Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 12.97 Q  
2 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 13.41 q  
3 Kat Sillett   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.44 q  
4 Darcie Henderson   Andover 13.88    
5 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 13.92    
6 Abigail Matthews   Winchester & District 14.17    
7 Serena Laughton   City of Portsmouth 14.82    
8 Brooke Manship   Southampton 14.88    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.78 Q  
2 India Leon   Winchester & District 13.61 q  
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 13.76    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.09    
5 Imogen Taylor   Jersey Spartan 14.21    
6 Grace Shearer   Guernsey Island 14.35    
7 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 14.54    
8 Jessica Embling   City of Portsmouth 14.84    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.39 Q  
2 Sofia Chase   New Forest Runners 13.99    
3 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.06    
4 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.24    
5 Elizabeth Jones   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.79    
6 Louisa Buckle   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.09    
7 Anna Wilton   City of Portsmouth 15.14    

Heat 4 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.39 Q  
2 Millie Cavanagh   Southampton 13.67 q  
3 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.71    
4 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.28    
5 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.68    
6 Anaya Ellis   City of Portsmouth 14.94    
7 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 15.08    
8 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 15.18    

FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.51    
2 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 12.74    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.00    
4 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.12    
5 Kat Sillett   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.22    
6 Millie Cavanagh   Southampton 13.23    
7 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 13.43    
8 India Leon   Winchester & District 13.51    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Sofia Chase   New Forest Runners 28.83 Q  
2 Jessica Embling   City of Portsmouth 29.96    
3 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.34    
4 Brooke Manship   Southampton 30.55    
5 Gemma Langlois   Guernsey Island 31.02    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 27.36 Q  
2 India Leon   Winchester & District 27.81    
3 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 28.03    
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 28.32    
5 Elizabeth Jones   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.63    
6 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 30.11    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 27.02 Q  
2 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 27.44 q  
3 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 27.83    
4 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 27.93    
5 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 28.36    
6 Gabriella McCanna   City of Portsmouth 29.79    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.44 Q  
2 Holly Mills   Andover 26.75 q  
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.21 q  
4 Abigail Moss   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.44 q  
5 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 28.2 *manual  
6 Grace Shearer   Guernsey Island 29.63    
7 Anna Wilton   City of Portsmouth 30.50    

FINAL (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.15    
2 Holly Mills   Andover 26.77    
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.01    
4 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 27.19    
5 Abigail Moss   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.27    
6 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 27.83    
7 Sofia Chase   New Forest Runners 28.56    
- Ellie Hodgson   Southampton DNS    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:24.63 Q  
2 Hannah Froud   New Forest Runners 2:28.95 q  
3 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 2:29.32 q  
4 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 2:32.05    
5 Louise Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 2:39.19    
6 Lauren Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:43.52    
7 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:48.77    
8 Bettina Lotter-Jones   New Forest Runners 2:52.12    

Heat 2

1 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.00 Q  
2 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 2:27.73 q  
3 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:28.84 q  
4 Katie Butler   Winchester & District 2:33.19    
5 Hannah Griffiths   Southampton 2:37.66    
6 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:44.31    
7 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 2:45.13    
8 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:49.13    

Heat 3

1 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 2:26.48 Q  
2 Brooke Lidster   Jersey Spartan 2:33.05    
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 2:33.26    
4 Renee Hubert   Guernsey Island 2:38.65    
5 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 2:43.66    
6 Elise Sherwin   City of Portsmouth 2:45.91    
7 Suzy Judd   New Forest Runners 2:47.50    
8 Rachel Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 3:02.17    

Heat 4

1 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.81 Q  
2 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 2:31.97    
3 Allegra Whittome   Winchester & District 2:32.01    
4 Alice Nichols   Winchester & District 2:39.13    
5 Gemma Langlois   Guernsey Island 2:44.26    
6 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 2:48.62    
7 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 2:49.49    
8 Phoebe Nisbet   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:54.28    

FINAL

1 Alice Bain   Jersey Spartan 2:21.33    
2 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.43    
3 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:21.89    
4 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.34    
5 Hannah Froud   New Forest Runners 2:28.50    
6 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 2:31.87    
7 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 2:32.19    
8 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:35.91    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 5:11.38 Q  
2 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.25 Q  
3 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 5:12.73 Q  
4 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 5:14.99 Q  
5 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:19.76 q  
6 Renee Hubert   Guernsey Island 5:26.59 q  
7 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 5:49.59    
8 Isabelle Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:57.24    
9 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 6:01.01    

Heat 2

1 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:16.75 Q  
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 5:16.88 Q  
3 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:26.39 Q  
4 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 5:29.95 Q  
5 Fenella Johnson   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:33.33 q  
6 Suzy Judd   New Forest Runners 5:44.90 q  
7 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 5:50.46    
8 Bettina Lotter-Jones   New Forest Runners 5:54.56    
9 Ellie Sansom   City of Portsmouth 6:00.02    
10 Rachel Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 6:10.36    

FINAL

1 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:57.83    
2 Lucy Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.75    
3 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 5:04.45    
4 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 5:11.37    
5 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 5:13.74    
6 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:16.36    
7 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 5:21.50    
8 Renee Hubert   Guernsey Island 5:37.78    
9 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 5:46.74    
10 Fenella Johnson   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:53.65    
11 Suzy Judd   New Forest Runners 6:02.08    
- Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: NRm/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 11.98 Q  
2 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.75 Q  
3 Abigail Moss   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.90 Q  
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.48 q  
5 Rhianna Beavis   Southampton 13.57 q  
6 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 15.10    
7 Louisa Buckle   Portsmouth Grammar School 16.71    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 12.27 Q  
2 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.98 Q  
3 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.56 Q  
4 Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.54    
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 14.55    
6 Hannah Sherborne   Unattached 14.73    
7 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 15.35    
8 Georgia Grant   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.48    

FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 11.99    
2 Holly Mills   Andover 12.12    
3 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.91    
4 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.99    
5 Abigail Moss   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.05    
6 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.78    
7 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.79    
8 Rhianna Beavis   Southampton 13.81    

2500m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Kirstin Blackburn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:16.6 *manual  
2 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 24:50.2 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Kathryn Burroughs   Winchester & District 1.60    
2 Hannah Weaver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
3 Louise Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 1.50    
4 Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.45    
5 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 1.45    
6 Anna Wilton   City of Portsmouth 1.35    
7 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 5.13 (+0.2)  
2 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 5.06 (+0.7)  
3 Hannah Griffiths   Southampton 4.51 (+1.2)  
4 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 4.47 (+0.5)  
5 Kathryn Burroughs   Winchester & District 4.40 (+0.7)  
6 Abigail Moss   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.34 (+0.3)  
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 4.34 (+1.0)  
8 Kat Sillett   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.21 (+1.0)  
9 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 4.10 (+0.7)  
10 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 4.10 (-1.0)  
11 Imogen Taylor   Jersey Spartan 4.00 (+0.7)  
12 Anna Wilton   City of Portsmouth 3.96 (+0.8)  
13 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 3.88 (-0.6)  
14 Sabrina Leung   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.71 (-0.6)  
15 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 3.71 (+1.8)  
16 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.67 (+1.2)  
17 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.64 (-0.6)  
18 Elisabeth Curzen   Southampton 3.61 (-0.1)  
19 Jessica Embling   City of Portsmouth 3.60 (+0.6)  
20 Fenella Johnson   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.59 (-0.6)  
21 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 3.55 (+0.8)  
22 Serena Laughton   City of Portsmouth 3.38 (+1.0)  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Hollie Garrathy   Southampton 10.45 (+0.8)  
2 Hannah Sherborne   Unattached 10.14 (-0.1)  
3 Imogen Taylor   Jersey Spartan 9.17 (+1.3)  
4 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 9.00 (+1.0)  
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 8.74 (+1.7)  
6 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 8.12 (+0.6)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Millie Cavanagh   Southampton 11.21    
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.49    
3 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 9.39    
4 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 9.30    
5 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 9.07    
6 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 8.92    
7 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.91    
8 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 7.66    
9 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 7.16    
10 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 7.15    
11 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 7.04    
12 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 6.00    
13 Kirstin Blackburn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.38    

Discus (Sun)

1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.98    
2 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 24.02    
3 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 24.00    
4 Georgia Grant   Portsmouth Grammar School 22.11    
5 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.54    
6 Bettina Lotter-Jones   New Forest Runners 18.50    
7 Isabelle Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 18.39    
8 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 17.89    
9 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 17.00    
10 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 16.67    
11 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.89    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Katie Yorke   City of Portsmouth 27.82    
2 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 21.19    
3 Brittany Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 20.28    
4 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.82    
5 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.38    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Millie Cavanagh   Southampton 32.15    
2 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.87    
3 Kira Walker   Portsmouth Grammar School 24.50    
4 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 23.76    
5 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 23.34    
6 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 20.60    
7 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 19.46    
8 Sabrina Leung   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.71    
9 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.39    
10 Kathryn Burroughs   Winchester & District 15.08    
11 Amy Stokely   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.95