Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
9 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     T Wade   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:35
2     D Davis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:53
3     A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 29:02
4     C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:36
5     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:48
6   1 J Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:00
7     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 30:10
8     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:19
9   2 O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:32
10     G Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:33
11     T Walker   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:00
12     J Ashton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:05
13     A Donno   University of Portsmouth 31:14
14     G Fisher   Southampton 31:17
15     R Hislop   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:20
16     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 31:26
17   3 C Critchley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:29
18     I Habgood   Bournemouth 31:30
19     B Wilson   Poole Runners 31:39
20   4 C Spinks U20 Havant 31:39
21     R Waldron   Southampton 31:40
22   5 M Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:40
23     R McTaggart   Bournemouth 31:48
24   6 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 31:51
25   7 A Turmel U20 Jersey Spartan 31:51
26   8 S McCallum U20 Winchester & District 32:06
27     R Copestick   Bournemouth 32:13
28     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:25
29     R Fryer   City of Portsmouth 32:26
30 1   T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border 32:28
31     S Munro   Bournemouth 32:29
32     P Tarr   Reading AC 32:31
33   9 R Bevis U20 City of Portsmouth 32:39
34     L Chalk   Stubbington Green Runners 32:41
35 2   A Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:47
36   10 N Meredith U20 Reading AC 32:52
37 3   S Herring M40 City of Salisbury 32:54
38 4   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 32:56
39     C Hilton   Southampton 32:59
40     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 33:05
41   11 J Rainier U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:08
42 5   C Dixon M40 Havant 33:10
43     T Sherman   Southampton 33:12
44   12 J McKenzie U20 Chichester Runners 33:15
45   13 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:40
46     P Merritt   Southampton 33:49
47 6   L Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 33:49
48     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:54
49     J Mann   Winchester & District 34:01
50   14 A Fautly U20 University of Portsmouth 34:04
51 7   P Paton M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:05
52     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 34:09
53     W Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:12
54 8   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:13
55     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:17
56 9   N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 34:21
57     P Mitchinson   Victory 34:31
58 10   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 34:36
59 11   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:38
60 12   M Tanner M40 Southampton 34:43
61   15 K Jack U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:51
62     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:51
63   16 T Lee U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:57
64     R Calder   University of Portsmouth 35:01
65     C Mercadel   Camberley & District 35:02
66     A Reeve   Reading AC 35:03
67   17 S Lane U20 Andover 35:04
68     B Harper   Stubbington Green Runners 35:06
69     M Groundsell   Overton Harriers 35:10
70     D Stevens   Reading AC 35:11
71 13   D Hendley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:13
72     A Hancock   Chichester Runners 35:17
73 14   M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:18
74   18 E Dodd U20 University of Portsmouth 35:19
75 15   A Nicholson M50 Chichester Runners 35:20
76 16   F Young M50 Winchester & District 35:22
77 17   P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 35:24
78   19 J Flanigan U20 Reading AC 35:29
79   20 B Healey U20 Winchester & District 35:34
80   21 A Cowland U20 University of Portsmouth 35:37
81     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 35:39
82 18   M East M40 Poole Runners 35:40
83   22 A Friar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:41
84 19   S Davey M40 Chichester Runners 35:42
85 20   M White M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:44
86     T Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 35:46
87 21   N Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:47
88     C Berryman   Havant 35:48
89 22   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 35:52
90 23   P Bleach M50 City of Portsmouth 35:55
91 24   D Brisco M50 Andover 35:58
92 25   J Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 36:04
93 26   R Miller M40 Southampton 36:05
94 27   A Soane M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:06
95 28   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:07
96   23 J Brougham U20 Fleet & Crookham 36:10
97     B Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:14
98 29   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 36:15
99 30   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:19
100 31   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 36:24
101     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 36:34
102     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 36:36
103     A Smith   University of Portsmouth 36:41
104 32   N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 36:49
105     C Scott   City of Portsmouth 36:50
106 33   L Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 36:50
107 34   J Hough M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:53
108 35   C Dewey M40 Andover 36:54
109 36   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:00
110     M Curson   Reading AC 37:03
111   24 S Appleton U20 Winchester & District 37:06
112 37   M Eaton M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:10
113 38   E Gurney M40 Winchester & District 37:11
114 39   H Long M40 Southampton 37:15
115 40   B Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:21
116     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 37:24
117 41   S Brett M40 Andover 37:25
118 42   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 37:26
119     R Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:29
120 43   S Augur M40 Southampton 37:34
121     C Tollett   City of Portsmouth 37:35
122     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:37
123     H Morgan   University of Portsmouth 37:42
124 44   A Gibbons M40 Reading AC 37:43
125     N Willson   Southampton 38:01
126 45   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:03
127     L Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 38:04
128 46   A Dyer M40 Totton RC 38:14
129     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 38:17
130 47   R Merrifield M40 Isle of Wight 38:32
131 48   M Neil M40 Andover 38:34
132 49   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:36
133 50   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:38
134 51   C Benham M50 Chichester Runners 38:39
135 52   P Johnson M50 Southampton 38:41
136 53   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 38:41
137 54   M Gooding M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:44
138 55   S Horton M50 Poole AC 38:47
139 56   D Symmonds M50 Havant 38:50
140 57   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 38:53
141 58   S Little M50 Wimborne 38:56
142 59   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 38:59
143     R Taylor   Haslemere Border 39:03
144 60   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 39:08
145 61   M Lane M40 Andover 39:11
146 62   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 39:23
147   25 C Wilson U20 University of Portsmouth 39:30
148 63   T Sullivan M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:35
149 64   A Gates M50 Totton RC 39:38
150 65   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 39:40
151     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 39:46
152 66   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:50
153     D Foster   Stubbington Green Runners 39:52
154 67   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:59
155 68   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 40:04
156   26 R Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 40:04
157 69   D Ardley M50 Winchester & District 40:11
158     N Palmer   Chichester Runners 40:22
159 70   T Bennett M50 Andover 40:31
160     O White   City of Portsmouth 40:40
161 71   R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:42
162 72   T Stewart M50 Totton RC 40:43
163 73   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 40:44
164   27 W Brown U20 University of Portsmouth 40:51
165 74   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 40:54
166 75   P Carter M40 Havant 41:01
167   28 A Hurrell U20 University of Portsmouth 41:19
168 76   S Harvey M50 Camberley & District 41:20
169 77   M Moorcroft M40 Chichester Runners 41:22
170 78   N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:26
171 79   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 41:30
172 80   J Capel M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:35
173     P Whitehouse   Stubbington Green Runners 41:38
174 81   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:43
175 82   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 41:47
176 83   M Lavery M50 Havant 41:53
177 84   D Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:01
178 85   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 42:10
179     M Jennings   Chichester Runners 42:15
180 86   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 42:16
181     J Dobson   Havant 42:30
182 87   M Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 42:35
183     A Rowley   Chichester Runners 42:37
184 88   K Clark M40 Overton Harriers 42:53
185 89   C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 43:17
186 90   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 43:21
187     K Shin   University of Portsmouth 43:26
188 91   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 43:27
189 92   P Hine M50 Wimborne 43:37
190 93   P Charlton-Smith M60 Ryde Harriers 43:46
191 94   D Reading M50 Chichester Runners 44:13
192 95   N Whitcher M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:22
193 96   M Millar M60 Chichester Runners 44:23
194 97   C Murphy M40 City of Salisbury 44:25
195 98   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 45:14
196 99   C Harris M40 Poole AC 45:23
197   29 D Price U20 University of Portsmouth 45:23
198 100   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 45:28
199 101   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 45:32
200 102   P Western M60 Havant 45:42
201 103   A Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 46:13
202 104   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:29
203 105   J Betts M60 Chichester Runners 46:42
204 106   G Jenkins M60 Ryde Harriers 47:20
205 107   A Muddle M50 Hardley Runners 47:32
206 108   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 47:32
207     R Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:32
208 109   S Lunn M40 Reading AC 49:02
209 110   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 49:15
210 111   J Gallagher M70 Victory 49:20
211 112   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 50:02
212 113   A Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 50:03
213 114   J Barber M60 Hardley Runners 50:53
214 115   R Pearson M60 Southampton 51:43
215 116   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 52:06
216 117   G Foden M60 Victory 52:57
217 118   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55:13
218 119   L Davis M50 Totton RC 55:14
219 120   J Timms M70 Totton RC 57:34

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 22 1             40 2
2 Southampton 127 3 124 2             251 5
3 Reading AC 87 2 220 5             307 7
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 198 5 134 3             332 8
5 Bournemouth 232 6 203 4             435 10
6 Winchester & District 177 4 354 8             531 12
7 City of Portsmouth 315 7 236 6             551 13
8 Overton Harriers 346 8 310 7             656 15
9 Wimborne 508 9 485 9             993 18
10 Eastleigh RC 710 10 664 10             1374 20

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 636 3 293 1             929 4
2 Reading Roadrunners 374 1 601 4             975 5
3 Havant 679 4 455 2             1134 6
4 Camberley & District 599 2 638 5             1237 7
5 Andover 590 8 514 3             1104 11
6 Haslemere Border 804 5 799* 8             1603 13
7 Totton RC 836 7 876 6             1712 13
8 Hardley Runners 814 6 952 7             1766 13
9 Poole AC 736 9 979* 10             1715 19
10 City of Salisbury 905 10 866* 9             1771 19

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners     191 2             191 2
2 University of Portsmouth 236 2 136 1             372 3
3 Ryde Harriers 316 3 382 4             698 7
4 Fleet & Crookham 357 4 355 3             712 7
5 Victory 426 5 483 5             909 10
6 Wessex Road Runners 554 6 562 6             1116 12
7 Poole Runners 108 1                    
- Alton Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 18 1 22 1             40 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 2 29 2             47 4
3 Southampton 78 4 81 3             159 7
4 Winchester & District 50 3 118 6             168 9
5 Wimborne 91 5 115 4             206 9
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 137 7 116 5             253 12
7 Camberley & District 100 6 163 7             263 13
8 Hardley Runners 201 9 258 9             459 18
9 Eastleigh RC     173 8                
10 Haslemere Border 187 8                    

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 94 2 38 1             132 3
2 Andover 85 1 105 4             190 5
3 Fleet & Crookham 102 3 190 9             292 12
4 Totton RC 150 5 188 8             338 13
5 Reading Roadrunners 178 6 161 7             339 13
6 Ryde Harriers 137 4 238 11             375 15
7 Poole AC 203 7 268 12             471 19
8 Wessex Road Runners 246 8 287 13             533 21
9 City of Portsmouth     87 2                
10 Chichester Runners     89 3                
11 Reading AC     123 5                
12 Havant     141 6                
13 City of Salisbury     203 10                
- Alton Runners                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 T Wade   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
2= D Davis   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
4= C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4       3
4= A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 13 3       3
6 J Partridge   Poole Runners 4 -       4
7= J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5       5
7= N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
9= J Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 6       6
9= A Wall Clarke   Southampton 6 7       6

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border - 1       1
1= A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 1 -       1
3= A Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 2 3       2
3= P Tarr   Reading AC - 2       2
5 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 5       3
6= S Herring M40 City of Salisbury - 4       4
6= S Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
8 N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 9       5
9= C Dixon M40 Havant - 6       6
9= S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 6 11       6

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= J Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1
3 O Lockley Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2
4 C Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
5= S Simpson Southampton 4 -       4
5= C Spinks Havant - 4       4
7= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 5       5
7= B Priddle Reading AC 5 -       5
9= L Conway Reading AC 6 -       6
9= C Kennedy Wimborne 13 6       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full