Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Christian Norton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.05 Q  
2 George Rosam   Southampton 13.39 Q  
3 Jake Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66 Q  
4 Sam Churcher   City of Portsmouth 14.20 q  
5 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 14.67    
6 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.80    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 13.79 Q  
2 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.83 Q  
3 Joseph Martin   New Forest Junior 13.90 Q  
4 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 14.00 q  
5 Eathan Cutler   New Forest Runners 14.91    
6 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 15.10    

FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Christian Norton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.02    
2 George Rosam   Southampton 13.25    
3 Jake Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.52    
4 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.65    
5 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 13.82    
6 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 13.94    
7 Sam Churcher   City of Portsmouth 14.05    
8 Joseph Martin   New Forest Junior 14.14    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 George Rosam   Southampton 27.28 Q  
2 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 27.61 Q  
3 Benjamin Kimber   Winchester & District 27.61 q  
4 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 30.47    
5 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 31.23    
6 Eathan Cutler   New Forest Runners 31.97    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Christian Norton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.91 Q  
2 Andrew Wilson   Winchester & District 28.41 Q  
3 Joseph Martin   New Forest Junior 29.70 q  
4 Lucas Lyne   Winchester & District 30.07    
5 Steven Cross   City of Portsmouth 30.20    
6 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 30.34    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Jake Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.36 Q  
2 Sam Churcher   City of Portsmouth 29.88 Q  
3 Elliot Wright   Winchester & District 31.31    
4 Cameron Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.48    
5 Jack Kennedy   Jersey Spartan 32.91    

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 George Rosam   Southampton 26.97    
2 Christian Norton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.15    
3 Jake Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.63    
4 Benjamin Kimber   Winchester & District 27.85    
5 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 27.89    
6 Andrew Wilson   Winchester & District 28.03    
7 Sam Churcher   City of Portsmouth 29.05    
8 Joseph Martin   New Forest Junior 30.03    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1 (Sat)

1 Ben Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 2:30.31 Q  
2 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:35.87 Q  
3 Elliot Wright   Winchester & District 2:37.05 Q  
4 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 2:38.54 q  
5 Steven Cross   City of Portsmouth 2:43.58    
6 Mikey Ingrouille   Guernsey Island 2:46.25    
7 Thomas Haskell   City of Portsmouth 2:51.33    

Heat 2 (Sat)

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.96 Q  
2 Harry Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:30.89 Q  
3 Adam Kimber   City of Portsmouth 2:32.88 Q  
4 Jack Kennedy   Jersey Spartan 2:33.88 q  
5 Seth Furniss   Southampton 2:40.27    
6 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:54.30    

FINAL (Sun)

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.09    
2 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:31.82    
3 Harry Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:31.83    
4 Jack Kennedy   Jersey Spartan 2:34.19    
5 Elliot Wright   Winchester & District 2:36.88    
6 Adam Kimber   City of Portsmouth 2:37.47    
7 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 2:38.40    
- Ben Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan DNS    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Billy Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:57.03    
2 Callum Crook   Havant 4:57.87    
3 Jack Higgins   Southampton 4:59.24    
4 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 5:13.38    
5 Ben Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 5:16.04    
6 Declan Gilman   Guernsey Island 5:20.95    
7 Charlie Hampton   New Forest Runners 5:26.22    
8 Tommy Roe   City of Portsmouth 6:47.55    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 George Rosam   Southampton 12.71    
2 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 14.00    
3 Jack Sherborne   Unattached 14.00    
4 Fergus Flory   Winchester & District 14.20    
5 Steven Cross   City of Portsmouth 15.21    
6 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 16.03    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Steven Cross   City of Portsmouth 18:43.8 *manual  

High Jump (Sun)

1 Ben Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 1.50   =CBP
2 Jack Sherborne   Unattached 1.40    
3 George Rosam   Southampton 1.30    
4 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Christian Norton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.70 (+0.1)  
2 George Rosam   Southampton 4.45 (-0.1)  
3 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 4.15 (+0.3)  
4 Jack Higgins   Southampton 4.07 (-1.3)  
5 Cameron Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.88 (-1.0)  
6 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 3.76 (-0.1)  
7 Callum Crook   Havant 3.71 (-1.0)  
8 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 3.70 (+0.1)  
9 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 3.69 (-0.5)  
10 Seth Furniss   Southampton 3.31 (+0.1)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 5.91    
2 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 4.74    

Discus (Sat)

1 Joshua Wise   Clanfield School 22.13    
2 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 20.26    
3 Fraser Spall   Bournemouth 17.44    
4 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 15.47    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Joshua Wise   Clanfield School 33.11    
2 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 31.72    
3 Tom Hewson   Andover 29.41    
4 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 29.35    
5 Jake Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.51    
6 Oliver Miles   Winchester & District 26.82    
7 Cameron Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.28    
8 Fraser Spall   Bournemouth 21.79    
9 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 18.59    
10 Jack Fellows   Isle of Wight 17.65    
11 Ciaran Blackburn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.06    
guest Ben Smith-Bannister   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.35 (Berks)