Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.14 Q  
2 Leslie Parkes   Havant 11.43 Q  
3 Damilola Williams   Jersey Spartan 11.86 Q  
4 Adrian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 11.86 q  
5 George Makombe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.31    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 11.29 Q  
2 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 11.80 Q  
3 Toby Ragg   New Forest Runners 12.19 Q  
4 Barnaby Lawson   Guernsey Island 12.44 q  
5 Richard Thorburn   Guernsey Island 12.55    
6 Sam Knowles   Southampton 12.56    

FINAL (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 10.73   CBP
2 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.82    
3 Leslie Parkes   Havant 11.37    
4 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 11.66    
5 Adrian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 11.68    
6 Damilola Williams   Jersey Spartan 11.70    
7 Toby Ragg   New Forest Runners 12.17    
8 Barnaby Lawson   Guernsey Island 12.22    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 22.24 Q  
2 Matthew Chant   Andover 22.34 Q  
3 George Makombe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.04 Q  
4 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 23.87 q  
5 Damilola Williams   Jersey Spartan 24.52 q  
6 Richard Thorburn   Guernsey Island 25.11    
7 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 25.76    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.80 Q  
2 Adrian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 23.79 Q  
3 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 24.32 Q  
4 Keiran Nicholls   Andover 24.63    
5 Jack Smith   City of Portsmouth 24.74    
6 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 25.51    
7 Barnaby Lawson   Guernsey Island 25.84    
8 Sam Knowles   Southampton 26.07    

FINAL (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.85    
2 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 21.89    
3 Matthew Chant   Andover 22.06    
4 George Makombe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.80    
5 Adrian Zuniga   Guernsey Island 23.43    
6 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 23.45    
7 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 23.82    
8 Damilola Williams   Jersey Spartan 24.06    

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 54.01 Q  
2 James Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.01 Q  
3 Joseph Wales   Southampton 56.01 Q  
4 Harvey Thompson   Winchester & District 56.81 q  
5 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 58.03    
- Adrian Zuniga   Guernsey Island DNF    

Heat 2

1 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.29 Q  
2 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 55.04 Q  
3 Jack Flower   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.51 Q  
4 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 55.98 q  
5 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.91    

FINAL

1 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 50.86    
2 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.33    
3 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 53.04    
4 Jack Flower   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.09    
5 James Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.36    
6 Joseph Wales   Southampton 55.12    
7 Charles McLoughlin   Winchester & District 56.82    
- Harvey Thompson   Winchester & District DNS    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Jack Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.28    
2 Lucas Clements   Southampton 2:01.31    
3 Danny Ray   Guernsey Island 2:02.43    
4 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:04.56    
5 Matt Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:05.66    
6 Samuel Beckett   Lord Wandsworth College 2:06.63    
7 Ben Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:07.82    
8 Joseph Wales   Southampton 2:08.23    
9 Charlie Mills   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:09.17    
10 Freddie Morley-Kirk   Jersey Spartan 2:27.99    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Lucas Clements   Southampton 4:11.06    
2 Danny Ray   Guernsey Island 4:11.34    
3 George Butler   Southampton 4:11.37    
4 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 4:18.95    
5 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:19.73    
6 Matt Smith   City of Portsmouth 4:19.76    
7 Thomas MacSwayne   Stubbington Green Runners 4:23.26    
8 Finlay Wright   Jersey Spartan 4:24.41    
9 Charlie Mills   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:26.23    
10 Samuel Beckett   Lord Wandsworth College 4:32.84    
11 Ed Mahoney   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:37.53    
12 Ben Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 4:42.48    
13 Daniel Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:43.36    
14 Bryn Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:54.81    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Mahamed Mahamed   Southampton 9:04.34    
2 George Butler   Southampton 9:07.56    
3 Peter Ellis   Southampton 9:08.89    
4 Thomas MacSwayne   Stubbington Green Runners 9:29.25    
5 Finlay Wright   Jersey Spartan 9:31.13    
6 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 9:50.52    
7 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 10:00.99    
8 Bryn Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:08.41    
9 Daniel Galpin   Guernsey Island 10:09.83    

1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 Peter Ellis   Southampton 4:51.46    
2 Ethan Bevis   City of Portsmouth 5:07.55    
3 Daniel Galpin   Guernsey Island 5:15.91    

100m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Stanley Livingston   Channel Islands 13.37   CBP
2 Tobin Hatton-Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.10    
3 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.70    
4 William Stirling-Stainsby   Winchester & District 14.82    
5 Bradley Apps   Southampton 15.64    
6 Thomas Hardwick   Unattached 17.13    
7 Liam Tatam   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.94    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Stanley Livingston   Channel Islands 53.51   CBP
2 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 56.10    
3 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.61    
4 Jack Flower   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.26    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Tim Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51.0 *manual  

High Jump (Sun)

1 Rory Farrell   Southampton 1.85    
2 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80    
3 Toby Bryant   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80    
4 Max Anning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.75    
5 Josh Baker   Winchester & District 1.75    
6 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55    
7 Callum Bigg   New Forest Junior 1.55    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Charlie Maw   Winchester & District 4.10    
2 Tom Farres   City of Portsmouth 3.70    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.96 (+0.8)  
2 Samuel Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 5.70 (+1.7)  
3 Sam Wallbridge   Guernsey Island 5.56 (-1.6)  
4 Richard Thorburn   Guernsey Island 5.37 (+0.6)  
5 Joseph Wales   Southampton 5.02 (-0.5)  
6 Ben Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.98 (-0.9)  
7 Keiran Nicholls   Andover 4.97 (-0.6)  
8 Cameron Daley   Andover 4.47 (-0.4)  
9 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 4.44 (+0.8)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 JJ Crookes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.98 w(+4.3)  
2 Chris Waggott   Winchester & District 11.81 w(+3.2)  
3 Richard Thorburn   Guernsey Island 11.58 w(+2.7)  
4 Samuel Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 11.36 w(+2.5)  
5 Jack Flower   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.34 w(+4.1)  
6 Joseph Wales   Southampton 10.91 w(+2.2)  
7 Liam Tatam   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.46 w(+4.6)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Andrew Mead-Briggs   Winchester & District 13.20    
2 Leslie Parkes   Havant 12.06    
3 Rory Farrell   Southampton 11.38    

Discus (Sat)

1 Andrew Mead-Briggs   Winchester & District 44.88    
2 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.80    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Leslie Parkes   Havant 56.03    
2 Sebastian Laughton   Andover 34.88    
3 Mark Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.53    
4 Daniel Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.95    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Tobin Hatton-Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.27    
2 Andrew Collins   Aldershot, Farnham & District 48.74    
3 Ben Carter   Southampton 41.44    
4 Jonty Davison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.48