Hampshire Schools' Year 7 & 8 Championships 2013
9 July at Southampton
Under 14 Boys

Under 14 Boys

1Aldershot & District110
2Eastleigh & Winchester89.5
3New Forest52.5
4Basingstoke49.5
5Gosport & Fareham40
6Isle of Wight34.5
7Andover33
9South East Hants13
8Southampton23
10Portsmouth2

Boys Aggregate

1Aldershot & District208
2Eastleigh & Winchester155.5
3Gosport & Fareham95
4Southampton84
5New Forest74
6Basingstoke68.5
7Isle of Wight60
8Andover54
9South East Hants44
10Portsmouth27

Under 14 Boys and Girls Aggregate

1Aldershot & District187
2Eastleigh & Winchester168
3Gosport & Fareham89.5
4=Andover78.5
4=New Forest78.5
6Basingstoke70
7Portsmouth44.5
8Isle of Wight42.5
9Southampton41
10South East Hants27.5

Overall Aggregate

1Aldershot & District368
2Eastleigh & Winchester288
3Gosport & Fareham196.5
4New Forest145
5Southampton133
6Basingstoke130
7Andover113.5
8South East Hants91.5
9Portsmouth87.5
10Isle of Wight86

100m

Heat 1

1Jonny Batchelor New Forest12.5 Q 
2Robert NicholasBasingstoke12.9 Q 
3M BisiSouthampton13.0 q 
4Ben OrdGosport & Fareham13.1   
5Rohan AnwarSouth East Hants13.1   
6Lewis TaylorAldershot & District13.5   

Heat 2

1Sam BridgesGosport & Fareham12.1 Q 
2Joe EllowayEastleigh & Winchester12.4 Q 
3R WellmanSouthampton12.9 q 
4Connor CuttsNew Forest13.2   
5C RobertsIsle of Wight13.4   
6Harry BatemanAndover13.5   

Heat 3

1Bradley WareAndover12.3 Q 
2Gerard CampbellAldershot & District12.8 Q 
3Max HigsonSouth East Hants13.0   
4David CurtissEastleigh & Winchester13.2   
5Ade FashinaIsle of Wight13.8   

FINAL

1Sam BridgesGosport & Fareham12.08  
2Jonny Batchelor New Forest12.27  
3Joe EllowayEastleigh & Winchester12.36  
4Bradley WareAndover12.55  
5Gerard CampbellAldershot & District12.74  
6R WellmanSouthampton12.73  
7Robert NicholasBasingstoke12.72  
8M BisiSouthampton12.91  

200m

Heat 1

1Cory BurtonBasingstoke25.3 Q 
2Obed BekoeEastleigh & Winchester25.8 Q 
3Bradley TuckettAldershot & District26.6 q 
4Owen RollAndover27.8   
5Kevin ChambersGosport & Fareham27.9   
6Chris WeilPortsmouth28.3   

Heat 2

1Jacob CollinsNew Forest25.8 Q 
2Matteo BergnaSouth East Hants26.8 Q 
3Ollie BurdenAldershot & District27.5   
4G LawrenceIsle of Wight27.6   
5Cameron Stiles-NicelAndover28.8   
6C SmithSouthampton32.3   

Heat 3

1Reiss JarvisEastleigh & Winchester25.1 Q 
2Jack GroverSouth East Hants26.0 Q 
3Luke YounghusbandGosport & Fareham26.0 q 
4Alex JamesNew Forest27.0   
5W SimeuSouthampton27.9   
6S CrouchIsle of Wight31.7   

FINAL

1Reiss JarvisEastleigh & Winchester24.98  
2Cory BurtonBasingstoke24.97  
3Obed BekoeEastleigh & Winchester25.66  
4Jacob CollinsNew Forest25.75  
5Jack GroverSouth East Hants25.94  
6Luke YounghusbandGosport & Fareham26.03  
7Matteo BergnaSouth East Hants26.72  
8Bradley TuckettAldershot & District26.81  

300m

Heat 1

1Charles WallbridgeEastleigh & Winchester41.2 Q 
2Luke WiltonAldershot & District41.6 Q 
3J WhitewoodIsle of Wight42.7 Q 
4Rob WandsSouth East Hants43.0 q 
5Alex McClaneAndover43.9   
6R ReeceSouthampton44.3   
7Jamie WinterGosport & Fareham45.0   
8Will SmallboneBasingstoke48.0   

Heat 2

1Sam GrayEastleigh & Winchester40.1 Q 
2Owen WilliamsGosport & Fareham40.4 Q 
3Josh BarryNew Forest40.6 Q 
4Marcus GibbsAldershot & District42.9 q 
5Ben SalisburyAndover43.1   
6H CarterSouthampton43.6   
7Joe FarthingBasingstoke43.8   
8J YoungsonIsle of Wight48.7   

FINAL

1Sam GrayEastleigh & Winchester40.58  
2Owen WilliamsGosport & Fareham41.17  
3Josh BarryNew Forest41.46  
4Charles WallbridgeEastleigh & Winchester41.85  
5Luke WiltonAldershot & District42.24  
6Rob WandsSouth East Hants42.23  
7J WhitewoodIsle of Wight42.92  
8Marcus GibbsAldershot & District43.81  

800m

1Harry RichardsonAndover2:11.38  
2Sam GillettAldershot & District2:19.27  
3A JallowSouthampton2:20.86  
4Sean PockneeAldershot & District2:24.35  
5Taylor BakerBasingstoke2:25.34  
6Tom BrayBasingstoke2:28.33  
7Aaron LobbGosport & Fareham2:29.42  
8Ben AndersonEastleigh & Winchester2:30.51  
9Will MeechNew Forest2:35.7   
10Harry SharmanSouth East Hants2:37.5   
11Joe FeculakGosport & Fareham2:39.5   
12J EdwardsIsle of Wight2:41.2   
13Craig KingswellNew Forest2:42.1   
14L PengellyIsle of Wight2:47.4   
15Charlie AtkinsonEastleigh & Winchester2:50.0   

1500m

1Alex ForsterNew Forest4:32.88  
2Sam GillettAldershot & District4:35.07  
3Ben AndersonEastleigh & Winchester4:51.26  
4Charlie AtkinsonEastleigh & Winchester4:51.75  
5Sean PockneeAldershot & District4:57.24  
6J EdwardsIsle of Wight4:59.93  
7A JallowSouthampton5:01.72  
8?Southampton5:03.91  
9Aaron LobbGosport & Fareham5:06.7   
10Joe FeculakGosport & Fareham5:08.2   
11James EdwardsSouth East Hants5:08.2   
12Will MeechNew Forest5:12.6   
13Tom BrayBasingstoke5:18.9   
14Harry RichardsonAndover5:35.6   

75m Hurdles

1Joseph TuckerAldershot & District12.35  
2Sam JonesEastleigh & Winchester12.54  
3David WarrenAldershot & District12.93  
4Adam BrownPortsmouth13.42  
5K SmithSouthampton13.71  

4x100m Relay

1Eastleigh & Winchester49.38  
2New Forest50.87  
3Aldershot & District51.06  
4Gosport & Fareham51.35  
5Basingstoke53.14  
6Southampton53.33  
7Isle of Wight53.82  
8South East Hants53.91  
9Portsmouth57.0   
10AndoverDQ   

High Jump

1Malachi GairAldershot & District1.688  
2Charlie ButtonIsle of Wight1.507  
3Bobbie ScaifeAndover1.506  
4Regan GloverIsle of Wight1.404.5  
4Ethan BaulfNew Forest1.404.5  
6Ben GrahamBasingstoke1.402.5  
6James TuckerEastleigh & Winchester1.402.5  
8Aaron BacheGosport & Fareham1.401  
9Kai MumfordAndover1.35   
9S PrenticeSouthampton1.35   
11Lewis BishopGosport & Fareham1.35   
12Elliott De LandroAldershot & District1.35   
13James HurstNew Forest1.30   
13S WalkerSouthampton1.30   
15Will HardyEastleigh & Winchester1.30   
16Leon ChanBasingstoke1.25   

Long Jump

1Alejandro ArguellesEastleigh & Winchester5.558  
2Johnny FrancisGosport & Fareham4.987  
3Lewis ChapmanBasingstoke4.926  
4Nathan HurfordAldershot & District4.855  
5Jula EvansAndover4.824  
6Ujjal SunuwarAldershot & District4.803  
7Kieran HoranEastleigh & Winchester4.792  
8Patrick O'MearaIsle of Wight4.591  
9Tom BallsyzNew Forest4.46   
10Thomas WrightNew Forest4.35   

Triple Jump

1DavidchengBasingstoke10.978  
2Louis KennettAldershot & District10.627  
3Tom GoudeAldershot & District10.476  
4Tom HarrisEastleigh & Winchester10.445  
5George HigginsAndover10.154  
6Harley GrimshawBasingstoke9.793  
7Alex RoslingEastleigh & Winchester9.652  
8Oliver CoxAndover9.411  
9James WalesGosport & Fareham9.07   
10James BurneySouth East Hants8.63   
11Lewis WhiteGosport & Fareham8.48   
12Seb ShapiroSouth East Hants8.15   

Shot

1Gaurab RanaAldershot & District11.248  
2Scott DiteIsle of Wight11.047  
3Matt BarberAldershot & District10.936  
4George O'BrienNew Forest10.715  
5Ben TiffinGosport & Fareham10.664  
6Josh OsborneGosport & Fareham10.403  
7Callum BudgeNew Forest10.182  
8Ollie BelcherSouth East Hants9.931  
9Issac PittEastleigh & Winchester9.87   
10Josh IngramAndover9.60   
11M KakabaSouthampton9.60   
12B YoungSouthampton9.27   
13Tom VinnellEastleigh & Winchester8.91   

Discus

1George ManualNew Forest31.858  
2Adam RichardsBasingstoke29.327  
3Oli FielderAldershot & District25.396  
4I NieuwouldtIsle of Wight24.655  
5Elidon HoxhaAldershot & District21.924  
6J RobertsonIsle of Wight21.543  
7Reuben KnightSouth East Hants21.512  
8B KakabraSouthampton21.151  
9Daniel BrownEastleigh & Winchester20.90   
10Josh WhitlockSouth East Hants20.24   
11James FarrerGosport & Fareham20.18   
12John HairAndover19.62   
13S WrankmoreSouthampton17.73   
14Harry WestcottNew Forest17.66   
15Charlie FreethBasingstoke17.41   
16Aaron WhitmarshEastleigh & Winchester17.17   
17Josephy JoyAndover14.42   

Javelin

1Dan StollerAldershot & District38.038  
2Ben UpfoldEastleigh & Winchester36.427  
3Dylan ReadEastleigh & Winchester34.126  
4J RobinsSouthampton29.495  
5Morgan VanandelAndover28.764  
6Karl WilliamsBasingstoke26.403  
7Tye RathAldershot & District26.312  
8Connor HarveyAndover26.011  
9J MartinIsle of Wight25.50   
10Chris GregoryBasingstoke24.30   
11H BoltonIsle of Wight22.08   
12Khaya MantleSouth East Hants21.10