Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
30 November at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 17 Men
1 |
G Gathercole |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
16:39 |
2 |
C Gregory |
Reading AC |
16:42 |
3 |
D Blomquist |
Camberley & District |
16:48 |
4 |
O Butler |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
16:49 |
5 |
N Gibson |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
16:54 |
6 |
G Butler |
Southampton |
17:02 |
7 |
P Ellis |
Southampton |
17:06 |
8 |
M Rainbow |
Reading AC |
17:17 |
9 |
T MacSwayne |
Stubbington Green Runners |
17:19 |
10 |
R McCawley |
Camberley & District |
17:27 |
11 |
B McCawley |
Camberley & District |
17:29 |
12 |
J Sotheran |
Wimborne |
17:31 |
13 |
M Smith |
City of Portsmouth |
17:34 |
14 |
J Wales |
Southampton |
17:38 |
15 |
T Trees |
Reading AC |
17:39 |
16 |
E Bevis |
City of Portsmouth |
17:41 |
17 |
D Rickards |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
17:50 |
18 |
M Cook |
Andover |
18:06 |
19 |
B Smith |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
18:11 |
20 |
R Walbridge |
Wimborne |
18:14 |
21 |
E Mahoney |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
18:22 |
22 |
D Bardell |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
18:25 |
23 |
T Cully |
Southampton |
18:39 |
24 |
J Abrahams |
Southampton |
18:41 |
25 |
M Anderson |
Reading AC |
18:47 |
26 |
N Mapperley |
Camberley & District |
18:50 |
27 |
A Law |
Isle of Wight |
18:56 |
28 |
H Critchley |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
18:58 |
29 |
A Oliff |
Reading AC |
19:06 |
30 |
E Morton |
Reading AC |
19:07 |
31 |
L Skidmore |
Reading AC |
19:12 |
32 |
J Webb |
Stubbington Green Runners |
19:15 |
33 |
E Taylor |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
19:16 |
34 |
J Ladhams |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
19:18 |
35 |
S Critchley |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
19:21 |
36 |
L Coppard |
Wimborne |
19:31 |
37 |
D Chalwin |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
19:46 |
38 |
G Affonso |
Reading AC |
20:01 |
39 |
J Downie |
Wimborne |
20:02 |
40 |
N Instone |
Poole AC |
20:14 |
41 |
J Harlowe |
Reading AC |
20:18 |
42 |
B Bradburn |
City of Salisbury |
21:25 |
43 |
B Roe |
City of Portsmouth |
22:07 |
44 |
O Thomas |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
22:17 |
Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate
|
|
19/10/13 |
09/11/13 |
30/11/13 |
11/01/14 |
08/02/14 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Southampton |
19 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
27 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
57 |
6 |
2 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
21 |
2 |
39 |
3 |
23 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
6 |
3 |
Camberley & District |
33 |
4 |
36 |
2 |
24 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
93 |
8 |
4 |
Reading AC |
24 |
3 |
59 |
5 |
25 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
108 |
11 |
5 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
38 |
5 |
53 |
4 |
47 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
138 |
14 |
6 |
Wimborne |
|
|
76 |
7 |
68 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
City of Portsmouth |
84 |
6 |
|
|
72 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Guernsey Island |
|
|
69 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Andover |
91 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Winchester & District |
|
|
78 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chichester Runners |
|
|
81 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Stubbington Green Runners |
|
|
106 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
City of Salisbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Isle of Wight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Poole Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
M Mahamed |
Southampton |
1 |
1 |
- |
|
|
2 |
2 |
G Gathercole |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2 |
- |
1 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
C Gregory |
Reading AC |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
|
5 |
4= |
G Butler |
Southampton |
4 |
3 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
4= |
N Gibson |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
7 |
2 |
5 |
|
|
7 |
6 |
D Blomquist |
Camberley & District |
5 |
10 |
3 |
|
|
8 |
7 |
O Butler |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
6 |
16 |
4 |
|
|
10 |
8 |
R McCawley |
Camberley & District |
9 |
5 |
10 |
|
|
14 |
9 |
P Ellis |
Southampton |
- |
8 |
7 |
|
|
15 |
10 |
T Trees |
Reading AC |
8 |
9 |
15 |
|
|
17 |
Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 15 Boys
1 |
J Boswell |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12:50 |
2 |
T Bourne |
Wimborne |
13:08 |
3 |
C Kemp |
Reading AC |
13:10 |
4 |
J Cvetkovic |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13:11 |
5 |
M Ilott |
Isle of Wight |
13:16 |
6 |
S Costley |
Southampton |
13:18 |
7 |
L Powell |
Southampton |
13:22 |
8 |
J Domoney |
City of Salisbury |
13:24 |
9 |
J Beeks |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:25 |
10 |
M Lennon |
Reading AC |
13:26 |
11 |
P Copeland |
Wimborne |
13:27 |
12 |
S Metcalf |
Isle of Wight |
13:28 |
13 |
A Parker |
Poole AC |
13:29 |
14 |
C Lopez |
New Forest Runners |
13:29 |
15 |
A Forster |
New Forest Junior |
13:30 |
16 |
R Coupland |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13:30 |
17 |
E Saunders |
City of Portsmouth |
13:35 |
18 |
I Farnworth |
Reading AC |
13:41 |
19 |
M Try |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13:42 |
20 |
C Sheridan |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:43 |
21 |
O Percival |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13:43 |
22 |
A Giacomutto |
Reading AC |
13:45 |
23 |
J Heneghan |
Winchester & District |
13:55 |
24 |
B Reed |
Andover |
13:59 |
25 |
A Ives |
Camberley & District |
14:04 |
26 |
H Richardson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
14:07 |
27 |
P Whelan |
Southampton |
14:11 |
28 |
D Wilmore |
Poole Runners |
14:12 |
29 |
H Blay |
City of Portsmouth |
14:13 |
30 |
T Coleman |
City of Portsmouth |
14:17 |
31 |
B Corless |
Reading AC |
14:18 |
32 |
S Pocknee |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
14:20 |
33 |
T Freeman |
Poole AC |
14:21 |
34 |
J Fleming |
Camberley & District |
14:21 |
35 |
S Rodda |
Reading AC |
14:23 |
36 |
R Webber |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
14:29 |
37 |
W Wall |
City of Portsmouth |
14:35 |
38 |
B Geoghegan |
Fleet & Crookham |
14:40 |
39 |
M Rodriguez |
Reading AC |
14:43 |
40 |
K James |
City of Portsmouth |
14:48 |
41 |
D Cronin |
Fleet & Crookham |
14:48 |
42 |
S Hearn |
Bournemouth |
14:50 |
43 |
Y Price |
Fleet & Crookham |
14:53 |
44 |
C Woodman |
New Forest Runners |
14:54 |
45 |
K Sullivan |
Winchester & District |
14:55 |
46 |
J Lewis |
Isle of Wight |
14:56 |
47 |
C Cooper |
Southampton |
14:58 |
48 |
G Coleman |
City of Portsmouth |
15:11 |
49 |
B Saunby |
City of Salisbury |
15:14 |
50 |
M Yates |
Wimborne |
15:15 |
51 |
M Jansen |
Southampton |
15:18 |
52 |
G Mahoney |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
15:26 |
53 |
S Davies |
Wimborne |
15:42 |
54 |
M Gerrish |
New Forest Junior |
15:51 |
55 |
H Corker |
Southampton |
16:00 |
56 |
S Lall |
Fleet & Crookham |
16:04 |
57 |
D Craggs |
Andover |
16:12 |
58 |
A Jeffries |
Poole AC |
16:15 |
59 |
M Chiossone |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
17:34 |
Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate
|
|
19/10/13 |
09/11/13 |
30/11/13 |
11/01/14 |
08/02/14 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
15 |
2 |
16 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
4 |
2 |
Reading AC |
15 |
1 |
43 |
3 |
31 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
6 |
3 |
Wimborne |
41 |
3 |
32 |
2 |
63 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
136 |
11 |
4 |
Southampton |
46 |
4 |
51 |
4 |
40 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
137 |
11 |
5 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
61 |
5 |
53 |
5 |
55 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
169 |
14 |
6 |
City of Portsmouth |
71 |
6 |
109 |
9 |
76 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
256 |
22 |
7 |
Fleet & Crookham |
155 |
10 |
135 |
13 |
122 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Isle of Wight |
|
|
93 |
8 |
63 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Poole AC |
|
|
111 |
11 |
104 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Winchester & District |
107 |
8 |
114 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
New Forest Junior |
174 |
11 |
147 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Guernsey Island |
|
|
60 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jersey Spartan |
|
|
68 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Camberley & District |
81 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
New Forest Runners |
133 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Chichester Runners |
|
|
110 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Bournemouth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Havant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Poole Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
J Boswell |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
2= |
T Bourne |
Wimborne |
3 |
8 |
2 |
|
|
5 |
2= |
C Kemp |
Reading AC |
53 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
5 |
4 |
J Cvetkovic |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
4 |
5 |
4 |
|
|
8 |
5 |
S Costley |
Southampton |
8 |
3 |
6 |
|
|
9 |
6 |
L Powell |
Southampton |
5 |
11 |
7 |
|
|
12 |
7= |
P Copeland |
Wimborne |
13 |
6 |
11 |
|
|
17 |
7= |
M Lennon |
Reading AC |
7 |
- |
10 |
|
|
17 |
9= |
J Beeks |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
9 |
9 |
9 |
|
|
18 |
9= |
M Ilott |
Isle of Wight |
- |
13 |
5 |
|
|
18 |
Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 13 Boys
1 |
Z Mahamed |
Southampton |
10:27 |
2 |
M Shantry |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
10:35 |
3 |
N Wiltshire |
Reading AC |
10:40 |
4 |
L Wellington |
City of Portsmouth |
10:42 |
5 |
T Nike |
Reading AC |
10:47 |
6 |
L Murphy-Parry |
Wimborne |
10:53 |
7 |
H Roe |
Reading AC |
10:55 |
8 |
H Moore |
City of Portsmouth |
10:56 |
9 |
M Heyden |
Camberley & District |
10:59 |
10 |
E Walker |
Reading AC |
11:05 |
11 |
E Symes |
Wimborne |
11:06 |
12 |
J Foreman |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:07 |
13 |
M Martin |
Reading AC |
11:07 |
14 |
M Oakley |
Camberley & District |
11:13 |
15 |
M Johnson |
Wimborne |
11:14 |
16 |
S Coles |
City of Salisbury |
11:15 |
17 |
B Holdsworth |
Isle of Wight |
11:15 |
18 |
M Anderson |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:20 |
19 |
J O'Hara |
City of Portsmouth |
11:23 |
20 |
J Gasson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
11:28 |
21 |
J Genco-Russo |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:30 |
22 |
J Higgins |
Southampton |
11:32 |
23 |
J Hoff |
Winchester & District |
11:33 |
24 |
O Farnfield |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:36 |
25 |
A Kimber |
City of Portsmouth |
11:36 |
26 |
M Hicks |
Winchester & District |
11:37 |
27 |
F Harris |
Poole AC |
11:43 |
28 |
C Crook |
Havant |
11:44 |
29 |
L Lyne |
Winchester & District |
11:46 |
30 |
C Woodman |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:47 |
31 |
T Mannion |
Winchester & District |
11:49 |
32 |
D Weston |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11:51 |
33 |
E Lane |
Winchester & District |
11:54 |
34 |
J Rolfe |
Andover |
11:55 |
35 |
F Guy |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
11:55 |
36 |
J Haggerty |
Isle of Wight |
12:00 |
37 |
B Aspin |
Winchester & District |
12:01 |
38 |
S Cross |
City of Portsmouth |
12:02 |
39 |
O Phillips |
New Forest Junior |
12:06 |
40 |
J Bowerman |
Winchester & District |
12:07 |
41 |
B Butterworth |
Poole AC |
12:10 |
42 |
M Rolfe |
Andover |
12:12 |
43 |
T Morrison |
Wimborne |
12:16 |
44 |
S Furniss |
Southampton |
12:16 |
45 |
T Haskell |
City of Portsmouth |
12:18 |
46 |
L Lynch |
Isle of Wight |
12:19 |
47 |
A Wilson |
Winchester & District |
12:21 |
48 |
P Smith |
New Forest Runners |
12:21 |
49 |
J Dence |
Bournemouth |
12:24 |
50 |
C Brenton |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12:25 |
51 |
H Feltham |
New Forest Junior |
12:25 |
52 |
E Canning |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12:26 |
53 |
M Forster |
New Forest Junior |
12:31 |
54 |
L Higgins |
Southampton |
12:33 |
55 |
S Griffin |
Winchester & District |
12:34 |
56 |
M James |
New Forest Junior |
12:35 |
57 |
W Chattell |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:35 |
58 |
E Rixson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12:38 |
59 |
B Czura |
City of Portsmouth |
12:39 |
60 |
N Willmore |
Poole Runners |
12:43 |
61 |
J Ardley |
Winchester & District |
12:45 |
62 |
T Timmons |
Isle of Wight |
12:46 |
63 |
T Howell |
Fleet & Crookham |
12:48 |
64 |
D Hagart |
Fleet & Crookham |
12:51 |
65 |
B Caswell |
Reading AC |
12:52 |
66 |
M Thomas |
Havant |
12:58 |
67 |
R Powell |
Fleet & Crookham |
13:03 |
68 |
J Campbell |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:03 |
69 |
O Hawkins |
New Forest Junior |
13:06 |
70 |
S Caplan |
New Forest Junior |
13:10 |
71 |
H Sheehan |
Bournemouth |
13:12 |
72 |
J Cronin |
Fleet & Crookham |
13:16 |
73 |
J Lord |
Fleet & Crookham |
13:18 |
74 |
H Kremer |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:19 |
75 |
J Stafford |
Winchester & District |
13:20 |
76 |
J Shaw |
Reading AC |
13:20 |
77 |
J O'Connor |
Fleet & Crookham |
13:36 |
78 |
J Watts |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:42 |
79 |
T Whitehouse |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13:48 |
80 |
B Cross |
City of Portsmouth |
13:57 |
81 |
T Roe |
City of Portsmouth |
14:14 |
82 |
A Booth |
Poole AC |
14:45 |
83 |
G Weal |
Camberley & District |
14:48 |
84 |
B Brown |
Havant |
15:34 |
Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate
|
|
19/10/13 |
09/11/13 |
30/11/13 |
11/01/14 |
08/02/14 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Reading AC |
17 |
1 |
18 |
1 |
15 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
3 |
2 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
23 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
32 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
7 |
3 |
City of Portsmouth |
52 |
5 |
35 |
3 |
31 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
118 |
10 |
4 |
Wimborne |
44 |
3 |
73 |
5 |
32 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
149 |
12 |
5 |
Southampton |
45 |
4 |
62 |
4 |
67 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
174 |
13 |
6 |
Winchester & District |
64 |
6 |
94 |
7 |
78 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
236 |
19 |
7 |
Isle of Wight |
115 |
8 |
98 |
8 |
99 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
312 |
23 |
8 |
Fleet & Crookham |
174 |
11 |
203 |
13 |
194 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
571 |
37 |
9 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
103 |
7 |
|
|
112 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Poole Runners |
129 |
9 |
123 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Camberley & District |
153 |
10 |
|
|
106 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
New Forest Junior |
|
|
135 |
11 |
143 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Havant |
|
|
169 |
12 |
178 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Guernsey Island |
|
|
83 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Chichester Runners |
|
|
127 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Poole AC |
|
|
|
|
150 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Andover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
City of Salisbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
New Forest Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Overton Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Z Mahamed |
Southampton |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
2 |
M Shantry |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
3= |
T Nike |
Reading AC |
3 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
7 |
3= |
L Wellington |
City of Portsmouth |
5 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
7 |
5 |
N Wiltshire |
Reading AC |
- |
5 |
3 |
|
|
8 |
6 |
L Murphy-Parry |
Wimborne |
4 |
7 |
6 |
|
|
10 |
7= |
H Moore |
City of Portsmouth |
7 |
8 |
8 |
|
|
15 |
7= |
H Roe |
Reading AC |
8 |
9 |
7 |
|
|
15 |
9 |
J Foreman |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
11 |
12 |
|
|
23 |
10 |
J Gasson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10 |
14 |
20 |
|
|
24 |
Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full