Under 13 Inter-Counties 2013
28 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Surrey359
2Essex351
3Middlesex316.5
4Kent304.5
5Hertfordshire301
6Sussex295
7Hampshire294
8Berkshire291
9Oxfordshire255
10Dorset242
11Buckinghamshire218
12Bedfordshire205
13Suffolk148

100 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.6 m/sec)

1Celine Clarke Middlesex13.1326 
2Malieka Daley Hertfordshire13.1525 
3Amber Anning Sussex13.2924 
4Lorna Dockerill Hampshire/City of Portsmouth13.8518.5 
5Gemma Kennard Dorset14.2916 
6Jessica Crabb Bedfordshire14.3415 
7Mee Bartholomew Suffolk15.0314 

A Race 2 (Wind: -3.4 m/sec)

1Joy Ogunloye Essex13.3523 
2India Dryburgh Surrey13.3622 
3Isabella Gilkes Berkshire13.3821 
4Ella Mertin-Mancer Buckinghamshire13.5420 
5Zoe Pollock Oxfordshire13.8518.5 
6Antonia Alapafuja Kent14.1117 

B Race 1 (Wind: -1.0 m/sec)

1Esinam Dake Surrey13.3113 
2Connie Forman Essex13.5411 
3Mhairi Brooks Kent13.819 
4Blessing Adjeii Bedfordshire13.938 
5Caila Kirkpatrick Dorset13.967 
6Tallula Norman Hampshire/Jersey Spartan14.213 
7Grace Storr Buckinghamshire14.382 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)

1Harriet Trendall Middlesex13.3612 
2Kaujarurvamo Marshall Sussex13.6810 
3Rebecca Richardson Berkshire14.016 
4Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire14.045 
5Leah Brown Oxfordshire14.094 
6Lauren Flude Suffolk14.891 

200 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)

1Amber Anning Sussex26.7826 
2Celine Clarke Middlesex26.9625 
3Amber Clare Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.324 
4Isabella Gilkes Berkshire27.4323 
5Omega Skeen Kent27.5822 
6Kendrea Nwaelene Essex27.8621 
7Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire29.0718 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.5 m/sec)

1Pippa Earley Surrey28.2920 
2Caila Fitzpatrick Dorset28.9219 
3Zoe Pollock Oxfordshire29.3117 
4Jemima Copeman Buckinghamshire30.1516 
5Rebecca Daniel Suffolk30.515 
6Elena Bowles Bedfordshire30.8614 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.9 m/sec)

1Ellie Rowan Essex27.9912 
2Marcia Sey Surrey28.2211 
3Elle Wastell Kent28.969 
4Ella Turner Oxfordshire29.048 
5Blessing Adjeii Bedfordshire29.75 
6Emily Gould Berkshire30.134 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.0 m/sec)

1Lottie Horton Middlesex27.9313 
2Alana Foster Hertfordshire28.6810 
3Kaujaruruamo Marshall Sussex29.287 
4Sophie Laughton Hampshire/City of Portsmouth29.496 
5Adwoa Twomasi-Adwotum Buckinghamshire30.313 
6Lauren Flude Suffolk30.822 

800 metres

A

1Eloise O'Shaughnessy Surrey2:23.8226 
2Rebecca Daniel Suffolk2:24.7125 
3Rebecca Brown Essex2:25.8024 
4Vita de Munck Kent2:27.6523 
5Olivia Lowrie Buckinghamshire2:28.6522 
6Ella Turner Oxfordshire2:32.6821 
7Charlotte Buckley Middlesex2:35.3920 
8Freya Jennings-Mares Hertfordshire2:36.3719 
9Hannah Shelton Bedfordshire2:37.0418 
10Olivia Wiseman Sussex2:39.1117 
11Ceri Barnes Berkshire2:41.7416 
12Florence Gothard Hampshire/Jersey Spartan2:46.1615 

B

1Alex Shaw Surrey2:28.0913 
2Romane Balcomb-Nevill Kent2:30.3612 
3Sandie Pohiman Buckinghamshire2:33.3611 
4Olivia White Sussex2:33.5910 
5Hope Russell Berkshire2:35.069 
6Emily Sharpe Essex2:35.668 
7Rebecca Bullock Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.057 
8Hollie Acraman Middlesex2:37.586 
9Molly Astill Hertfordshire2:38.535 
10Georgia Nunn Bedfordshire2:38.734 
11Anabel Pozniak Oxfordshire2:38.763 
12Evie Morgan Suffolk3:04.152 

1500 metres

A

1Grace Copeland Dorset4:51.6326 
2Alexandra Brown Surrey4:53.4625 
3Almi Nerurkar Sussex4:54.0624 
4Josie Czura Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:56.1423 
5Sophie Morton Hertfordshire5:07.6522 
6Katie Mitchell Essex5:08.9421 
7Kelsi Cornish Kent5:10.2720 
8Olivia Allum Suffolk5:10.4119 
9Sinead Stovell Bedfordshire5:13.1318 
10Iona Pernthaller Middlesex5:13.6717 
11Katie Jones Buckinghamshire5:15.2416 
12Neve Hudson Berkshire5:18.1815 
13Amber Morris Oxfordshire5:34.2314 

B

1Elsa Palmer Surrey5:00.0613 
2Jessica Whiley Essex5:10.9212 
3Kitty Sheppard-Cross Buckinghamshire5:17.7611 
4Amelia McKay Berkshire5:18.3210 
5Harmony Cooper Sussex5:24.909 
6Libby Jay Bedfordshire5:30.628 
7Anna Gizzi Middlesex5:31.207 
8Tia Williams Oxfordshire5:32.106 
9Jessica Laitner Hertfordshire5:34.335 
10Esther Laffey Kent5:36.494 
11Alana Wilson Suffolk6:11.803 
12Tayla Wegg Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6:25.062 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -2.7 m/sec)

1Darcey Fleming Berkshire11.7725 
2Marcia Sey Surrey12.0124 
3Olivia Allbut Hampshire/Jersey Spartan12.0423 
4Jade Spencer-Smith Middlesex12.1322 
5Grace Gentry Hertfordshire12.3821 
6Alyssa White Sussex12.5418 
7Holly Lowther Dorset12.6816.5 

A Race 2 (Wind: -1.2 m/sec)

1Amber Hornbuckle Essex11.726 
2Jade Curtis Kent12.420 
3Amber Hitchcock Buckinghamshire12.419 
4Victoria Harte Oxfordshire12.6816.5 
5Lauren Flude Suffolk12.8315 
6Elena Bowles Bedfordshire12.9414 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)

1Kia Slade Berkshire11.7612 
2India Dryburgh Surrey11.9911 
3Laura Spencer Hampshire/Jersey Spartan12.917.5 
4Jasmine Green Bedfordshire13.075 
5Mollie Beale Sussex13.14 
6Evie Hawkins Oxfordshire13.493 
7Amber Evans Buckinghamshire13.712 

B Race 2 (Wind: -2.6 m/sec)

1Marissa Sims Essex11.6513 
2Ellie Stark Dorset12.4110 
3Abigail Pickard Hertfordshire12.579 
4Kiah Dubarry-Gay Middlesex12.917.5 
5Madeleine Cooper Kent12.946 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Middlesex52.9126 
2Surrey53.5225 
3Essex53.6823 
4Berkshire54.2822 
5Kent54.3221 
6Oxfordshire56.6018 

Race 2

1Sussex53.6424 
2Hertfordshire55.4320 
3Hampshire
(Amber Clare, Lorna Dockerill, Laura Spencer, Tallula Norman)
55.6319 
4Dorset56.6317 
5Buckinghamshire56.9516 
6Bedfordshire58.4615 

High Jump

1Ambra Beason Middlesex1.4526 
2=Gemma Kennard Dorset1.4524.5 
2=Emily Higham Kent1.4524.5 
4Evie Hawkins Oxfordshire1.4523 
5Kaitlin Lawrance Surrey1.422 
6Molly Gardner Essex1.3521 
7Connie Barnes Hampshire/Jersey Spartan1.3520 
8Grace Gentry Hertfordshire1.2519 
9Eleanor Hoyle Berkshire1.2518 
10Jazz Sears Bedfordshire1.2517 
11Ruth Noble Sussex1.2516 

Long Jump

A

1Demi Omojola Middlesex4.6726+0.7
2Pippa Earley Surrey4.6325+0.9
3Karina Harris Kent4.5824+0.8
4Evie Hawkins Oxfordshire4.4823+0.9
5Isabella Purdie Essex4.4322+1.5
6Tallula Norman Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4.3821+1.4
7Amber Anning Sussex4.2820+0.3
8Bethany Shaw Hertfordshire4.1619+1.5
9Eva Brammer Buckinghamshire4.1418+0.8
10Klaudia Walas Berkshire4.1017+1.0
11Jazz Sears Bedfordshire4.0216+2.3 (3.35/+0.2)
12Amelia Dobson Dorset3.8415+1.8

B

1Ore Adamson Surrey4.6913+1.3
2Amber Hornbuckle Essex4.5412+0.5
3Grace Gentry Hertfordshire4.5111+0.2
4Jade Spencer-Smith Middlesex4.4210+1.1
5Jade Curtis Kent4.399-0.2
6Laura Spencer Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4.218+0.4
7Victoria Hart Oxfordshire4.27+0.5
8Mia Russell Sussex4.136-0.5
9Amber Evans Buckinghamshire4.095-1.1
10Jessica Crabb Bedfordshire4.094+0.6
11Ellie Stark Dorset4.063+1.2
12Darcey Fleming Berkshire4.042-0.5

Shot

A

1Hannah Molineaux Dorset10.5826 
2Eloise Locke Kent9.4925 
3Laura Runciman Essex9.4624 
4Nancy Tiel Sussex8.8923 
5Tait Jones Surrey8.822 
6Rachel Harvey Middlesex8.1421 
7Shona Pybus Hertfordshire7.8720 
8Leah Spratley-Kemp Berkshire7.7819 
9Victoria Harte Oxfordshire7.5818 
10Amber Clare Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants7.3017 
11Enya Damant Buckinghamshire6.3716 
12Alyssa Grinstead Bedfordshire6.2215 

B

1Molly Gardner Essex8.4513 
2Jessica Emery Hertfordshire8.3212 
3Emma Ramsey Suffolk8.0811 
4Precious Hamilton Middlesex7.9810 
5Georgina Osibodu Oxfordshire7.909 
6Ariela Richardson Hampshire/Southampton7.558 
7Mia Eldridge Berkshire7.197 
8Omega Sheen Kent7.056 
9Alice Steer Sussex7.045 
10Zoe Macrae Surrey6.814 
11Alicia Markham Dorset6.573 
12Amber Hitchcock Buckinghamshire6.362 
13Elena Bowles Bedfordshire5.851 

Discus

A

1Hannah Molyneaux Dorset26.2526 
2Jessica Emery Hertfordshire25.7725 
3Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton25.1924 
4Tait Jones Surrey25.0323 
5Sophie Taylor Essex24.9822 
6Charlotte Payne Berkshire24.5221 
7Rachel Harvey Middlesex23.2420 
8Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxfordshire21.9619 
9Skye Bacon Sussex19.2118 
10Eloise Locke Kent19.1717 
11Gemma Ramsey Suffolk18.6916 
12Jasmine Preshu Buckinghamshire17.7115 
13Alyssa Grinstead Bedfordshire15.3414 

B

1Mayi Hughes Essex28.4413 
2Ariela Richardson Hampshire/Southampton27.5112 
3Nicola Bell Surrey26.0111 
4Hannah Young-Stevens Kent21.7110 
5Alicia Markham Dorset19.799 
6Eleanor Hoyle Berkshire19.588 
7Nancy Tier Sussex17.57 
8Eleanor Wood Hertfordshire16.676 
9Georgina Osibodu Oxfordshire16.585 
10Hollie Acraman Middlesex13.924 

Javelin

A

1Zoe Macrae Surrey29.1026 
2Gemma Ramsey Suffolk27.4025 
3Grace Kelly Hampshire/Southampton27.1224 
4Charlotte West Berkshire26.8723 
5Jessica Emery Hertfordshire26.4622 
6Eleanor Butt Essex24.2521 
7Hannah Yun-Steven Kent23.9920 
8Jemima Copeman Buckinghamshire22.5719 
9Shannon Dawes Oxfordshire22.1918 
10Alicia Markham Dorset21.1017 
11Flo Robinson Sussex19.4016 
12Emily Wilcock Middlesex18.5315 
13Abbie Roberts Bedfordshire18.4114 

B

1Anaisha Harney Berkshire29.4313 
2Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton28.2712 
3Nancy Tier Sussex27.1211 
4Nicola Bell Surrey27.0510 
5Devon Matthews Essex24.969 
6Shona Pybus Hertfordshire22.638 
7Amelia Dobson Dorset19.387 
8Lauren Farley Kent18.156 
9Enya Damant Buckinghamshire16.625 
10Anabel Pozniak Oxfordshire11.984 
11Rachel Miller Middlesex10.783 

Non-scoring Track Events

100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)

1Bopi Mwantulube Sussex13.53- 
2Emily Gould Berkshire14.18- 
3Skye Bacon Sussex14.31- 
4Willi Parker Sussex14.42- 
5Keely Elgar Surrey14.70- 
6Klaudia Wallas Berkshire14.86- 
7No 2 Bedfordshire15.08- 

100 metres Race 2 (Wind: -1.1 m/sec)

1Lottie Horton Middlesex13.60- 
2Eleanor Wood Hertfordshire14.04- 
3Amber Evans Buckinghamshire14.59- 
4Olivia Allbut Hampshire/Jersey Spartan14.65- 
5Bethany Shaw Hertfordshire14.68- 

100 metres Race 3 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)

1Lakesha Owusu-Junior Surrey13.89- 
2Alyssa White Sussex13.99- 
3Marcia Sey Surrey14.01- 
4Estelle Ireland Sussex14.21- 
5Yoke Ogueh Sussex14.46- 
6Cherie McBarrett Berkshire14.71- 
7No 4 Berkshire14.84- 

800 metres

1Claudia Lance-Jones Surrey2:32.60- 
2Emily Roe Surrey2:33.71- 
3Alexandra Roe Surrey2:36.94- 
4Darby Begley-Jones Surrey2:39.76- 
5Elinor Fitzgerald Sussex2:41.01- 
6Jessica Courtney Sussex2:41.35- 
7Georgia Anderson Sussex2:42.58- 
8Florence Brook Sussex2:42.87- 
9Abbie Roberts Bedfordshire2:47.13- 
10Klaudia Wallas Berkshire2:49.09- 
11Jade Young Sussex2:51.59- 
12Eleanor Cawley Sussex2:51.72- 
13Rachel Miller Middlesex3:00.49-