SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2013
14 December at Shuttleworth Park, Biggleswade, Beds
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

10George Butler(Southampton)15:55
12Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)15:58
16Peter Ellis(Southampton)16:10
19Ollie Butler(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:13
37Calum Upton(Winchester & District)16:37
45Callum Cleary(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:49
57Matt Smith(City of Portsmouth)17:16
-Lucas Clements(Southampton)DNF

(82 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey47132246
2Sussex38112648
3Hampshire1012161957
4Kent917202975
5Middlesex214274386
6Essex124283487
7Hertfordshire6213053110
8Suffolk5153267119
9Bedfordshire25313663155
10Buckinghamshire18485255173
11Cambridgeshire47626578155
12Norfolk50617074255

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

26Jake Cvetkovic(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:19
27Luke Powell(Southampton)13:20
32Michael Ilott(Isle of Wight)13:22
33Sam Costley(Southampton)13:25
39Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:29
51Ben Reed(Andover)13:35
52Alex Forster(New Forest Junior)13:36
-James Beeks(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)DNF

(82 runners finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent23111329
2Hertfordshire47102041
3Bedfordshire56153965
4Surrey921282987
5Essex116374195
6Hampshire25263132114
7Middlesex17223442115
8Sussex12194354128
9Cambridgeshire27334552157
10Buckinghamshire8575963187
11Suffolk58656671260
12Norfolk44747678272

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

3Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)10:29
4Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)10:37
26Isaac Du Val(Jersey Spartan)11:12
28Jack Kennedy(Jersey Spartan)11:14
36Harry Moore(City of Portsmouth)11:20
60Ben Holdsworth(Isle of Wight)11:36
64Adam Kimber(City of Portsmouth)11:39
67Ben Ringrose-Voase(Winchester & District)11:41
75Louis Le Cheminant(Guernsey Island)11:48
81Freddie Guy(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)12:03

(90 runners finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Sussex28101131
2Kent5`14171854
3Surrey613152559
4Hampshire34262861
5Hertfordshire17274277
6Essex1621242990
7Middlesex19203034103
8Cambridgeshire12314345131
9Buckinghamshire9444950152
10Bedfordshire38485354193
11Suffolk23556583226
12Norfolk33586978238

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.