Under 11 Cross Country Race
11 January at King's Park, Bournemouth
run in conjunction with Destination Basingstoke Hampshire Cross-Country League

Under 11 Girls (Years 5 & 6)
(approx. 2000 metres)

1Ciara BlountSouthampton7:10
2Emma LeachCity of Portsmouth7:12
3Elizabeth AdamsonSouthampton7:19
4Ellie O'NeillCity of Portsmouth7:37
5Ashia WilsonPoole AC7:38
6Abigail WarringtonSouthampton7:39
7Lucy HempsteadBasingstoke & Mid Hants7:41
8Naomi HarrisReading AC7:41
9Madeline CooperSouthampton7:49
10Victoria GoldsmithAndover8:02
11Yazmin KnightCity of Portsmouth8:05
12Lucy RobertsonUnattached8:08
13Laura ReevesSt Walburga's School8:14
14Jessica BennettSouthampton8:15
15Jemima CarterCastle Court School8:16
16Demi MillsAndover8:17
17Maya Gandee-MorganWinchester & District8:19
18Rose CrippsBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:23
19Yasmin BridetBournemouth8:25
20Leonie TewkesburyHavant8:31
21Sophie TorranceWinchester & District8:34
22Lavinia TewkesburyHavant8:38
23Lucy GladdisWimborne8:42
24Danielle JacksonFleet & Crookham8:44
25Lily SimpsonBournemouth8:49
26Alexandra Palotai-AvellaNew Forest Runners8:49
27Lara ScottSouthampton8:50
28Siena MillenWinchester & District8:58
29Eleanor DugganHavant9:00
30Ruby Eve BowdenBournemouth9:00
31Alexandra LunnReading AC9:04
32Jessica HigginsSouthampton9:22
33Lara JonesWinchester & District9:25
34Emily JamesNew Forest Junior9:42
35Sienna MaySt Luke's School9:50
36Isabelle RowlandBournemouth10:25

Under 11 Boys (Years 5 & 6)
(approx. 2000 metres)

1Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District6:48
2Robert JonesNew Forest Junior6:54
3Sean HarnettNew Forest Runners7:06
4Ben MartinPoole AC7:08
5William ParkinsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants7:09
6Ben NealonUnattached7:11
7Adam SullivanSouthampton7:21
8Josh JackPoole Runners7:24
9Felix BarrowSouthampton7:26
10Charles DavisWimborne7:34
11Christian CummingSouthampton7:45
12Joseph Michael BaynhamAllenbourn School7:55
13Matthew LissenburgPoole AC7:59
14Conor CharlwoodBournemouth8:05
15Matthew JacksonPoole AC8:08
16Derry Sowinski-BrownWimborne8:08
17Connor HitchcockHavant8:11
18Freddie HarringtonBournemouth8:17
19Joell BibbyPoole AC8:19
20Leon WyattCorpus Christi School8:21
21Isaac NaraineBournemouth8:36
22Ben HulbertSouthampton8:47
23Joseph WigginsHavant8:54
24Luc PearceWinchester & District8:59
25Joseph ThompsonWinchester & District9:05
26James WhitingHavant9:24
DNFBen FearnleyNew Forest Junior-
DNFElliot BamptonBournemouth-