8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2013
21 July at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex332
2Hertfordshire251
3Middlesex241
4Surrey212
5Oxfordshire135
absentHampshire-
absentKent-

Combined Scores

1Essex332306638
2Middlesex241324565
3Hertfordshire251231482
4Surrey212170382
5Kent0269269
6Oxfordshire135125260
7Hampshire0170170

100 metres

A (Wind: nr)

1Kyle Ennis Oxfordshire10.914 
2Harry McQueen Essex11.013 
3Femi Olowade Surrey11.212 
4Lumar Sylvester Middlesex11.311 
5Luis da Silva Hertfordshire11.410 

B (Wind: nr)

1Tunde Balogun Middlesex11.07 
2Lee Dollard Essex11.36 
3Cameron Webb Hertfordshire11.45 
4Jordan Dorrian Oxfordshire11.44 

Non-scoring A (Wind: -2.7m/sec)

1Dwayne Cowan Surrey11.31- 
2Luke Yaxley Hertfordshire11.33- 
3Fabian Collymore Middlesex11.39- 

Non-scoring B (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1Lewis Clark Hertfordshire11.52- 
2Matt Hamilton Hertfordshire11.55- 
3Ashey Johnson Oxfordshire11.57- 
4Chaka Maillet Middlesex11.70- 
5Steven Edwards Hertfordshire12.38- 

200 metres

A (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire21.3314 
2Kyle Ennis Oxfordshire21.5313 
3Dwayne Cowan Surrey21.5412 
4Harry McQueen Essex21.9411 
5Lumar Sylvester Middlesex22.0310 

B (Wind: -4.4m/sec)

1Byron Robinson Surrey22.347 
2Lee Dollard Essex22.506 
3Cameron Webb Hertfordshire22.885 
4Jordan Dorrian Oxfordshire22.974 
5Tunde Balogun Middlesex23.043 

400 metres

A

1Michael Edwards Hertfordshire48.5314 
2Tim Kuria Surrey48.8713 
3Lloyd King Middlesex49.1112 
4Sam Malpass Essex49.4711 
5? Oxfordshire52.1310 

B

1Nicholas Atwell Surrey48.127 
2Matt Hamilton Hertfordshire49.086 
3James Gillingham Essex49.965 

800 metres

A

1Stuart Ferguson Oxfordshire1:56.4814 
2Josh Moss Hertfordshire1:56:7113 
3Shaka Palmer Middlesex1:56.7512 
4Tom Richardson Essex1:57.6311 

B

1Matt Harrison Essex1:58.947 
2James Cody Oxfordshire1:59.826 
3M Jama Middlesex2:00.445 

1500 metres

A

1David Gibbon Essex3:58.1514 
2Andrew Penney Surrey3:58.2213 
3Mohamed Hashi Middlesex4:19.3312 

B

1Gilbert Grundy Surrey4:03.757 
2Tom Richardson Essex4:12.816 
3R McCorley Middlesex4:28.335 

5000 metres

A

1Paul Martelletti Middlesex14:57.6814 
2Ben Rochford Hertfordshire15:53.7813 

B

1Mark Ryall Middlesex15:32.087 
2Jack Parslow Hertfordshire16:24:006 
-Rob Thompson Middlesex (n/s)15:27.1- 

3000m Steeplechase

A

1Ryan McKinlay Middlesex9:40.0114 
2Rob Warner Essex9:48.1713 

B

1Chris Sellens Essex10:08.497 

110m Hurdles

A (Wind: -3.4m/sec)

1Will Hartley Surrey14.614 
2G Akin Middlesex15.313 
3Ashley Johnson Oxfordshire15.412 
4George Hadler Essex16.511 
5Cameron McKie Hertfordshire17.010 
-Alex Al-ameen Essex? (n/s)14.5- 

B (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1Joe Yarde Surrey16.257 
2Israel Nworgu Middlesex16.416 
3Alec Wing Hertfordshire16.845 
4Lennox Thompson Essex18.164 
-Joe Yarde Surrey (n/s)15.79- 

400m Hurdles

A

1Andrew Clements Surrey52.7514 
2Alec Wing Hertfordshire54.1113 
3George Hadler Essex56.7112 

B

1Will Hartley Surrey54,277 
2Christian Gaddes Hertfordshire55.136 
3Lennox Thompson Essex55.625 
-Emmanuel Nenang Essex (n/s)57.25- 

3000m Walk

A

1Dominic King Essex12:27.1114 
2Fernando Reis Middlesex14:07.4413 
3Steve Allen Hertfordshire16:28.6512 
4Graham Chapman Oxfordshire17:07.2911 

B

1Danile King Essex12:52.727 
2John Hall Middlesex16:06.136 
3David Bowker Hertfordshire17:27.495 
4Steve Whelan Oxfordshire18:04.544 
-John Borgars Hertfordshire (n/s)18:57.3- 

4x100m Relay

1Oxfordshire41.7414 
2Hertfordshire42.9813 
3Middlesex43.3312 
4Essex44.7111 

4x400m Relay

1Surrey3:18.8514 
2Essex3:25.3813 
3Middlesex3:31.2312 
4Hertfordshire4:03.3111 

High Jump

A

1Bradley Armorgie Essex1.8514 
2Sam Edwards Oxfordshire1.8013 
3Lewis Clark Hertfordshire1.7012 

B

1Kashif Jones Essex1.857 
2George Thomas Surrey1.706 

Pole Vault

A

1Jack Phipps Surrey4.7014 
2Mitchell Everidge Essex4.4013 
3Matthias Winter Hertfordshire3.6012 
4George Grant Middlesex3.0011 

B

1Liam Yarwood Essex4.407 
2Matt Williams Hertfordshire3.406 

Long Jump

A

1Paul Olan Surrey6.8914 
2Levi Reid Middlesex6.6413 
3Terry Lucas Essex6.5112 
4Josh Evens Hertfordshire5.8811 

B

1Adrian Stamp Middlesex6.597 
2Emmanuel Gbegli Essex5.776 
3Lewis Clarke Hertfordshire5.365 

Triple Jump

A

1David Willstead Surrey14.2814 
2Kevin Brown Essex14.0513 
3Laurie Pirie Hertfordshire12.7012 

B

1Emmanuel Gbegli Essex13.427 

Shot

A

1Youcef Zatat Essex15.5414 
2Perris Wilkins Oxfordshire11.2613 
3John Ganer Hertfordshire10.9312 
4Izaiah Turner Middlesex8.5311 

B

1Stuart Thurgood Essex13.297 
2Chris Line  Hertfordshire9.226 

Discus

A

1Tom Norman Surrey51.8714 
2Perris Wilkins Oxfordshire47.5913 
3Youcef Zatat Essex46.6512 
4Chris Line  Hertfordshire38.3711 
5Izaiah Turner Middlesex21.3310 

B

1Chris Linque Essex45.977 
2Andy Wheble Surrey40.656 
3John Ganer Hertfordshire30.365 

Hammer

A

1Amir Williamson Essex71.0114 
2Paul Perrian Surrey43.8713 
3David Morris Middlesex42.3312 

B

1Peter Clarke Essex54.667 
2Andy Wheble Surrey41.336 

Javelin

A

1Bonnie Buwembo Essex65.8014 
2Gavin Johnson-Assoon Surrey59.0713 
3Conor Matin Hertfordshire54.4712 
4Allandre Johnson Middlesex50.3011 

B

1Dave Sketchely Essex56.227 
2Trevor Ratcliffe Hertfordshire52.816 
3William Trimble Surrey51.115 
4Izaiah Turner Middlesex23.804