Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
11 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:43
2 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 15:51
3 Lucy Rochford Andover 16:03
4 Emma Jones Andover 16:04
5 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:08
6 Alana Spiers Southampton 16:13
7 Lauren Church Reading AC 16:20
8 Abbie Hine Wimborne 16:33
9 Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 16:39
10 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 16:48
11 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 16:57
12 Lois Meredith Reading AC 17:09
13 Georgia Walton Reading AC 17:20
14 Ella Hearne Wimborne 17:24
15 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 17:34
16 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 17:40
17 Louise Ryan Isle of Wight 17:42
18 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 17:48
19 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 17:51
20 Abbie Fisher Southampton 18:52
21 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 18:53
22 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 19:10
23 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 19:13
24 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 19:27
25 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 19:46
26 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 20:03
27 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:06
28 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 20:51

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 7 12 13 32
2 Winchester & District 9 15 16 40
3 Wimborne 8 14 19 41
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 5 - -
- Andover 3 4 - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 11 - -
- Southampton 6 20 - -
- Camberley & District 2 - - -
- Isle of Wight 17 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 27 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Reading AC 43 2 55 4 41 3 32 1     10
2 Winchester & District 57 6 58 5 45 4 40 2     17

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lucy Rochford Andover 2 1 - 3   6
2 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 3 4 2 2   7
3 Eloise Milbourn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5 -   8
4= Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 - 1 5   10
4= Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5 4 1   10
6= Emma Butterworth Poole AC 5 7 7 -   19
6= Emma Jones Andover 9 6 9 4   19
8= Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 6 17 8 9   23
8= Alana Spiers Southampton 8 9 15 6   23
10= Lauren Church Reading AC 12 10 12 7   29
10= Abbie Hine Wimborne 11 13 10 8   29

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Naimh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:48
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:03
3 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 15:06
4 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:15
5 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 15:16
6 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:21
7 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
8 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 15:50
9 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 16:09
10 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 16:12
11 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 16:16
12 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 16:25
13 Emma Martin Poole AC 16:26
14 Tara De Klerk Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:27
15 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 16:28
16 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 16:30
17 Bobbie Davis City of Portsmouth 16:36
18 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 16:37
19 Rachel Jeffries Poole AC 16:39
20 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 16:42
21 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 16:43
22 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 16:50
23 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 16:53
24 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:55
25 Ella Saunders Reading AC 17:03
26 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:07
27 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 17:15
28 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 17:28
29 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 17:32
30 Abi Rutter Poole AC 17:37
31 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 17:41
32 Maddy Williams Wimborne 17:41
33 Aimee Coppin Southampton 17:48
34 Maizie Batham New Forest Runners 17:50
35 Ella Prinsep Southampton 17:51
36 Anna Reavey Southampton 17:52
37 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 17:53
38 Hannah Polden Southampton 17:55
39 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:07
40 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 18:10
41 Seren Hawkes City of Portsmouth 18:10
42 Gabby Kelly Havant 18:23
43 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 18:24
44 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 18:29
45 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 18:32
46 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 18:37
47 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 18:39
48 Shannon Hulbert Reading AC 18:48
49 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:03
50 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 19:34
51 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 19:35
52 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 19:38
53 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 19:39
54 Bethany Lucas Fleet & Crookham 19:41
55 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 19:44
56 Beth Sherrell Havant 19:47
57 Megan Raby Camberley & District 19:48
58 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 19:49
59 Katie McKim Reading AC 19:58
60 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 20:04
61 Lauren Crook Havant 21:16
62 Beth Pope Havant 21:22
63 Sophie Rainbow Reading AC 21:39

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 4 6 11
2 City of Portsmouth 8 9 17 34
3 Poole AC 3 13 19 35
4 Reading AC 11 25 31 67
5 Camberley & District 15 16 44 75
6 New Forest Runners 10 34 37 81
7 Winchester & District 18 23 55 96
8 Southampton 33 35 36 104
9 Fleet & Crookham 12 53 54 119
10 New Forest Junior 40 45 46 131
11 Havant 42 56 61 159
- City of Salisbury 22 29 - -
- Wimborne 21 32 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 - - -
- Bournemouth 5 - - -
- Poole Runners 27 - - -
- Isle of Wight 28 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 8 1 12 1 11 1     4
2 City of Portsmouth 63 3 68 4 45 2 34 2     11
3 Reading AC 65 4 58 3 54 5 67 4     16
4 Winchester & District 62 2 84 5 54 6 96 7     20
5 New Forest Runners 98 6 100 7 46 3 81 6     22
6 Camberley & District 76 5 119 10 103 7 75 5     27
7 Southampton 136 7 118 9 107 8 104 8     32
8 New Forest Junior 140 8 130 11 118 9 131 10     38
9 Havant 161 10 210 12 153 11 159 11     44

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Naimh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 - 1   3
2 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1 6   5
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 4 2 2   8
4= Bridget Dence Bournemouth 5 3 - 5   13
4= Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 12 6 4 3   13
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 6 4   15
7 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 6 7 3 8   16
8 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 4 8 7 11   19
9 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 11 - 7   21
10 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 5 -   23

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 12:24
2 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
3 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 13:24
4 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:27
5 Holly Powell Southampton 13:32
6 Poppy Wright Southampton 13:41
7 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 13:47
8 Yasmin Bartlett Reading AC 13:48
9 Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 13:52
10 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 14:00
11 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 14:07
12 K Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:15
13 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:22
14 Grace Reavey Southampton 14:24
15 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 14:28
16 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 14:29
17 Elsa Charlwood Bournemouth 14:31
18 Amber Clare Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:34
19 Katie Corbin Poole AC 14:35
20 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 14:35
21 Jessica Bourne Wimborne 14:36
22 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 14:37
23 Rebecca Gladstone New Forest Runners 14:40
24 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 14:41
25 Sarah Brett Andover 14:42
26 Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth 14:46
27 Amy Dove Camberley & District 14:47
28 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 14:48
29 Ella Thomson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49
30 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 14:53
31 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth 14:56
32 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
33 Isla Allan Winchester & District 14:58
34 Rhianna Grainger Camberley & District 15:02
35 Melody Batt Reading AC 15:03
36 Molly Goffin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:04
37 Grace Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:06
38 Hermione Walker Reading AC 15:07
39 Harriet Watkins Poole AC 15:09
40 Molly Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:12
41 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 15:20
42 Emily Jeffries Poole AC 15:25
43 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 15:30
44 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 15:32
45 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 15:35
46 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:36
47 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 15:38
48 Fern Morrison Wimborne 15:42
49 Robyn Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:43
50 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 15:48
51 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 15:49
52 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
53 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 16:00
54 Olivia Reavey Southampton 16:02
55 Emily Blount Southampton 16:15
56 Rebecca Houghton Reading AC 16:20
57 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 16:23
58 Hannah Fairchild Wimborne 16:30
59 Hannah Craggs Andover 16:36
60 Cheyenne Osagie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:39
61 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 16:42
62 Lucy Moore City of Portsmouth 16:54
63 Erin Whiteman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:59
64 Rebecca Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 17:04
65 Frances Keightley Reading AC 17:11
66 Charlotte Lewis Winchester & District 17:22
67 Lauren McMenemy Reading AC 17:25
68 Isobel Church Reading AC 17:40
69 Jess Gordon New Forest Junior 18:31
70 Sophia Orr Wimborne 18:50
71 Elise Gill Wimborne 19:10

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 7 9 17
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 4 13 19
3 Southampton 5 6 14 25
4 Reading AC 3 8 15 26
5 Camberley & District 11 20 27 58
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 37 40 89
7 Wimborne 21 30 48 99
8 Poole AC 19 39 42 100
9 Winchester & District 28 33 44 105
10 Fleet & Crookham 45 61 64 170
- Andover 25 59 - -
- New Forest Junior 16 69 - -
- Bournemouth 17 - - -
- Isle of Wight 22 - - -
- New Forest Runners 23 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 24 1 17 1 21 1 17 1     4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2 52 4 25 3 19 2     10
3 Southampton 45 4 55 5 31 4 25 3     16
4= Reading AC 39 3 72 7 40 5 26 4     19
4= Winchester & District 57 6 32 2 22 2 105 9     19
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49 5 64 6 114 9 89 6     26
7 Camberley & District 79 7 105 9 90 6 58 5     27
8 Wimborne 94 9 91 8 90 7 99 7     31

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2 -   4
1= Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 2 2 1 1   4
3 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 3 2   8
4 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 3 4 4 3   10
5= Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 6 7 - 7   20
5= Holly Powell Southampton 9 14 6 5   20
7 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 7 9 7 -   23
8 Poppy Wright Southampton 8 15 11 6   25
9 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 16 13 12 10   35
10 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 20 13 13   38

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full