Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.9m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 14.36 Q  
2 Molly Wood   Andover 14.83    
3 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 14.84    
4 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 14.91    
5 Constance Barnes   Jersey Spartan 15.17    
6 Aaliyah Mair   Guernsey Island 15.49    
7 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 15.71    
8 Alisha Jacobs   Jersey Spartan 16.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 14.49 Q  
2 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.60 q  
3 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 14.93    
4 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 15.13    
5 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 15.47    
6 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 15.75    
7 Jessica Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 15.99    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.45 Q  
2 Charlotte Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.51 q  
3 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 14.55 q  
4 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 14.62 q  
5 Rebekah Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 15.08    
6 Zoe Parsons   City of Portsmouth 15.42    
7 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 16.50    

Heat 4 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.06 Q  
2 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 15.10    
3 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 15.22    
4 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.37    
5 Holly Hazzard   Jersey Spartan 15.64    
6 Abigail Woollett   Winchester & District 15.72    
7 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 16.03    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 13.72    
2 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 13.95    
3 Charlotte Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.12    
4 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.32    
5 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 14.36    
6 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 14.40    
7 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.50    
8 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.86    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.93 Q  
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 28.95 q  
3 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 29.29    
4 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 29.40    
5 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 30.56    
6 Holly Hazzard   Jersey Spartan 31.63    
7 Lucy Torrance   Winchester & District 33.61    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Southampton 29.14 Q  
2 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 29.15 q  
3 Charlotte Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.31    
4 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 30.33    
5 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 30.75    
6 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 31.00    
7 Charlotte Lewis   Winchester & District 35.91    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 29.05 Q  
2 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 29.10 q  
3 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 29.28    
4 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 31.18    
5 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 31.55    
6 Isabella Moyles   New Forest Runners 32.24    
7 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 32.36    

Heat 4 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 28.33 Q  
2 Jade Clements   Southampton 28.90 q  
3 Molly Wood   Andover 29.54    
4 Constance Barnes   Jersey Spartan 30.07    
5 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.20    
6 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 31.99    
7 Rebecca Gladstone   New Forest Runners 34.77    

FINAL (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.58    
2 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 28.09    
3 Jade Clements   Southampton 28.46    
4 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 28.83    
5 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 29.07    
6 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 29.17    
7 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 29.40    
8 Hannah Childs   Southampton 29.71    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1 (Sat)

1 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:33.93 Q  
2 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:44.02 Q  
3 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 2:46.16 Q  
4 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 2:47.72    
5 Rebecca Gladstone   New Forest Runners 2:57.94    
6 Jessica Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 3:01.10    
7 Charlotte Lewis   Winchester & District 3:11.95    

Heat 2 (Sat)

1 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 2:31.88 Q  
2 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.02 Q  
3 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 2:43.03 Q  
4 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.21 q  
5 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 2:44.27 q  
6 Georgia Lang   New Forest Runners 2:46.52    
7 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 2:49.29    
8 Jemima Weston   Winchester & District 2:52.59    

FINAL (Sun)

1 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:28.59    
2 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 2:29.51    
3 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.39    
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 2:40.31    
5 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.02    
6 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:42.47    
7 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 2:45.13    
8 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 2:45.54    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 4:53.47   CBP
2 Tayla Wegg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:15.80    
3 Millie Burdett   Winchester & District 5:20.14    
4 Jessie Staples   Guernsey Island 5:23.12    
5 Cheyenne James   City of Portsmouth 5:24.82    
6 Bo Sansom   City of Portsmouth 5:36.77    
7 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 5:39.83    
8 Poppy Wright   Southampton 5:47.15    
9 Elsie Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:55.35    
10 Isabella Moyles   New Forest Runners 6:23.69    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: NRm/sec)

1 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 12.79 Q  
2 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.03 Q  
3 Zoe Parsons   City of Portsmouth 13.53    
4 Grace Kelly   Southampton 13.55    
5 Tayla Wegg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.71    
6 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.97    
7 Rebekah Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 16.09    
8 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 16.78    

Heat 2 (Wind: NRm/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 11.97 Q  
2 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 12.52 Q  
3 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.65 q  
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 13.32 q  
5 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 13.59    
6 Brooke Henderson   Andover 15.98    
7 Charlotte Lewis   Winchester & District 16.99    

Heat 3 (Wind: NRm/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 12.44 Q  
2 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 13.31 Q  
3 Abigail Wood   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.42    
4 Ellisha-Rose Francis   Southampton 13.54    
5 Aaliyah Mair   Guernsey Island 13.75    
6 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 14.07    

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 11.71    
2 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 12.29    
3 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 12.41    
4 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 12.61    
5 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.88    
6 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 13.24    
7 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.24    
8 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 13.25    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Constance Barnes   Jersey Spartan 1.35    
2 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.35    
3 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 1.25    
4 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 1.25    
5= Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 1.20    
5= Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 1.20    
5= Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 1.20    
8 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 1.20    
9 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 1.15    
10 Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 4.54 (+2.0)  
2 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 4.29 (+1.9)  
3 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 4.27 w(+3.9)  
4 Aaliyah Mair   Guernsey Island 4.27 (+1.8)  
5 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 4.19 w(+2.5)  
6 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 4.15 w(+3.6)  
7 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 4.14 w(+2.8)  
8 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 4.06 w(+3.3)  
9 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 4.03 w(+2.9)  
10 Grace Kelly   Southampton 3.94 w(+2.9)  
11 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 3.92 w(+2.3)  
12 Hannah Childs   Southampton 3.88 w(+2.3)  
13 Alisha Jacobs   Jersey Spartan 3.84 (+1.5)  
14 Poppy Wright   Southampton 3.81 (+1.9)  
15 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 3.77 (+1.1)  
16 Holly Hazzard   Jersey Spartan 3.67 w(+4.1)  
17 Jade Clements   Southampton 3.66 w(+2.6)  
18 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 3.65 w(+2.6)  
19 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 3.64 w(+3.1)  
20 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 3.63 (+1.6)  
21 Constance Barnes   Jersey Spartan 3.59 w(+2.3)  
22 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.47 (+1.7)  
23 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 3.47 w(+2.4)  
24 Abbie Mills   Andover 3.44 w(+2.5)  
25 Lucy Torrance   Winchester & District 3.40 (+2.0)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 7.34    
2 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 7.21    
3 Abigail Wood   Portsmouth Grammar School 7.10    
4 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 6.74    
5 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 6.60    
6 Grace Kelly   Southampton 6.60    
7 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 6.20    
8 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 5.61    

Discus (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 22.30    
2 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 20.68    
3 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 18.03    
4 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 17.90    
5 Elsie Lewis   Isle of Wight 16.88    
6 Jade Clements   Southampton 16.85    
7 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.04    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Grace Kelly   Southampton 27.36    
2 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 25.84    
3 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 20.88    
4 Poppy Wright   Southampton 19.28    
5 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 18.82    
6 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 16.54    
7 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.22