Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2013
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Michelle Hallett result: 20.0 6.26 1.51 4.79 2:32.5  
  Southampton points: 283 288 632 503 662 2368
2 Tiffany Markham result: 17.9 8.60 1.45 4.40 2:49.7  
  Southampton points: 474 438 566 403 467 2348
3 Rebecca Mulley result: 21.5 6.08 1.18 3.81 2:56.1  
  Southampton points: 174 276 293 265 402 1410
DNF Maria Henry (W35) result: 23.3 7.00 1.30 3.41 DNS  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 76 335 409 182 - 1002

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Gemma Finch result: 12.9 6.31 1.63 4.72 2:25.1  
  Newbury points: 686 291
771 485
756
2989
2 Michelle Bigg result: 12.5 8.95 1.63 4.89 2:50.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 734
461 771
530
455 2951
3 Devon Brimecome result: 12.8 7.86
1.54 4.93 2:39.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 698 390
666 540
582
2876
DNF Jessamie Waldon-Day result: 13.8 8.25 1.36 4.48 DNS  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 588 416 470 423 - 1897

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Katya Oldfield result: 4.68 12.8 7.28 1.54 2:30.8  
  Southampton points: 474 588 353 666 683 2764
2 Holly Mills result: 4.92 12.1 6.91 1.42 2:29.7  
  Andover points: 538 663 329 534 697 2761
3 Sophie Ridley result: 4.43 12.0 7.11 1.42 2:35.9  
  Winchester & District points: 411 675 342 534 621 2583
4 Sharna Capel-Watson result: 4.47 13.2 8.23 1.51 2:49.8  
  Havant points: 421 549 414 632 466 2482
5 Kathryn Burroughs result: 4.18 13.8 6.84 1.54 3:02.0  
  Winchester & District points: 350 497 325 666 347 2185
6 Maisie Grice result: 3.57 14.0 6.92 1.30 2:27.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 214 480 330 409 721 2154
7 Elizabeth Butler-Clack result: 4.23 14.4 8.44 1.24 3:04.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 362 446 428 350 327 1913
8 Bobbie Davies result: 3.78 14.7 5.41 1.24 2:35.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 259 422 234 350 626 1891
9 Maddie Lewin result: 3.82 16.3 6.08 1.27 2:43.5  
  Winchester & District points: 267 307 276 379 533 1762
10 Rhianna Beavis result: 3.51 14.0 5.76 1.30 2:57.3  
  Southampton points: 202 480 256 409 391 1738
11 Anna Wilton result: 3.96 15.6 5.62 1.33 3:06.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 299 355 247 439 310 1650
12 Iona Sheerin result: 4.22 DNF 8.77 1.45 3:11.5  
  Bournemouth points: 359 0 449 566 266 1640
13 Cerys-Morgann Beavis result: 3.67 17.1 5.38 No ht 2:58.0  
  Southampton points: 235 257 232 0 384 1108
Guest Holly Fielder result: 4.62 13.5 6.99 1.30 2:29.6  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 459 521 334 409 698 2421
Guest Constance Willett result: 3.20 16.2 5.33 1.30 2:45.1  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 142 314 229 409 516 1610

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Madeline Wilton result: 1.24 13.4 3.91 4.88 2:41.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 350 446 287 201 552 1836
2 Grace Kelly result: 1.12 14.0 4.06 6.52 2:45.1  
  Southampton points: 239 399 322 304 516 1780
3 Victoria Butler-Clack result: 1.18 13.0 3.71 6.09 2:50.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 293 480 244 277 457 1751
4 Hollie Thurgood result: 1.27 14.1 3.72 6.05 2:51.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 379 391 246 274 448 1738
5 Ellen Chandler result: 1.15 12.7 3.67 4.97 2:51.0  
  New Forest Junior points: 266 502 235 206 453 1662
6 Molly Wateridge result: 1.30 13.5 3.45 5.48 3:10.2  
  Overton Harriers points: 409 438 190 238 276 1551
7 Jade Clements result: 1.18 15.9 3.79 6.15 2:53.6  
  Southampton points: 293 269 261 281 427 1531
8 Anya Pigden result: No ht 15.1 3.71 5.98 2:34.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 0 320 244 270 639 1473
9 Isabel Herbert result: 1.06 13.8 3.09 4.65 2:42.3  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 188 414 122 186 547 1457
10 Daniella Gale result: 1.15 15.6 3.45 6.07 3:00.9  
  New Forest Junior points: 266 288 190 276 357 1377
11 Rebecca Hawdon result: 1.18 14.8 3.41 4.59 3:02.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 293 341 182 183 343 1342
12 Poppy Wright result: 1.12 16.5 3.51 4.01 2:54.4  
  Southampton points: 239 334 202 147 419 1341
13 Milly Henderson result: 1.12 14.7 3.33 4.12 3:07.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 239 348 167 154 295 1203
14 Abigail Wood result: 1.06 15.3 2.64 6.80 3:05.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 188 307 52 322 312 1181
15 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios result: 1.09 17.1 3.10 3.25 3:00.1  
  Southampton points: 214 201 124 100 364 1003
16 Sarah Collins result: No ht 17.3 2.68 3.28 3:19.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 0 190 57 102 207 556
17 Polly Sandison result: No ht 18.5 2.53 3.52 3:15.0  
  Southampton points: 0 131 37 117 238 523
Guest Amber Anning result: 1.36 12.3 4.32 7.20 2:31.0  
  Brighton & Hove City (Sussex) points: 470 539 384 348 680 2421
Guest Lulu Willett result: 1.15 15.5 3.14 5.17 3:01.9  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 266 294 131 219 348 1258

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Victoria Butler-Clack (BMH) U13G 293 480 244 277 457  
  Elizabeth Butler-Clack (BMH) U15G 362 446 428 350 327 3664
2 Madeline Wilton (Ports) U13G 350 446 287 201 552  
  Anna Wilton (Ports) U15G 299 355 247 439 310 3486
3 Paul Warn (Soton) U20M 229 157 303 275 534  
  Derek Warn (Soton) M45 304 275 334 337 247 2995
4 Rhianna Beavis (Soton) U15G 202 480 256 409 391  
  Cerys-Morgann Beavis (Soton) U15G 235 257 232 0 384 2846
5 Ben Cross (Ports) U13B 195 232 169 165 40  
  Steven Cross (Ports) U13B 274 154 66 106 193 1594
DNF Geoff Butler (BMH) M40 310 255 249 346 404  
  Maria Henry (BMH) W35 76 335 409 182 DNS 2566