Under 13 Inter-Counties 2013
28 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Kent342
2Sussex339
3Essex335
4Surrey328
5Berkshire320
6Hampshire295.5
7Middlesex286.5
8Hertfordshire284.5
9Oxfordshire221
10Bedfordshire219
11Buckinghamshire187
12Dorset135
13Suffolk80.5

100 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.4 m/sec)

1Jordan Levey Sussex12.4725 
2Ethan Murray Surrey12.4924 
3Kyle Milton Berkshire12.5423 
4Will Harland-Dornan Essex12.8821 
5Max Shakespeare Oxfordshire13.5517 
6Donovan Kidd Buckinghamshire14.0516 
7Bethany Mwanza Bedfordshire14.2314.5 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.3 m/sec)

1Jaiden Aaron Middlesex12.3326 
2Ayo Olukotun Hertfordshire12.8722 
3Rory Kuypers Kent13.1020 
4Christian Norton Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13.3619 
5Tom Casson Dorset13.5418 
6Matthew Snowden Suffolk14.2314.5 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)

1Joel Goddard Kent13.0812 
2Jake Newham Dorset13.249 
3Jairzinho Morris Essex13.288 
4Jake Tucker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.745 
5Rohan Ford Bedfordshire13.964 
6Tom Couzens Oxfordshire14.602 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.2 m/sec)

1Lee Richards Buckinghamshire12.9113 
2Jamie Kealey Sussex13.1111 
3Ben Grant Hertfordshire13.1810 
4Jayden Desir Middlesex13.427 
5Kameron Nimoh Surrey13.496 
6Anton Miller Berkshire14.273 

200 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.2 m/sec)

1Isaac Milham Kent25.5023 
2Karl Johnson Essex25.6322 
3Ethan Murray Surrey25.9721 
4Ayo Olukotun Hertfordshire26.2920 
5Tom Casson Dorset27.8319 
6George Rosam Hampshire/Southampton28.6818 
7Jack Judson Oxfordshire31.5416 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.2 m/sec)

1Jaiden Aaron Middlesex24.8326 
2Kyle Milton Berkshire25.3025 
3Jordan Levey Sussex25.4724 
4Donovan Kidd Buckinghamshire29.0917 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)

1Jamie Kealey Sussex26.4012 
2Ben Sutton Kent26.679 
3Jake Tucker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.438 
4Alex Robinson Berkshire27.537 
5Jake Newham Dorset27.954 
6Rory Sear Oxfordshire30.622 

B Race 2 (Wind: +1.5 m/sec)

1Emmanuel Lloyd Surrey26.0213 
2Lee Richards Buckinghamshire26.5811 
3Jacob Campbell Middlesex26.6210 
4Jairzinho Morris Essex27.556 
5Ben Grant Hertfordshire27.875 
6Oliver Sumane Bedfordshire29.253 

800 metres

A

1Harry Digby Berkshire2:15.2726 
2Slaeem Fihosy Bedfordshire2:18.8625 
3Angus Harrington Kent2:19.9324 
4Thomas Thayre Sussex2:20.4623 
5Sam Shaw Surrey2:21.4822 
6Max Shakespeare Oxfordshire2:24.8321 
7Joshua Edwards Hertfordshire2:25.7220 
8Dominic McDougal Buckinghamshire2:26.1519 
9Max Fewster Essex2:27.8918 
10Ben Pattison Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:28.6317 
11Freddie Curtis Middlesex2:29.3316 
12Elliott Symes Dorset2:30.0415 
13Tommy Martin Suffolk2:33.7414 

B

1Cameron Reid Buckinghamshire2:22.5913 
2Dillon Robertson Kent2:23.6912 
3Tom Keevil Essex2:25.8111 
4Daniel Brockling Berkshire2:26.8110 
5Lucas Sheehan Middlesex2:31.139 
6Joshua Firsht Sussex2:31.298 
7Jed Lumb Hertfordshire2:32.257 
8Jack Higgins Hampshire/Southampton2:32.536 
9Dario Kan Surrey2:33.705 
10Ethan Bartha-Grennan Dorset2:34.384 
11Rory Sear Oxfordshire2:34.543 
12Antonio Khan Bedfordshire2:34.852 
13Adam Newton Suffolk2:50.381 

1500 metres

A

1Charlie Crick Kent4:38.0626 
2Thomas Eames Sussex4:39.3825 
3Shaun Hudson Berkshire4:43.5624 
4Matthew Snowden Suffolk4:49.8823 
5Nick Wiltshire Oxfordshire4:52.5722 
6James Cooper Hertfordshire4:52.8921 
7Harris Mier Surrey4:55.8820 
8Luca Minale Middlesex4:57.0119 
9Lewis Harknett Essex5:00.5518 
10Billy Smith Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:01.5517 

B

1Sam Hart Berkshire4:46.2813 
2Michael Eagling Kent4:55.9312 
3Patrick Owen Middlesex4:57.0811 
4Shea Minty Bedfordshire4:59.4610 
5Elliot Cordery Essex5:03.729 
6Thomas Dennis Surrey5:03.988 
7Callum Crook Hampshire/Havant5:14.167 
8Ben Martin Sussex5:15.626 
9Ollie Gilespie Suffolk5:39.295 
10James Moore Oxfordshire5:56.724 

75m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)

1Karl Johnson Essex11.4326MR
2Isaac Milham Kent12.3023 
3George Rosam Hampshire/Southampton12.5122 
4Oliver Wontner Hertfordshire12.5921 
5Harvey Marchant Surrey12.7020 
6Alfie Johnson Bedfordshire14.6917 
7Jack Judson Oxfordshire15.5616 

A Race 2 (Wind: -1.1 m/sec)

1Josh Zeller Berkshire12.0725 
2Oliver Stuart Sussex12.2824 
3Kyle Brown Middlesex12.8819 
4Jacob Rowe Dorset14.0918 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.7 m/sec)

1Mathew Barnes Essex12.3112 
2Tom Pitts Sussex13.3211 
3Caelan Raju Kent14.019 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.5 m/sec)

1William Westmacott Hampshire/Andover12.2313 
2Theseus Ricketts Surrey13.3710 
3Emil Rayfield Berkshire15.498 
4Ben Hunt Hertfordshire15.937 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Kent51.7524 
2Middlesex52.1223 
3Berkshire53.4921 
4Hampshire
(William Westmacott, Jake Tucker, Ben Holdsworth, Christian Norton)
53.9919 
5Bedfordshire57.0718 

Race 2

1Essex51.0526 
2Surrey51.6225 
3Sussex52.2122 
4Hertfordshire53.8020 
5Oxfordshire58.3617 

High Jump

1Ezekiel Afolabi Essex1.5026 
=2Tiger Brewer Middlesex1.4524.5 
=2Louis Lomas Hertfordshire1.4524.5 
=4Ben Le Rougetel Hampshire/Jersey Spartan1.4522.5 
=4Alfie Johnson Bedfordshire1.4522.5 
6Myles Bickmore-Vaughan Sussex1.4521 
7Daniel Animashaun Berkshire1.4520 
8Oliver Lucas-Head Kent1.3519 
9Lewis Morrison Surrey1.3518 
10Charlie Yates Oxfordshire1.3017 
11Jacob Rowe Dorset1.3016 

Long Jump

A

1William Adeyeye Essex5.4426+0.8
2Ryan Lees Surrey4.8225+0.3
3Oliver Phillips Kent4.7224+0.7
4Toby Holland Berkshire4.6823+1.2
5Christian Norton Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4.6722+0.5
6Oliver Stuart Sussex4.6121+1.2
7Bethany Mwanza Bedfordshire4.4820+1.2
8Gowan McQuade Hertfordshire4.3719+1.6
9Charlie Yates Oxfordshire4.2518+0.9
10Liam Garrett Middlesex4.0817-1.2
-Lee Richards BuckinghamshireNJ- 

B

1Karl Johnson Essex5.1313-0.3
2John Olanduntoye Berkshire4.9812-0.5
3Emmanuel Lloyd Surrey4.9111-2.8
4Lewis Godden Kent4.6510-0.2
5Myles Bickmore-Vaughan Sussex4.659+1.8
6George Rosam Hampshire/Southampton4.398-0.5
7Ben Hunt Hertfordshire4.387-0.7
8Rohan Ford Bedfordshire4.356+1.0
9Tom Couzens Oxfordshire4.255+1.7
10Lucas Sheehan Middlesex3.954+1.6

Shot

A

1Alfred Mawdsley Buckinghamshire12.4626 
2Sam Mace Surrey12.0525 
3David Igbinoba Essex10.4524 
4Noah Rees Sussex9.6923 
5Jason Okusanya Kent8.1322 
6Josh Teeder Berkshire8.1221 
7Nathan Dodds Bedfordshire7.8020 
8Kameron Duxbury Hampshire/City of Portsmouth7.6519 
9Kieron Sadler Suffolk7.6318 
10Ross Adams Hertfordshire7.3517 
11Jahreem Charles Middlesex6.9016 
12Robert Calkin Oxfordshire6.7415 

B

1William Adeyeye Essex10.7613 
2Oliver Phillips Kent9.2712 
3Ben McLaren-Porter Surrey8.9011 
4Efan Morris Buckinghamshire8.7910 
5Jordan Levey Sussex8.589 
6Frankie Johnson Bedfordshire8.328 
7Luckshman Sivathasan Hertfordshire7.957 
8Ben Holdsworth Hampshire/Isle of Wight7.396 
9Jacob Campbell Middlesex7.235 
10Daniel Animashaun Berkshire6.224 
11Max Crowther Oxfordshire5.963 
-Jake Newham DorsetNT- 

Discus

A

1Alfred Maudsley Buckinghamshire38.4926MR
2Sam Mace Surrey35.5525 
3Ben Hawkes Sussex27.4324 
4James O'Gorman Kent25.6123 
5Josh Wise Hampshire/Southampton21.4322 
6Nathan Dodds Bedfordshire21.1221 
7Max Crowther Oxfordshire21.0520 
8William Adeye Essex20.9819 
9Josh Teeder Berkshire20.7918 
10Ross Adams Hertfordshire20.1217 
11Fraser Spall Dorset19.0716 
12Jahreem Charles Middlesex18.6915 

B

1Efan Morris Buckinghamshire29.1413 
2Oliver Hocking Hertfordshire25.9312 
3Ben McLaren-Porter Surrey24.7511 
4Ben Holdsworth Hampshire/Isle of Wight21.8210 
5Sam Monteith Sussex21.799 
6James Lancaster Kent21.218 
7Max Morawski Middlesex20.787 
8Jonah McCafferty Berkshire18.646 
9Frankie Johnson Bedfordshire17.995 
10George Hay Essex16.304 
11Jack Judson Oxfordshire14.583 

Javelin

A

1Edward Broom Essex35.4726 
2Joshua Greengrown Hertfordshire34.9825 
3Alessandro Kroeger Sussex34.1924 
4Josh Wise Hampshire/Southampton34.0023 
5Jake Douglas-Brooks Middlesex32.7922 
6Angus Harrington Kent32.5021 
7Jonah McCafferty Berkshire30.7020 
8Frankie Johnson Bedfordshire27.9719 
9Max Crowther Oxfordshire26.1918 
10Nicholas Moss Buckinghamshire25.7617 
11Fraser Spall Dorset24.5916 
12Ben McClaren-Porter Surrey24.5715 

B

1Sam Mace Surrey35.9313 
2Kameron Duxbury Hampshire/City of Portsmouth31.4212 
3Adam Desbois Berkshire30.0011 
4Max Morawski Middlesex29.8310 
5Gideon Goldring Kent28.069 
6Bill Saunders Sussex27.888 
7George Hay Essex27.247 
8Kristian Everiss Buckinghamshire24.256 
9Kieran Sadler Suffolk24.195 
10Nathan Dodds Bedfordshire22.894 
11Louis Lomas Hertfordshire18.223 
12Robert Calkin Oxfordshire16.192 

Non-scoring Track Events

100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -0.4 m/sec)

1Max Boxall Sussex13.09- 
2William Westmacott Hampshire/Andover13.60- 
3Morgan Tomlinson Sussex14.13- 
4Joshua Firsht Sussex14.55- 
5Kameron Duxbury Hampshire/City of Portsmouth14.72- 
6Owen Wathen Bedfordshire14.72- 
7Lewis Coggan Bedfordshire15.77- 

100 metres Race 2 (Wind: +1.3 m/sec)

1Jacob Cambell Middlesex13.47- 
2Joshua Zeller Berkshire13.77- 
3Sam Wilkinson Sussex13.92- 
4Joshua Routledge Sussex13.97- 
5Will Saunders Sussex14.09- 
6Louis Lomas Hertfordshire14.14- 
7Daniel Animashaun Berkshire14.49- 
8Josh Wise Hampshire/Southampton14.92- 

800 metres

1Liam Garrett Middlesex2:24.32- 
2Ben Collins Sussex2:27.51- 
3Matteo Vao Middlesex2:27.58- 
4Sam Wilkinson Sussex2:30.78- 
5Ewan Bate Surrey2:31.48- 
6Elliot Mier Surrey2:33.74- 
7Ben Holdsworth Hampshire/Isle of Wight2:35.49- 
8Owen Wathen Bedfordshire2:36.86- 
9George Dyer Sussex2:36.98- 
10Edward Blytham Bedfordshire2:37.58- 
11Max Rust Sussex2:39.21- 
12Charlie Warren Sussex2:41.78-