Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
9 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 M Mahamed Southampton 16:02
2 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:20
3 G Butler Southampton 16:25
4 H Lelew Chichester Runners 16:38
5 R McCawley Camberley & District 16:40
6 D Ray Guernsey Island 16:42
7 L Clements Southampton 16:47
8 P Ellis Southampton 16:49
9 T Trees Reading AC 16:57
10 D Blomquist Camberley & District 16:59
11 C Upton Winchester & District 16:59
12 C Cleary Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:08
13 T MacSwayne Stubbington Green Runners 17:12
14 M Smith City of Portsmouth 17:17
15 M Rainbow Reading AC 17:18
16 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:21
17 R Walbridge Wimborne 17:23
18 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:23
19 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:27
20 J Sotheran Wimborne 17:30
21 B McCawley Camberley & District 17:34
22 A Mahamed Southampton 17:42
23 M Cook Andover 17:43
24 B Sullivan Winchester & District 17:52
25 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:53
26 N Mapperley Camberley & District 17:56
27 P Maguire Jersey Spartan 17:59
28 T Cully Southampton 18:07
29 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:09
30 H Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:11
31 D Galpin Guernsey Island 18:17
32 C Way Guernsey Island 18:20
33 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:26
34 J Abrahams Southampton 18:31
35 M Anderson Reading AC 18:35
36 S Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:44
37 H Line Chichester Runners 18:51
38 G Affonso Reading AC 18:55
39 J Downie Wimborne 18:56
40 E Gewat Chichester Runners 18:56
41 T Morgan Southampton 18:59
42 H Pink Chichester Runners 19:00
43 J Prest Winchester & District 19:15
44 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 19:15
45 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:20
46 N Instone Poole AC 19:23
47 A Law Isle of Wight 19:23
48 J Ingrouille Guernsey Island 19:27
49 J Webb Stubbington Green Runners 19:37
50 R Humphrys Winchester & District 19:39
51 A Coffin Southampton 19:39
52 J Harlowe Reading AC 20:23
53 B Roe City of Portsmouth 20:31
54 H Ward Isle of Wight 20:49
55 O Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:56
56 B Bradburn City of Salisbury 21:56

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Southampton 19 1 11 1             30 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 39 3             60 5
3 Camberley & District 33 4 36 2             69 6
4 Reading AC 24 3 59 5             83 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 5 53 4             91 9
6 Guernsey Island     69 6                
7 City of Portsmouth 84 6                    
8 Wimborne     76 7                
9 Andover 91 7                    
10 Winchester & District     78 8                
11 Chichester Runners     81 9                
12 Stubbington Green Runners     106 10                
- Bournemouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Mahamed Southampton 1 1       1
2= G Gathercole Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
2= N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2       2
4= G Butler Southampton 4 3       3
4= C Gregory Reading AC 3 -       3
6 H Lelew Chichester Runners - 4       4
7= D Blomquist Camberley & District 5 10       5
7= R McCawley Camberley & District 9 5       5
9= O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 16       6
9= D Ray Guernsey Island - 6       6

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:44
2 C Kemp Reading AC 15:17
3 S Costley Southampton 15:18
4 S Maher Jersey Spartan 15:29
5 J Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:31
6 P Copeland Wimborne 15:36
7 E Mason Guernsey Island 15:42
8 T Bourne Wimborne 15:45
9 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:47
10 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:47
11 L Powell Southampton 16:01
12 M Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:03
13 M Ilott Isle of Wight 16:05
14 O Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:07
15 I Farnworth Reading AC 16:12
16 A Parker Poole AC 16:14
17 A Forster New Forest Junior 16:18
18 J Miles Wimborne 16:20
19 B Reed Andover 16:23
20 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:26
21 T Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
22 A Ottley Jersey Spartan 16:35
23 J Heneghan Winchester & District 16:36
24 C Sheridan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:37
25 A Rowe Guernsey Island 16:38
26 B Corless Reading AC 16:42
27 S Metcalf Isle of Wight 16:43
28 J Yeaman Guernsey Island 16:43
29 G Barry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:44
30 H Blay City of Portsmouth 16:46
31 A Giacomutto Reading AC 16:48
32 D Wilmore Poole Runners 16:49
33 S Rodda Reading AC 17:01
34 S Pink Chichester Runners 17:04
35 T Freeman Poole AC 17:07
36 B Keates Chichester Runners 17:08
37 P Whelan Southampton 17:09
38 W Wall City of Portsmouth 17:10
39 A Ives Camberley & District 17:11
40 A Crow Chichester Runners 17:18
41 K James City of Portsmouth 17:26
42 B Zaman Jersey Spartan 17:37
43 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 17:42
44 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 17:45
45 H Tosen Winchester & District 17:50
46 K Sullivan Winchester & District 17:51
47 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:53
48 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 17:58
49 C Woodman New Forest Runners 17:59
50 T Glass Guernsey Island 17:59
51 H Corker Southampton 18:03
52 M Yates Wimborne 18:07
53 J Lewis Isle of Wight 18:22
54 J Ward City of Portsmouth 18:34
55 L Reed Andover 18:36
56 W Reid Winchester & District 18:45
57 S Reading Chichester Runners 18:55
58 J Noble Havant 18:59
59 S Davies Wimborne 18:59
60 A Jeffries Poole AC 19:07
61 K Terry Chichester Runners 19:13
62 J Miller Winchester & District 19:19
63 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 19:22
64 O Lewis Winchester & District 19:26
65 E Saunders City of Portsmouth 19:28
66 S Hearn Bournemouth 20:05
67 J Grassick New Forest Junior 20:19
68 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:53
69 S Gears New Forest Runners 21:06
70 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 21:18
71 A Pawson New Forest Junior 21:29
72 H Carter Chichester Runners 22:52

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 2 16 1             31 3
2 Reading AC 15 1 43 3             58 4
3 Wimborne 41 3 32 2             73 5
4 Southampton 46 4 51 4             97 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 5 53 5             114 10
6 City of Portsmouth 71 6 109 9             180 15
7 Winchester & District 107 8 114 12             221 20
8 Fleet & Crookham 155 10 135 13             290 23
9 New Forest Junior 174 11 147 14             321 25
10 Guernsey Island     60 6                
11 Jersey Spartan     68 7                
12 Camberley & District 81 7                    
13 Isle of Wight     93 8                
14 New Forest Runners 133 9                    
15 Chichester Runners     110 10                
16 Poole AC     111 11                
- Bournemouth                        
- Havant                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= C Kemp Reading AC 53 2       2
2= M Rawlings Reading AC 2 -       2
4= T Bourne Wimborne 3 8       3
4= S Costley Southampton 8 3       3
6= J Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5       4
6= S Maher Jersey Spartan - 4       4
8 L Powell Southampton 5 11       5
9= P Cook Reading AC 6 -       6
9= P Copeland Wimborne 13 6       6

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 M Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12
2 Z Mahamed Southampton 11:13
3 L Wellington City of Portsmouth 11:16
4 T Knight Reading AC 11:22
5 N Wiltshire Reading AC 11:31
6 L Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
7 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 11:37
8 H Moore City of Portsmouth 11:38
9 H Roe Reading AC 11:45
10 B Collins Chichester Runners 11:48
11 J Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49
12 I Du Val Jersey Spartan 11:49
13 J Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:54
14 J Gasson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:57
15 G Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:59
16 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:00
17 E Rayfield Reading AC 12:01
18 J Kennedy Jersey Spartan 12:03
19 O Howse Poole Runners 12:03
20 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:09
21 B Ringrose-Voase Winchester & District 12:09
22 F Guy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:16
23 L Le Cheminant Guernsey Island 12:18
24 J O'Hara City of Portsmouth 12:19
25 A Kimber City of Portsmouth 12:20
26 J Higgins Southampton 12:25
27 H Bisson Guernsey Island 12:26
28 M Johnson Wimborne 12:28
29 C Crook Havant 12:28
30 M James New Forest Junior 12:34
31 M Hicks Winchester & District 12:25
32 S Coles City of Salisbury 12:36
33 D Gilman Guernsey Island 12:36
34 M Suterly Southampton 12:37
35 J Haggerty Isle of Wight 12:38
36 C Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:39
37 J Rolfe Andover 12:41
38 M Meadwell Wimborne 12:50
39 D Weston Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54
40 S Cross City of Portsmouth 12:55
41 F Harris Poole AC 12:55
42 L Lyne Winchester & District 12:56
43 L Lynch Isle of Wight 12:56
44 B Aspin Winchester & District 12:57
45 H Sage Chichester Runners 12:59
46 M Forster New Forest Junior 13:00
47 R Luke Southampton 13:01
48 M Rolfe Andover 13:02
49 T Haskell City of Portsmouth 13:11
50 O Silcox Poole Runners 13:14
51 C Brenton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
52 S Furniss Southampton 13:21
53 M Ingrouille Guernsey Island 13:22
54 N Willmore Poole Runners 13:23
55 J Bowerman Winchester & District 13:23
56 B Czura City of Portsmouth 13:28
57 H Sheehan Bournemouth 13:32
58 T Timmons Isle of Wight 13:32
59 O Phillips New Forest Junior 13:38
60 P Smith New Forest Runners 13:48
61 A Wilson Winchester & District 13:49
62 S Griffin Winchester & District 13:52
63 J Lord Fleet & Crookham 13:59
64 J Dence Bournemouth 13:59
65 J Shaw Reading AC 13:59
66 M Thomas Havant 14:10
67 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 14:12
68 J Stafford Winchester & District 14:24
69 J Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 14:31
70 B Cross City of Portsmouth 14:32
71 M Mercadel Camberley & District 14:33
72 F Buckingham Ryder Chichester Runners 14:55
73 N Patel Fleet & Crookham 14:58
74 B Brown Havant 15:24
75 T Roe City of Portsmouth 15:29
76 A Booth Poole AC 15:59
77 D Hoiles Southampton 16:00

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 17 1 18 1             35 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2 18 2             41 4
3 City of Portsmouth 52 5 35 3             87 8
4 Southampton 45 4 62 4             107 8
5 Wimborne 44 3 73 5             117 8
6 Winchester & District 64 6 94 7             158 13
7 Isle of Wight 115 8 98 8             213 16
8 Poole Runners 129 9 123 9             252 18
9 Fleet & Crookham 174 11 203 13             377 24
- Guernsey Island     83 6                
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 103 7                    
- Chichester Runners     127 10                
- Camberley & District 153 10                    
- New Forest Junior     135 11                
- Havant     169 12                
- Andover                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole AC                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Z Mahamed Southampton 1 2       1
1= M Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1
3= T Nike Reading AC 3 -       3
3= L Wellington City of Portsmouth 5 3       3
5= T Knight Reading AC - 4       4
5= L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 4 7       4
7 N Wiltshire Reading AC - 5       5
8= E Steveni Reading AC 6 -       6
8= L Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
10 H Moore City of Portsmouth 7 8       7

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full