Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
30 November at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:19
2 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 20:22
3 Anna Sharp Southampton 20:37
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:41
5 Eloise Milbourn Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:44
6 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 20:45
7 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 20:53
8 Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 20:59
9 Emma Jones Andover 21:05
10 Abbie Hine Wimborne 21:11
11 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 21:21
12 Lauren Church Reading AC 21:24
13 Lois Meredith Reading AC 21:41
14 Caitlin Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:43
15 Alana Spiers Southampton 22:02
16 Georgia Walton Reading AC 22:11
17 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 22:21
18 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 22:24
19 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 22:36
20 Lauren Herrington Reading AC 22:49
21 Isabel Wallace Winchester & District 23:04
22 Briallen Taylor Southampton 23:12
23 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 23:43
24 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 23:58
25 Grace Smith City of Portsmouth 24:00
26 Caitlin Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:25
27 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 25:07
28 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 25:49
29 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:37
30 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 26:55
31 Imogen Thompson Fleet & Crookham 27:44

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 3 11 15 29
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 4 26 31
3 Reading AC 12 13 16 41
4 Winchester & District 8 18 19 45
5 City of Portsmouth 6 17 25 48
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 14 29 48
- Wimborne 10 30 - -
- Camberley & District 2 - - -
- Poole AC 7 - - -
- Andover 9 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 31 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Southampton 48 5 28 1 29 1         7
2 Reading AC 43 2 55 4 41 3         9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & DIstrict 43 2 41 2 48 6         10
4 Winchester & District 57 6 58 5 45 4         15

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Eloise Milbourn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5     3
1= Lucy Rochford Andover 2 1 -     3
3= Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 - 1     5
3= Beth Heddle Camberley & District 3 4 2     5
5 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5 4     9
6 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 5 7 7     12
7= Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 6 17 8     14
7= Anna Sharp Southampton - 11 3     14
9 Emma Jones Andover 9 6 9     15
10 Alana Spiers Southampton 8 9 15     17

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:21
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:26
3 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 14:30
4 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 14:44
5 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:49
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
7 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 15:00
8 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
9 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 15:11
10 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 15:12
11 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 15:17
12 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:24
13 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 15:25
14 Rachel Jeffries Poole AC 15:26
15 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:26
16 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 15:28
17 Bobbie Davies City of Portsmouth 15:29
18 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 15:31
19 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
20 Ella Saunders Reading AC 15:38
21 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 15:40
22 Tara De Klerk Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:45
23 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 15:54
24 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 15:55
25 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 15:57
26 Maizie Batham New Forest Runners 16:01
27 Grace Bedford Reading AC 16:07
28 Katie Butler Winchester & District 16:11
29 Aimee Coppin Southampton 16:14
30 Caitlin Killick Andover 16:15
31 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 16:19
32 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 16:38
33 Ellie Sansom City of Portsmouth 16:44
34 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 16:47
35 Anna Reavey Southampton 16:48
36 Freya Alsop Winchester & District 16:48
37 Maddy Williams Wimborne 16:49
38 Tash Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:53
39 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 16:56
40 Kathryn Simpson Havant 16:58
41 Tyler Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:59
42 Ella Hards City of Salisbury 17:01
43 Hannah Polden Southampton 17:01
44 Shannon Hulbert Reading AC 17:04
45 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:06
46 Harriet Todd City of Portsmouth 17:14
47 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 17:20
48 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 17:32
49 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 17:40
50 Gabby Kelly Havant 17:46
51 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:48
52 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 17:50
53 Charlotte Hobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:52
54 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 17:55
55 Maya Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
56 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 18:04
57 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 18:05
58 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 18:10
59 Megan Raby Camberley & District 18:13
60 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 18:15
61 Rosa McManners Reading AC 18:19
62 Cara Upton Winchester & District 18:30
63 Beth Sherrell Havant 18:31
64 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 18:37
65 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 18:47
66 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 18:50
67 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:55
68 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 18:57
69 Jenny Fisher Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
70 Bethany Lucas Fleet & Crookham 19:36
71 Olivia Cox Havant 20:14
72 Megan Newton Havant 20:47
73 Lauren Crook Havant 22:15

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 5 6 12
2 City of Portsmouth 3 17 25 45
3 New Forest Runners 9 11 26 46
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 8 38 48
5 Reading AC 7 20 27 54
6 Winchester & District 10 16 28 54
7 Camberley & District 21 34 48 103
8 Southampton 29 35 43 107
9 New Forest Junior 32 39 47 118
10 Fleet & Crookham 23 58 68 149
11 Havant 40 50 63 153
- Poole AC 4 14 - -
- City of Salisbury 13 42 - -
- Wimborne 24 37 - -
- Isle of Wight 18 - - -
- Andover 30 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 8 1 12 1         3
2 City of Portsmouth 63 3 68 4 45 2         9
3 Reading AC 65 4 58 3 54 5         12
4 Winchester & District 62 2 84 5 54 6         13
5 New Forest Runners 98 6 100 7 46 3         16
6 Camberley & District 76 5 119 10 103 7         22
7 Southampton 136 7 118 9 107 8         24
8 New Forest Junior 140 8 130 11 118 9         28
9 Havant 161 10 210 12 153 11         33

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Naimh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 -     2
2 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1     3
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 4 2     6
4 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 5 3 -     8
5 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 6 7 3     9
6 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 12 6 4     10
7= Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 6     11
7= Kirsty Walker Reading AC 4 8 7     11
9 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 5     13
10 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 11 -     14

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 10:47
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 10:52
3 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:10
4 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 11:10
5 Alla Garside Winchester & District 11:15
6 Holly Powell Southampton 11:54
7 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 11:55
8 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 11:56
9 Zoe Frost Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:00
10 Millie Burdett Winchester & District 12:04
11 Poppy Wright Southampton 12:08
12 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 12:15
13 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
14 Grace Reavey Southampton 12:17
15 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 12:18
16 Yasmin Bartlett Reading AC 12:19
17 Ella Heathcote Hobbins
Andover 12:22
18 Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth 12:25
19 Sarah Brett Andover 12:26
20 Hermione Walker Reading AC 12:34
21 Rebecca Gladstone New Forest Runners 12:36
22 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
23 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 12:44
24 Ella Thomson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:44
25 Isla Allan Winchester & District 12:46
26 Catherine Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
27 Jodie Strettell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
28 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 12:54
29 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 12:57
30 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
31 Amy Dove Camberley & District 12:58
32 Melody Batt Reading AC 13:01
33 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 13:02
34 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 13:05
35 Amber Clare Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:05
36 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 13:06
37 Grace Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
38 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 13:13
39 Sunny Symond Winchester & District 13:14
40 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 13:18
41 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
42 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 13:19
43 Erin Whiteman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:21
44 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 13:21
45 Emily Jeffries Poole AC 13:23
46 Fern Morrison Wimborne 13:29
47 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 13:32
48 Holly Griffiths New Forest Junior 13:36
49 Rebecca Houghton Reading AC 13:42
50 Sophie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44
51 Hope Russel Reading AC 13:45
52 Lucy Moore City of Portsmouth 13:46
53 Cheyenne Osagie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:46
54 Hannah Craggs Andover 13:47
55 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 13:52
56 Georgia Brentan Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
57 Beth Wilson Havant 14:02
58 Hollie Thurgood City of Portsmouth 14:04
59 Hannah Alsop Winchester & District 14:08
60 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 14:15
61 Beth Thurlow Winchester & District 14:17
62 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 14:19
63 Hannah Fairchild Wimborne 14:23
64 Rebecca Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 14:26
65 Ellie Pickford Reading AC 14:28
66 Caitlin Dyer Havant 14:32
67 Frances Keightley Reading AC 14:41
68 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 14:43
69 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:47
70 Ellie Pearson Reading AC 14:57
71 Mel Hodkin Overton Harriers 14:59
72 Mozhy Hosseini-Ashrafi Havant 15:26
73 Millie Crass Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
74 Elise Gill Wimborne 16:18

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 8 12 21
2 Winchester & District 5 7 10 22
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 9 13 25
4 Southampton 6 11 14 31
5 Reading AC 4 16 20 40
6 Camberley & District 15 31 44 90
7 Wimborne 2 42 46 90
8 Andover 17 19 54 90
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27 37 50 114
10 Havant 57 66 72 195
- Isle of Wight 29 33 - -
- New Forest Junior 23 48 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 62 64 - -
- New Forest Runners 21 - - -
- City of Salisbury 38 - - -
- Poole AC 45 - - -
- Overton Harriers 71 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 24 1 17 1 21 1         3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2 52 4 25 3         8
3 Winchester & District 57 6 32 2 22 2         10
4 Southampton 45 4 55 5 31 4         13
5 Reading AC 39 3 72 7 40 5         15
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49 5 64 6 114 9         20
7 Camberley & District 79 7 105 9 90 6         22
8 Wimborne 94 9 91 8 90 7         24

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2     2
2 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 2 2 1     3
3 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 3     6
4 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 3 4 4     7
5 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 6 7 -     13
6= Daisy Corbett Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 10 -     14
6= Emily Coulson Winchester & District 7 9 7     14
8 Holly Powell Southampton 9 14 6     15
9 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth - 8 8     16
10 Poppy Wright Southampton 8 15 11     19

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full