Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
19 October at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 M Mahamed Southampton 16:29
2 G Gathercole Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:51
3 C Gregory Reading AC 16:55
4 G Butler Southampton 16:59
5 D Blomquist Camberley & District 17:07
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:12
7 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:23
8 T Trees Reading AC 17:28
9 R McCawley Camberley & District 17:29
10 M Smith City of Portsmouth 17:35
11 C Cleary Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:37
12 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:43
13 M Rainbow Reading AC 17:45
14 L Clements Southampton 17:46
15 R Walbridge Wimborne 18:01
16 J Wales Southampton 18:07
17 T MacSwayne Stubbington Green Runners 18:13
18 M Cook Andover 18:16
19 B McCawley Camberley & District 18:19
20 A Mahamed Southampton 18:19
21 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:26
22 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 18:31
23 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 18:33
24 B Sullivan Winchester & District 18:35
25 M Anderson Reading AC 18:40
26 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:47
27 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:53
28 R Livingstone Andover 19:06
29 H Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:08
30 J Abrahams Southampton 19:13
31 A Oliff Reading AC 19:16
32 N Mapperley Camberley & District 19:24
33 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:29
34 N Instone Poole AC 19:30
35 E Morton Reading AC 19:30
36 N Lill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:47
37 A Pearce Isle of Wight 19:48
38 S Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50
39 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:51
40 M Lay Poole AC 19:53
41 J Prest Winchester & District 20:03
42 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 20:05
43 J Downie Wimborne 20:12
44 J Green Reading AC 20:22
45 A McKellar Andover 20:31
46 T Cully Southampton 20:32
47 J Clay Bournemouth 21:00
48 J Harlowe Reading AC 21:03
49 B Bradburn City of Salisbury 21:51
50 D Jacobs Ryde Harriers 21:51
51 B Roe City of Portsmouth 22:15
52 O Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:22
53 J Fawkes Reading AC 22:46
54 A Bett Fleet & Crookham 23:58

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Southampton 19 1                 19 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2                 21 2
3 Reading AC 24 3                 24 3
4 Camberley & District 33 4                 33 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 5                 38 5
6 City of Portsmouth 84 6                 84 6
7 Andover 91 7                 91 7
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Winchester & District                     0 0

Under 15 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:56
2 M Rawlings Reading AC 12:29
3 T Bourne Wimborne 12:31
4 J Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
5 L Powell Southampton 12:40
6 P Cook Reading AC 12:42
7 M Lennon Reading AC 12:44
8 S Costley Southampton 12:48
9 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
10 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54
11 J Fleming Camberley & District 13:00
12 I Farnworth Reading AC 13:01
13 P Copeland Wimborne 13:11
14 O Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:13
15 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:20
16 M Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:22
17 B Corless Reading AC 13:24
18 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:25
19 A Parker Poole AC 13:26
20 T Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:27
21 B Reed Andover 13:28
22 C Lopez New Forest Runners 13:28
23 A Giacomutto Reading AC 13:29
24 H Blay City of Portsmouth 13:32
25 J Miles Wimborne 13:32
26 J Heneghan Winchester & District 13:32
27 M Deadfield Reading AC 13:36
28 A Forster New Forest Junior 13:36
29 K James City of Portsmouth 13:37
30 D Wilmore Poole Runners 13:37
31 A Rodrigues Camberley & District 13:39
32 E Saunders City of Portsmouth 13:42
33 P Whelan Southampton 13:44
34 T Freeman Poole AC 13:52
35 O Ginn Winchester & District 13:55
36 W Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
37 C Sheridan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:04
38 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:07
39 A Grainger Camberley & District 14:09
40 J Shuter City of Salisbury 14:10
41 S Rodda Reading AC 14:11
42 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:12
43 W Wall City of Portsmouth 14:13
44 C Woodman New Forest Runners 14:14
45 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 14:15
46 H Tosen Winchester & District 14:17
47 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 14:18
48 O Skeil Reading AC 14:28
49 T Roe City of Portsmouth 14:28
50 C Marshall Reading AC 14:35
51 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:36
52 C Cooper Southampton 14:40
53 C Kemp Reading AC 14:40
54 M Yates Wimborne 14:44
55 H Corker Southampton 14:50
56 D Hurrell Winchester & District 14:52
57 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:53
58 M Jansen Southampton 15:02
59 J Noble Havant 15:06
60 J Lewis Isle of Wight 15:07
61 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 15:08
62 L Reed Andover 15:16
63 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 15:20
64 N Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:26
65 J Ward City of Portsmouth 15:35
66 B Parkinson Winchester & District 15:39
67 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 15:45
68 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 15:53
69 H Webb Camberley & District 15:57
70 J Miller Winchester & District 16:01
71 B Saunby City of Salisbury 16:04
72 S Lall Fleet & Crookham 16:28
73 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 16:43
74 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:57
75 T Boulton Wimborne 16:58
76 S Gears New Forest Runners 17:06
77 M Fleet & Crookham 17:12
78 A Pawson New Forest Junior 17:23
79 J Burkhill Basingstoke & Mid Hants No time

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1                 15 1
2 Reading AC 15 1                 15 1
3 Wimborne 41 3                 41 3
4 Southampton 46 4                 46 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 5                 61 5
6 City of Portsmouth 71 6                 71 6
7 Camberley & District 81 7                 81 7
8 Winchester & District 107 8                 107 8
9 New Forest Runners 133 9                 133 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 155 10                 155 10
11 New Forest Junior 174 11                 174 11
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- Guernsey Island                     0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 13 Boys

1 Z Mahamed Southampton 9:52
2 M Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:53
3 T Nike Reading AC 9:54
4 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 9:56
5 L Harrington City of Portsmouth 10:02
6 E Steveni Reading AC 10:07
7 H Moore City of Portsmouth 10:12
8 H Roe Reading AC 10:16
9 M Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:17
10 J Gasson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:18
11 J Higgins Southampton 10:18
12 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:24
13 B Rollings Reading AC 10:27
14 O Howse Poole Runners 10:28
15 B Ringrose-Voase Winchester & District 10:29
16 E Symes Wimborne 10:30
17 J Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:31
18 M Oakley Camberley & District 10:32
19 J Mott Reading AC 10:33
20 G Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:35
21 E Walker Reading AC 10:37
22 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 10:42
23 H Parkinson Winchester & District 10:43
24 M Johnson Wimborne 10:44
25 T Horrfu-Tidbury Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:46
26 T Mannion Winchester & District 10:48
27 C Crook Havant 10:49
28 S Coles City of Salisbury 10:51
29 M Meadwell Wimborne 10:52
30 M Hicks Winchester & District 10:53
31 J Hoff Winchester & District 10:54
32 L Lynch Isle of Wight 10:54
33 M Suterly Southampton 10:55
34 S Furniss Southampton 10:56
35 C Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:56
36 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:57
37 J Rolfe Andover 11:01
38 M Porter Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:03
39 A Sandison Southampton 11:06
40 A Kimber City of Portsmouth 11:07
41 S Miles Wimborne 11:10
42 J Mason Reading AC 11:12
43 J Bowerman Winchester & District 11:14
44 R Luke Southampton 11:15
45 P Smith New Forest Runners 11:15
46 M Rolfe Andover 11:16
47 O Silcox Poole Runners 11:20
48 C Brenton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
49 L Higgins Southampton 11:23
50 M Forster New Forest Junior 11:29
51 T Haskell City of Portsmouth 11:30
52 T Howell Fleet & Crookham 11:31
53 K Finn Fleet & Crookham 11:32
54 B Aspin Winchester & District 11:34
55 M Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
56 T Morrison Wimborne 11:38
57 H Kremer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:39
58 J Hobbs Camberley & District 11:40
59 O Phillips New Forest Junior 11:43
60 J Ardley Winchester & District 11:43
61 T Timmons Isle of Wight 11:43
62 S Griffin Winchester & District 11:45
63 H Sheehan Bournemouth 11:46
64 B Caswell Reading AC 11:47
65 W Chattell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:48
66 M Thomas Havant 11:49
67 J Stafford Winchester & District 11:51
68 N Willmore Poole Runners 11:52
69 N Patel Fleet & Crookham 12:03
70 M Christian Reading AC 12:08
71 R Powell Fleet & Crookham 12:18
72 J Lord Fleet & Crookham 12:20
73 D Hagart Fleet & Crookham 12:22
74 B Czura City of Portsmouth 12:23
75 J Dence Bournemouth 12:31
76 J Shaw Reading AC 12:33
77 M Mercadel Camberley & District 12:50
78 J Cronin Fleet & Crookham 13:00
79 T Donegan Southampton 13:57
80 T Roe City of Portsmouth 14:10
81 T Stevens Winchester & District 15:33

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 17 1                 17 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2                 23 2
3 Wimborne 44 3                 44 3
4 Southampton 45 4                 45 4
5 City of Portsmouth 52 5                 52 5
6 Winchester & District 64 6                 64 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 103 7                 103 7
8 Isle of Wight 115 8                 115 8
9 Poole Runners 129 9                 129 9
10 Camberley & District 153 10                 153 10
11 Fleet & Crookham 174 11                 174 11
- Andover                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Guernsey Island                     0 0
- New Forest Junior                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Overton Harriers                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0