UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2013
9 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

1Louise Damen(Winchester & District)26:58
5Stephanie Twell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)27:30
20Louise Perrio(Guernsey Island)28:31
23Amy Campbell(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)28:41
41Sarah Mercier(Guernsey Island)29:23
61Kathryn Bailey(Winchester & District)30:00
69Laura Brenton(Southampton)30:05
119Jennifer McLachlan(Winchester & District)31:27
163Ellie Monks(Southampton)32:16

(291 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Hampshire1520234161151
2Surrey4611215260154
3Yorkshire72731354347190
4Scotland East84654566284310
5Greater Manchester29248894135352
6Middlesex1634597281117379
7Cheshire1019859598110417
8North East13506371106114417
9Kent264058116138143521
10Gloucestershire188097103120140558

(33 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

16Chloe Turmel(Jersey Spartan)21:42
115Victoria Stoodley(Winchester & District)26:05
124Grace Crumplin(Havant)26:37
128Gemma Bigg(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)26:58
145Kirsten Burley(Havant)32:46

(145 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent2563548
2Warwickshire918243182
3Cheshire12253639112
4Sussex11142862115
5Yorkshire33385561187
6Derbyshire37434668194
7Berkshire29525873212
8Lincolnshire8457686215
9Surrey12654143224
10Merseyside34496099242
11Lancashire204770107244
12Greater Manchester35691118268
13Essex65697282288
14North East27878994297
15Norfolk3053104125312
16Hertfordshire1380108113314
17Gloucestershire325981142314
18Staffordshire2392131135381
19Hampshire16115124128383

(21 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

74Carla Plowden-Roberts(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:56
83Gemma Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)22:04
85Lauren McCarthy(City of Portsmouth)22:06
94Frances Arnott(Southampton)22:17
105Catriona Brown(Winchester & District)22:29
110Caitlin Stewart(Southampton)22:33
124Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)22:46
177Freya Davis(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:56

(233 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey511182559
2Essex1214161961
3Yorkshire217222364
4Leicestershire1687994
5Kent20293852139
6North East4404554143
7Greater Manchester21284748144
8Warwickshire9414292184
9Lancashire31395678204
10West Wales15445595209
11Worcester75198130286
12Middlesex536273109297
13Wiltshire466791115319
14Avon & Somerset2458112139333
15Hampshire74838594336

(33 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

4Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:29
10Katie Rowe(Guernsey Island)17:59
11Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:00
79Rebekah Pantony(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:59
89Gemma Gothard(Jersey Spartan)19:03
102Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)19:10
137Evie Grice(City of Portsmouth)19:32
202Ellie Czura(City of Portsmouth)20:14

(287 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Berkshire67202154
2Cheshire116242869
3Hampshire4101179104
4Leicestershire8193346106
5Kent51723101146
6Lancashire121849109188
7North East3366790196
8Yorkshire14527476216
9Essex40436488235
10Devon32597273236

(41 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)11:29
15Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)11:47
24Stacey Burrows(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:53
52Lizzie Payne(Southampton)12:16
59Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:18
106Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:36
115Florence Gothard(Jersey Spartan)12:39
171Emily Coulson(Winchester & District)13:01

(302 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey17212958
2Kent68235693
3Hampshire515245296
4Berkshire10143447105
5Yorkshire3194148111
6Merseyside28334249152
7Essex2267190189
8Avon & Somerset13178485199
9Greater Manchester4387491207
10Leicestershire9328099220

(41 teams completed)