Saucony Hampshire Quadkids Championships 2013
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Reece NewellBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.2583.806336.90731:52.878272
2Robbie BlakeCity of Portsmouth12.3473.134131.57631:56,174225
3Oliver ThatcherSouthampton12.1493.304629.81592:01.669223
4Alexander MilesWinchester & District12.1492.843138.65772:09.061218
5Benjamin VaughanSouthampton11.7533.394924.06482:04.566216
6Liam HigginsSouthampton12.3473.124028.55572:01.969213
7Oliver HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District11.9512.732726.75531:54.576207
8Benjamin TimmonsIsle of Wight12.5453.104025.33502:03.167202
9Dylan HoldsworthIsle of Wight13.2382.742831.34622:06.564192
10Thomas MitchellHavant11.3572.191025.53512:02.968186
11Benjamin ParkesHavant12.4462.973519.67392:14.656176
12Tom MacIsaacWinchester & District12.5452.512025.51512:11.659175
13Sam SchofieldSouthampton13.3372.542116.96332:22.948139
14James WhitingHavant14.1292.552120.42402:23.847137
15Archie SadlerHavant12.8422.99367.71152:29.341134
16Jay B SansomeSouthampton12.3472.411714.15282:34.936128
DNFRiley WoodmanSouthampton11.7533.134118.336--130

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Grace GriffithsSouthampton11.2583.445123.42462:00.370225
2Elizabeth AdamsonSouthampton12.3473.043826.05521:55.675212
3Jasmyn AllenSouthampton11.5553.344816.92332:07.363199
4Phoebe MarchCity of Portsmouth11.6543.144119.68392:08.462196
5Emma GloverCity of Portsmouth12.3473.194324.69492:14.156195
6Eleanor SproulSouthampton12.4463.314720.07402:11.259192
7Alina EichhorstWinchester & District12.7432.903325.91512:09.061188
8Shannon McCoshSouthampton12.3473.134121.84432:23.847178
9Ettie HammondSouthampton12.1493.093917.55352:16.054177
10Poppy HerbertCity of Portsmouth12.6442.923422.06442:21.449171
11Alice-Rose Capel-AyresHavant12.5453.063815.84312:17.153167
12Serena CharlesWinchester & District12.6442.98369.76192:07.463162
13=Jessica BennettSouthampton13.1393.023720.92412:28.442159
13=Sophie TorranceWinchester & District13.5352.873218.99372:15.955159
15Fenella BrookingWinchester & District12.8423.144113.50272:22.548158
16Rebecca MitchellSouthampton12.3473.03379.17182:17.053155
17Amelia StoneCity of Portsmouth12.4462.672516.24322:19.751154
18Ella Mae PopowiczWinchester & District12.4462.83319.74192:23.947143
19Elisha ParhamSouthampton12.5452.722713.46262:28.342140
20Lucy OdellSouthampton13.1392.642418.66372:35.235135
21Fenella WestonWinchester & District14.2282.24118.35162:24.446101
22Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth13.9312.321311.37222:41.62995
23Poppy GairUnattached14.0301.611010.08202:36.93494
NSKaitlyn SeebohmCity of Portsmouth12.4463.1842--2:13.257145

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Callum TaylorHavant12.0503.284633.10662:09.561223
2Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District11.8523.184222.99452:00.970209
3William CubbageCity of Portsmouth12.9412.813026.86532:07.063187
4Adam BurroughsWinchester & District13.2382.973524.57492:11.859181
5Cameron Walker-PowellCity of Portsmouth13.0402.361517.86352:25.945135
6Nathan TraversSouthampton14.3272.191016.25322:32.638107

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Emily Eades-ScottSouthampton12.4462.652515.79312:14.056158
2Jessica HigginsSouthampton12.8422.722714.42282:23.647144
3Rosa LewinWinchester & District12.9412.883212.52252:27.643141
4Molly ChalkSouthampton12.5452.201012.78252:10.860140
5Nancy BarfieldAlverstoke Juniors12.9411.831017.72352:30.740126
6Eloise O'NeillCity of Portsmouth13.5352.70268.06162:26.344121