Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
19 October at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     T Wade   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:27
2     A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:49
3     C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:55
4     J Partridge   Poole Runners 26:58
5     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:19
6     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 27:20
7   1 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:21
8   2 J Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:22
9     O Lockley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:27
10     M West   Winchester & District 27:34
11 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 27:42
12     D Thorne   Reading AC 27:48
13     A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 27:55
14   3 S Simpson U20 Southampton 27:59
15     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:02
16     J Gregory   Reading AC 28:04
17   4 B Priddle U20 Reading AC 28:07
18     T Walker   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:13
19     F Alexander   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:24
20   5 L Conway U20 Reading AC 28:27
21   6 T Austin U20 Poole AC 28:28
22     J Langley   Reading AC 28:29
23   7 H Curling U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:34
24     J Cole   Bournemouth 28:37
25   8 T Starling U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:41
26   9 J Wyllie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:44
27     S Heath   Reading AC 28:45
28     R Copestick   Bournemouth 28:54
29     R McTaggart   Bournemouth 28:55
30     M Hibberd   Southampton 29:01
31     B Wilson   Poole Runners 29:09
32     J Williams   Reading AC 29:16
33     G Fisher   Southampton 29:17
34   10 M Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:22
35   11 A Turmel U20 Jersey Spartan 29:22
36     S Munro   Bournemouth 29:35
37     L Jolly   Reading Roadrunners 29:37
38     A Hamilton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:38
39     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 29:39
40     A Mutton   Reading Roadrunners 29:42
41   12 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 29:44
42     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:53
43     W Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:58
44     R Waldron   Southampton 30:07
45   13 M Gordon U20 Havant 30:14
46 2   A Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 30:14
47     M Roberts   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:17
48   14 S McCallum U20 Winchester & District 30:24
49     T Sherman   Southampton 30:25
50   15 M Dewey U20 Andover 30:26
51     I Debnam   Winchester & District 30:28
52   16 N Meredith U20 Reading AC 30:29
53   17 Z Lahal U20 Victory 30:30
54 3   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 30:30
55     M Johnson   Southampton 30:32
56     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:35
57     J Mann   Winchester & District 30:43
58 4   S Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:49
59     R Fryer   City of Portsmouth 30:53
60   18 A Fautly U20 University of Portsmouth 30:55
61     G Klepacz   Southampton 31:01
62   19 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:06
63   20 J Rainier U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:13
64     M Groundsell   Overton Harriers 31:18
65   21 R Bevis U20 City of Portsmouth 31:22
66 5   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:25
67 6   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 31:26
68 7   L Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 31:34
69 8   N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 31:43
70 9   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48
71     C Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:50
72 10   M Stileman M40 Romsey Road Runners 31:59
73     D Cross   Poole Runners 32:02
74     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:04
75 11   C Try M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:11
76     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:13
77     C Mercadel   Camberley & District 32:14
78     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:15
79     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 32:16
80     C Berryman   Havant 32:17
81     C Scott   City of Portsmouth 32:23
82   22 D Ayers U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:26
83 12   L Birkby M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:27
84 13   M Tanner M40 Southampton 32:32
85 14   P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 32:37
86 15   C Dewey M40 Andover 32:46
87   23 E Dodd U20 University of Portsmouth 32:47
88     D Stevens   Reading AC 32:53
89     A Reynolds   University of Portsmouth 32:54
90   24 S Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 33:00
91 16   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 33:08
92 17   A Soane M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:11
93   25 A Friar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:15
94 18   N Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 33:16
95 19   M Eaton M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:18
96 20   E Gurney M40 Winchester & District 33:20
97 21   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 33:22
98     T Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 33:24
99     A Blenkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 33:30
100 22   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:33
101 23   M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:35
102 24   R Miller M40 Southampton 33:37
103 25   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:40
104 26   S Brett M40 Andover 33:42
105     C Tollett   City of Portsmouth 33:43
106 27   L Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 33:45
107     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 33:46
108 28   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 33:49
109     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 33:50
110     W Clements   Reading AC 33:54
111 29   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 33:55
112     S Marcer   Southampton 34:01
113 30   P Young M60 Ryde Harriers 34:03
114     M Curson   Reading AC 34:08
115 31   N Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 34:11
116 32   G England M50 Overton Harriers 34:18
117 33   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 34:18
118   26 L Buckland U20 University of Portsmouth 34:29
119 34   M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:32
120 35   J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:34
121     M Stockley   City of Portsmouth 34:37
122 36   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 34:43
123 37   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 34:49
124     M Causebrook   Hardley Runners 34:58
125 38   S Horton M50 Poole AC 35:05
126 39   S Thompson M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:07
127 40   A Dyer M40 Totton RC 35:07
128 41   P Johnson M50 Southampton 35:07
129   27 S Appleton U20 Winchester & District 35:14
130     N Willson   Southampton 35:20
131     R Taylor   Haslemere Border 35:21
132     T Sloan   University of Portsmouth 35:22
133 42   H Long M40 Southampton 35:26
134 43   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 35:40
135   28 J Nkhalamba U20 Reading AC 35:48
136 44   M Neil M40 Andover 35:49
137 45   S Reed M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:56
138     J Hutchings   Wimborne 35:56
139 46   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 36:03
140 47   K Clark M40 Overton Harriers 36:07
141 48   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 36:08
142 49   T Stewart M40 Totton RC 36:09
143 50   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 36:13
144 51   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 36:16
145 52   S Little M60 Wimborne 36:17
146     D Kirk   Reading AC 36:20
147 53   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:25
148 54   D Fiddes M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:39
149 55   D Ardley M50 Winchester & District 36:39
150   29 W Brown U20 University of Portsmouth 36:41
151 56   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:44
152   30 R Cameron U20 Wimborne 36:48
153 57   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 36:49
154     H Morgan   University of Portsmouth 36:50
155 58   G Hier M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:54
156 59   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:04
157   31 O White U20 City of Portsmouth 37:06
158     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 37:11
159 60   M Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:16
160 61   A Gates M50 Totton RC 37:22
161     S Pearson   Reading Roadrunners 37:23
162 62   P Carter M40 Havant 37:28
163 63   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 37:38
164 64   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:44
165 65   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 37:50
166 66   D Allen M50 Poole AC 38:01
167 67   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 38:03
168     P Whitehouse   Stubbington Green Runners 38:05
169     D Foster   Stubbington Green Runners 38:09
170 68   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:12
171 69   J Capel M40 Fleet & Crookham 38:19
172 70   S Harvey M50 Camberley & District 38:32
173     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:36
174     A Smith   University of Portsmouth 38:47
175 71   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 38:59
176 72   S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 39:03
177     C James   Reading Roadrunners 39:05
178 73   N Whitcher M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:10
179 74   M Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 39:15
180 75   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 39:32
181 76   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 39:55
182 77   M Lavery M50 Havant 40:00
183 78   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 40:09
184 79   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 40:12
185 80   P Charlton-Smith M60 Ryde Harriers 40:20
186 81   C Fox M60 Hardley Runners 40:32
187 82   M Farrell M50 Bournemouth 40:52
188 83   P Hine M50 Wimborne 40:56
189 84   C Murphy M40 City of Salisbury 40:57
190 85   J Heap M40 Winchester & District 41:05
191 86   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 41:14
192 87   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:19
193 88   D Perkins M50 Haslemere Border 41:48
194   32 C Tang U20 University of Portsmouth 41:53
195 89   A Kendrick M50 Totton RC 42:13
196 90   G Brampton M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:15
197 91   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 42:16
198 92   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 42:33
199 93   A Paton M40 Liss Runners 42:51
200 94   D Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:14
201 95   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 43:17
202     R Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:39
203 96   R Coates M60 Fleet & Crookham 43:51
204 97   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 44:33
205 98   S Lunn M40 Reading AC 44:47
206 99   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 45:16
207 100   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 45:34
208 101   J Gallagher M70 Victory 45:37
209 102   R Pearson M60 Southampton 45:46
210   33 D Elson U20 Havant 46:09
211 103   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 46:41
212 104   L Davis M50 Totton RC 48:37
213 105   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49:25

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1                 18 1
2 Reading AC 87 2                 87 2
3 Southampton 127 3                 127 3
4 Winchester & District 177 4                 177 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 198 5                 198 5
6 Bournemouth 232 6                 232 6
7 City of Portsmouth 315 7                 315 7
8 Overton Harriers 346 8                 346 8
9 Wimborne 508 9                 508 9
10 Eastleigh RC 710* 10                 710 10

* - Incomplete team

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 374 1                 374 1
2 Camberley & District 599 2                 599 2
3 Stubbington Green Runners 636 3                 636 3
4 Havant 679 4                 679 4
5 Haslemere Border 804 5                 804 5
6 Hardley Runners 814 6                 814 6
7 Totton RC 836 7                 836 7
8 Andover 590* 8                 590 8
9 Poole AC 736* 9                 736 9
10 City of Salisbury 905* 10                 905 10

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 108 1                 108 1
2 University of Portsmouth 236 2                 236 2
3 Ryde Harriers 316 3                 316 3
4 Fleet & Crookham 357 4                 357 4
5 Victory 426 5                 426 5
6 Wessex Road Runners 554 6                 554 6
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- Farnham Runners                     0 0
- Hamworthy Harriers                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1                 18 1
2 Overton Harriers 18 1                 18 1
3 Winchester & District 50 3                 50 3
4 Southampton 78 4                 78 4
5 Wimborne 91 5                 91 5
6 Camberley & District 100 6                 100 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 137 7                 137 7
8 Haslemere Border 187 8                 187 8
9 Hardley Runners 201 9                 201 9
- Eastleigh RC                     0 0

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Andover 85 1                 85 1
2 Stubbington Green Runners 94 2                 94 2
3 Fleet & Crookham 102 3                 102 3
4 Ryde Harriers 137 4                 137 4
5 Totton RC 150 5                 150 5
6 Reading Roadrunners 178 6                 178 6
7 Poole AC 203 7                 203 7
8 Wessex Road Runners 246 8                 246 8
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- City of Portsmouth                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
- University of Portsmouth                     0 0
- Victory                     0 0