Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2013
25/26 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Sam Adams   Winchester & District 11.34 Q  
2 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 11.79 Q  
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.87 Q  
4 Justin Leung   Winchester & District 12.05 q  
5 Scott Sugden   Southampton 12.66    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Gareth Tennison   New Forest Junior 11.21 Q  
2 Tyler Emmanuel   Southampton 11.38 Q  
3 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 11.56 Q  
4 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 12.24 q  

FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Gareth Tennison   New Forest Junior 11.06    
2 Sam Adams   Winchester & District 11.21    
3 Tyler Emmanuel   Southampton 11.27    
4 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 11.39    
5 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.68    
6 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 11.87    
7 Justin Leung   Winchester & District 12.06    
8 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 12.20    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Jason Amartey   Southampton 23.10 Q  
2 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 23.66 Q  
3 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.81 Q  
4 Oliver Morris   Winchester & District 24.40    
5 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 24.94    
6 Scott Sugden   Southampton 25.76    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Tyler Emmanuel   Southampton 22.97 Q  
2 Gareth Tennison   New Forest Junior 23.16 Q  
3 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 24.08 Q  
4 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 24.18 q  
5 Thomas Morgan   Channel Islands 24.29 q  
6 Cameron Neill   Andover 24.76    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Tyler Emmanuel   Southampton 22.61    
2 Jason Amartey   Southampton 22.65    
3 Gareth Tennison   New Forest Junior 22.96    
4 Matthew Bartlett   City of Portsmouth 23.29    
5 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.86    
6 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 24.17    
7 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 24.20    
8 Thomas Morgan   Channel Islands 24.46    

400m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.74    
2 Jack Lynch   Southampton 51.02    
3 Alexander Ruggles   Southampton 51.92    
4 Calum Rowe   Southampton 52.25    
5 Oliver Morris   Winchester & District 53.22    
6 Callum Trebert   Guernsey Island 54.45    
- Elliott Cheesman   New Forest Runners DNF    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Dudley Mason   Southampton 1:55.35    
2 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 1:55.41    
3 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:56.37    
4 Matthew Duffin   Winchester & District 1:57.31    
5 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 1:58.13    
6 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 1:58.66    
7 Toby Starling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:59.93    
8 Robert Leach   Winchester & District 2:00.71    
9 Richard Fernando   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.78    
10 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:03.80    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:08.16    
2 Stuart McCallum   Winchester & District 4:09.52    
3 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:10.60    
4 Brendan O'Connor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:11.36    
5 Niall Holt   Southampton 4:17.10    
6 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:17.66    
7 Ben Watson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:18.25    
8 Alastair Friar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:42.55    
9 Oliver White   City of Portsmouth 4:55.51    
10 Timothy Bustin   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:13.34    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Richard Allen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:44.66    
2 Matthew Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:47.44    
3 Toby Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:50.80    
4 Matthew Gordon   Havant 9:01.23    
5 Stephen Simpson   Southampton 9:19.04    
6 Oliver White   City of Portsmouth 10:54.36    

2000m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 Daniel Robinson   Jersey Spartan 6:36.79    
2 Michael Oliver   Winchester & District 7:06.98    

110m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Calum Rowe   Southampton 17.69    
2 Justin Leung   Winchester & District 19.89    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Jack Messenger   Winchester & District 56.79    
2 Jack Lynch   Southampton 57.47    
3 Calum Rowe   Southampton 59.12    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Marc Alner   Channel Islands 1.95    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Samuel Bass-Cooper   Southampton 4.00    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Sam Adams   Winchester & District 6.61 (-1.4)  
2 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.29 (-0.0)  
3 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.24 (-0.9)  
4 Thomas Morgan   Channel Islands 5.62 (+0.9)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Sam Adams   Winchester & District 13.47 w(+2.8)  
2 Stuart Parker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.19 w(+5.0)  
3 Tawanda Murape   Bournemouth 12.45 w(+4.6)  

Shot (Sun)

1 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 13.00    
2 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 11.24    

Discus (Sat)

1 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 43.15    
2 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 30.67    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Daniel Avery   Southampton 52.35    
2 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 42.66    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Michael Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 50.95    
2 Michael Mann   Guernsey Island 42.24    
3 Sam Broadey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41.60    
4 Travis Trevellick   City of Portsmouth 37.53