Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2013
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Adam Akehurst result: 6.53 55.97 24.6 34.88 5:07.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 704 677 620 561 518 3080
2 James Folkes result: 5.58 35.78 23.1 25.66 5:00.1  
  Andover points: 498 381 753 380 559 2571
3 Dave Awde result: 5.51 33.46 24.4 27.15 4:38.6
  Andover points: 483 348 637 409 689 2566
4 Geoff Butler (M40) result: 4.61 26.85 29.8 23.90 5:29.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 310 255 249 346 404 1564
5 Derek Warn (M45) result: 4.58 28.27 28.4 23.42 6:04.3  
  Southampton points: 304 275 334 337 247 1497
6 David McAdam (M45) result: 3.94 18.98 29.0 14.10 6:52.5  
  Aldershot, Farnham & Districtpoints: 196 148 296 164 91 895

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Michael Muckelt result: 5.88 NT 25.3 33.99 DNF  
  City of Portsmouth points: 561 0 561 544 0 1666
2 Paul Warn result: 4.14 19.66 28.9 20.15 5:04.5  
  Southampton points: 229 157 303 275 534 1498
Guest Nicholas Hunt result: 6.68 44.96 22.9 40.62 5:10.5  
  Southampton points: 739 514 772 677 501 3203

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 Jonty Davison result: 15.2 9.13 5.13 1.72 4:21.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 645 434 407 560 801 2847
2 JJ Crookes result: 15.4 8.87 6.00 1.66 5:14.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 625 418 587 512 479 2621

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Adam Jones result: 11.8 9.88 5.76 1.87 2:36.2  
  Southampton points: 702 478 535 687 252 *CBP 2654
2 Thomas Miller result: 12.5 11.20 4.51 1.60 2:16.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 629 558 292 464 503 2446
3 Owen Lawrence result: 13.0 8.96 5.05 1.63 2:25.7  
  Southampton points: 578 423 392 488 375 2256
4 James Beeks result: 14.3 8.06 4.58 1.51 2:11.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 457 370 304 396 571 2098
5 Aaron Howard result: 12.1 9.54 4.26 1.42 2:29.3  
  Havant points: 670 458 249 331 330 2038
6 Joshua Goble result: 14.9 6.85 4.72 1.48 2:23.4  
  Winchester & District points: 405 298 330 374 405 1812
7 Reiss Jarvis result: 14.5 6.79 4.68 1.42 2:24.0  
  Southampton points: 439 295 323 331 397 1785
8 Jack Burkhill result: 15.6 9.39 4.61 1.48 2:32.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 348 449 310 374 292 1773
9 Charlie Button result: 13.1 5.82 4.48 1.57 2:42.2  
  Isle of Wight points: 568 238 287 441 192 1726
10 Malacha Gair result: 15.0 8.21 4.11 1.60 2:36.3  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 396 379 224 464 251 1714
11 Ben Upfold result: 15.3 7.06 4.41 1.30 2:30.6  
  Southampton points: 372 311 274 250 315 1522

* Previous CBP 2580 set by today's Senior Men's winner, Adam Akehurst (City of Portsmouth) in 2002.

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 George Rosam result: 15.3 6.87 18.33 4.58 2:36.5  
  Southampton points: 295 300 241 304 249 1389
2 Ben Holdsworth result: 15.7 6.75 18.93 4.02 2:32.8  
  Isle of Wight points: 267 293 252 209 289 1310
3 Jack Higgins result: 17.1 5.62 12.20 4.16 2:27.2  
  Southampton points: 178 227 130 232 356 1123
4 Matthew Forster result: 15.9 4.99 13.73 3.52 2:36.9  
  New Forest Junior points: 253 190 157 133 245 978
5 Callum Crook result: 16.0 3.72 10.30 3.55 2:33.9  
  Havant points: 246 118 97 137 277 875
6 Ben Cross result: 16.8 5.71 14.38 3.74 3:03.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 195 232 169 165 40 801
7 Steven Cross result: 15.6 4.35 8.41 3.32 2:42.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 274 154 66 106 193 793
8 Thomas Timmons result: 18.6 3.99 10.63 3.44 2:53.8  
  Isle of Wight points: 101 133 103 122 97 556