Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Aaron Howard   Havant 12.07 Q  
2 Leslie Amft   City of Portsmouth 12.57 Q  
3 Thomas Kennedy   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.09    
4 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 13.14    
5 Caleb Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.37    
6 Aiden Gaizley   City of Portsmouth 13.86    
7 James Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.54    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 11.73 Q  
2 Samuel Bridges   Southampton 12.40 Q  
3 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 12.42 q  
4 Daniel Stoller   Winchester & District 12.74 q  
5 Luke Younghusband   City of Portsmouth 12.93    
6 Joshua Haine   City of Portsmouth 14.30    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Reece Kite   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.59 Q  
2 Sam Gray   Southampton 13.50 Q  
3 Jula Evans   Andover 13.80    
4 Sebastian Brooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.97    
5 Mitch Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.59    

FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 11.51    
2 Aaron Howard   Havant 12.00    
3 Leslie Amft   City of Portsmouth 12.15    
4 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 12.37    
5 Samuel Bridges   Southampton 12.45    
6 Reece Kite   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.51    
7 Daniel Stoller   Winchester & District 12.65    
8 Sam Gray   Southampton 13.29    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Cory Burton   Winchester & District 25.00 Q  
2 Sam Sears   Andover 25.18 Q  
3 Leslie Amft   City of Portsmouth 25.22 q  
4 Reiss Jarvis   Southampton 25.65    
5 Reece Kite   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.65    
6 Sam Woodhouse   New Forest Runners 28.48    
7 Kanya Mtshweni   Winchester & District 29.41    
8 Henry Lowndes   New Forest Runners 31.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 23.60 Q  
2 Aaron Howard   Havant 24.67 Q  
3 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 25.57 q  
4 Daniel Stoller   Winchester & District 26.03    
5 Luke Younghusband   City of Portsmouth 26.43    
6 Nathan Morton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.98    
7 Alastair Chalmers   Guernsey Island 27.03    
8 Max Olivier   Winchester & District 28.27    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.67 Q  
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 25.69 Q  
3 Samuel Bridges   Southampton 25.89    
4 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 26.65    
5 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 26.67    
6 Mitch Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.51    
7 James Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.53    

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.96    
2 Aaron Howard   Havant 24.13    
3 Cory Burton   Winchester & District 24.64    
4 Sam Sears   Andover 24.97    
5 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 25.17    
6 Leslie Amft   City of Portsmouth 25.29    
7 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 26.59    
- Adam Jones   Southampton DNF    

300m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37.37 Q CBP
2 Sam Gray   Southampton 41.82 Q  
3 Elliott Robert   Guernsey Island 41.83 Q  
4 Reiss Jarvis   Southampton 42.32    
5 Harry Tosen   Winchester & District 42.73    
6 Sebastian Brooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.84    

Heat 2

1 Tom Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.18 Q  
2 Sam Sears   Andover 39.56 Q  
3 Niklaus Henry   Winchester & District 39.88 Q  
4 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 40.65 q  
5 Jack Burkhill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.67 q  
6 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 42.73    
7 Sam Woodhouse   New Forest Runners 44.99    

FINAL

1 Owen Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37.39    
2 Tom Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.32    
3 Niklaus Henry   Winchester & District 39.50    
4 Sam Sears   Andover 39.70    
5 Elliott Robert   Guernsey Island 41.84    
6 Dominic Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 41.91    
7 Sam Gray   Southampton 42.21    
- Jack Burkhill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:13.94 Q  
2 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 2:14.14 Q  
3 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 2:15.20 q  
4 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 2:17.16    
5 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 2:18.14    
6 Elliott Robert   Guernsey Island 2:19.77    
7 James Heneghan   Winchester & District 2:20.76    

Heat 2

1 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:19.32 Q  
2 Alex Rowe   Guernsey Island 2:19.85 Q  
3 Harry Tosen   Winchester & District 2:21.16    
4 Barnabas Zaman   Jersey Spartan 2:21.85    
5 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.04    
6 Jacob Lewis   Isle of Wight 2:37.06    

Heat 3

1 Harry Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:13.41 Q  
2 Aaron Ottley   Jersey Spartan 2:14.80 Q  
3 William Reid   Winchester & District 2:15.50 q  
4 Alex Forster   New Forest Junior 2:16.06    
5 Julian Ward   City of Portsmouth 2:33.05    
6 Will Wall   City of Portsmouth 2:33.66    
7 Oliver Lewis   Winchester & District 2:33.99    

FINAL

1 James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.92    
2 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:11.60    
3 Harry Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.93    
4 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 2:14.05    
5 Aaron Ottley   Jersey Spartan 2:15.37    
6 William Reid   Winchester & District 2:16.12    
7 Alex Rowe   Guernsey Island 2:22.89    
8 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 2:22.93    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:44.59 Q  
2 James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:46.48 Q  
3 Aaron Ottley   Jersey Spartan 4:46.88 Q  
4 James Heneghan   Winchester & District 4:47.76 Q  
5 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 4:49.34 q  
6 Harry Blay   City of Portsmouth 4:49.39 q  
7 William Brown   Jersey Spartan 4:50.38    
8 Barnabas Zaman   Jersey Spartan 4:58.15    
9 Peter Bustin   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:05.91    
10 Joseph Yeaman   Guernsey Island 5:08.04    

Heat 2

1 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 4:42.64 Q  
2 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 4:43.10 Q  
3 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 4:43.59 Q  
4 Alex Rowe   Guernsey Island 4:43.67 Q  
5 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 4:44.02 q  
6 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.46 q  
7 Archie Ives   Winchester & District 4:54.36    
8 Sean Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:59.08    
9 Oliver Lewis   Winchester & District 5:06.90    
10 Will Wall   City of Portsmouth 5:06.91    

FINAL

1 Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:21.37    
2 Samuel Maher   Jersey Spartan 4:29.90    
3 Edward Mason   Guernsey Island 4:33.37    
4 James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:38.46    
5 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.79    
6 Alex Rowe   Guernsey Island 4:47.09    
7 Jack Peggie   Jersey Spartan 4:53.95    
8 James Heneghan   Winchester & District 4:56.37    
9 Harry Blay   City of Portsmouth 4:56.67    
10 Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 4:59.96    
- Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan DNS    
- Aaron Ottley   Jersey Spartan DNS    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:25.58   CBP
2 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:03.08    
3 William Brown   Jersey Spartan 10:05.02    
4 Archie Ives   Winchester & District 10:05.05    
5 Sam Costley   Southampton 10:14.7 *manual  
6 Harry Blay   City of Portsmouth 10:30.09    
7 Samuel Rush   Portsmouth Grammar School 10:38.27    
8 Joseph Yeaman   Guernsey Island 10:40.22    
9 Henry Lowndes   New Forest Runners 10:53.08    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Alastair Chalmers   Guernsey Island 11.79    
2 Thomas Miller   Portsmouth Grammar School 11.88    
3 Aaron Howard   Havant 12.55    
4 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 12.63    
5 Charlie Button   Isle of Wight 13.03    
6 Kieran Apps   Southampton 15.45    
- Jack Burkhill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Chris Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:23.8 *manual  
2 Colin Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:47.7 *manual  

High Jump (Sun)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 1.85   =CBP
2 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 1.72    
3 Glen Foster   Winchester & District 1.72    
4 Thomas Miller   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.60    
5= Charlie Button   Isle of Wight 1.55    
5= James Glynn   Bournemouth 1.55    
7= Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 1.50    
7= Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 1.50    
9 Mitch Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Andrew Douglas   Southampton 3.50   CBP

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Adam Jones   Southampton 6.13  (+0.4)  
2 Cory Burton   Winchester & District 5.56  (-1.3)  
3 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 5.38  (+0.1)  
4 Glen Foster   Winchester & District 5.34  (+0.6)  
5 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 5.23  (+0.7)  
6 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 5.20  (+0.1)  
7 Joshua Goble   Winchester & District 4.90  (+0.6)  
8 Samuel Bridges   Southampton 4.74  (-1.5)  
9 Ross Ortelli   Jersey Spartan 4.72  (-0.6)  
10 Ben Upfold   Southampton 4.56  (+0.1)  
11 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 4.51  (-0.5)  
12 Caleb Carre   Jersey Spartan 4.37  (+0.8)  
13 Pierre Livingston   Winchester & District 4.26  (-0.7)  
14 Max Olivier   Winchester & District 4.22  (+0.1)  
15 Will Wall   City of Portsmouth 3.63  (+0.7)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Jordan Kelly   Guernsey Island 11.37  (+1.9)  
2 Owen Lawrence   Southampton 11.13  (+1.8)  
3 William Cook   Jersey Spartan 11.01  (+0.2)  
4 Caleb Carre   Jersey Spartan 10.20 w(+2.2)  
5 Jack Burkhill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.98  (+0.3)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Edward Hill-King   Winchester & District 11.35    
2 Thomas Miller   Portsmouth Grammar School 11.30    
3 Edward Cook   Jersey Spartan 11.10    
4 Ross Ortelli   Jersey Spartan 8.45    
5 Reiss Jarvis   Southampton 8.01    
6 Aaron Howard   Havant 7.55    
7 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.83    
8 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.78    
9 Barnabas Zaman   Jersey Spartan 6.58    

Discus (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 44.03   CBP
2 Edward Cook   Jersey Spartan 38.19    
3 Edward Hill-King   Winchester & District 25.49    
4 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.11    
5 Ross Ortelli   Jersey Spartan 22.27    
6 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.25    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Edward Hill-King   Winchester & District 36.43    
2 Edward Cook   Jersey Spartan 32.52    
3 Adam Richards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.96    
4 Ross Ortelli   Jersey Spartan 24.00    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Eddie Jenkinson   Southampton 46.11    
2 Daniel Stoller   Winchester & District 36.84    
3 Ben Upfold   Southampton 35.23    
4 Jack Leerson   Jersey Spartan 35.00    
5 Dylan Read   Winchester & District 33.87    
6 Edward Cook   Jersey Spartan 32.90    
7 Ross Ortelli   Jersey Spartan 32.39    
8 Dylan Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.09    
9 Joe Martin   Unattached 29.31    
10 Barnabas Zaman   Jersey Spartan 21.34    
11 Jacob Lewis   Isle of Wight 18.68    
12 Marco Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.89