephen Simpson(Southampton)19:09
39Brendan O'Connor(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)19:24
47Daniel Robinson(Jersey Spartan)19:30
52Oliver Butler(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)19:33
91Toby Starling(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:56
103Matthew Arnold(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:01
115Niall Holt(Southampton)20:08
179Richard Fernando(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)20:49

(276 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Greater Manchester4796282
2Surrey1015233886
3Scotland West56196898
4Berkshire16182944107
5Merseyside2114859120
6Hampshire27394752165
7Yorkshire21335477185
8Kent28425367190
9Hertfordshire123146114203
10Gloucestershire82663116213

(39 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys - 4500 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

10Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)16:34
12Ethan Bevis(City of Portsmouth)16:37
27Daniel Ray(Guernsey Island)16:51
34Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:55
45Samuel Maher(Jersey Spartan)17:08
57Charlie Mills(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:15
211Bryn Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:41

(287 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire1415182269
2Hampshire1012273483
3Scotland East17194043119
4Derbyshire11374251141
5Essex4166269151
6Kent6255081162
7Surrey8444967168
8Warwickshire2296378172
9North East7357590207
10Devon9417785212

(39 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

20Alex Rowe(Guernsey Island)10:55
28Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:00
32Jack Leerson(Jersey Spartan)11:03
87Jack Lutz(Jersey Spartan)11:26
146Thomas Coleman(City of Portsmouth)11:43
175Billy Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:50
257Hugo Bisson(Guernsey Island)12:25

(311 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent15111835
2Berkshire29262966
3North East8122359102
4Buckinghamshire7193954119
5Leicestershire10404344137
6North Wales363098137
7Lancashire17253563140
8Hampshire20283287167
9Surrey22526170205
10Avon & Somerset42495771219

(41 teams completed)