Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
11 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Georgie Bruinvels   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:15
2   1 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:47
3     Ellie Monks   Southampton 20:56
4 1   Kath Bailey Vet Winchester & District 21:11
5   2 Daisy D'Santos U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:20
6     Verity Ockenden   Poole Runners 21:27
7     Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:50
8     Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 22:04
9 2   Liz Hartney Vet Reading AC 22:06
10   3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 22:31
11   4 Becca Pantony U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:41
12 3   Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 22:45
13   5 Charlotte Chalwin U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:52
14 4   Helen Dyke Vet Poole Runners 22:53
15   6 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:03
16     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 23:03
17     Anna Godfrey   Reading AC 23:05
18 5   Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 23:11
19     Jennifer McLachlan   Winchester & District 23:14
20     Sarah Wilkins   Reading AC 23:15
21 6   Karen Hazlitt Vet Winchester & District 23:16
22   7 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:20
23 7   Jane Gandee Vet Winchester & District 23:24
24     Jo Cone   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:28
25 8   Angela Goodwin Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:30
26 9   Nicci Blandford Vet Southampton 23:33
27   8 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:36
28 10   Cath Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 23:41
29   9 Frances Arnott U20 Southampton 23:42
30     Amy Bream   Havant 23:45
31 11   Sian Hawkes Vet City of Portsmouth 23:46
32     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:46
33 12   Patricia De Rosnay Vet Reading AC 23:51
34 13   Lynne Nike Vet Reading AC 23:56
35 14   Donna Read Vet Haslemere Border 23:57
36     Sofie Kent   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:58
37     Ruth Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:00
38 15   Claire Dyer Vet Totton RC 24:04
39     Sarah Kavanagh   Ryde Harriers 24:12
40     Georgie Gair   Stubbington Green Runners 24:18
41     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:19
42 16   Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 24:27
43 17   Sue True Vet Winchester & District 24:28
44   10 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 24:30
45 18   Alex Croucher Vet Haslemere Border 24:35
46 19   Jo Jefferies Vet Winchester & District 24:41
47     Liz Young   New Forest Runners 24:44
48 20   Janice Palmer Vet Poole Runners 25:01
49 21   Lesley Moor Vet Poole AC 25:08
50   11 Catherine MacKintosh U20 University of Portsmouth 25:11
51 22   Audra Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 25:12
52 23   Claire Powell Vet Southampton 25:16
53 24   Lucy Czura Vet City of Portsmouth 25:20
54 25   Sarah Orr Vet Wimborne 25:28
55 26   Mary Norman Vet Ryde Harriers 25:32
56 27   Emma Carter Vet Winchester & District 25:42
57 28   Caroline Stevens Vet Reading AC 25:44
58     Hannah Coombs   Southampton 25:51
59     Sarah Bolton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:01
60 29   Cathy Stewart Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:06
61     Kate Phillpotts   Poole Runners 26:12
62 30   Mary Blount Vet Southampton 26:17
63 31   Sarah Swift Vet Victory 26:22
64 32   Toni McQueen Vet Reading Roadrunners 26:30
65   12 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 26:32
66     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 26:33
67   13 Annabelle Marsh U20 Havant 26:34
68 33   Penny Abbott Vet Fleet & Crookham 26:39
69   14 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:41
70 34   Lee Stantial Vet Stubbington Green Runners 27:05
71 35   Lin New Vet City of Salisbury 27:08
72     Elisa Robbins   Bournemouth 27:25
73     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 27:35
74 36   Joy Radford Vet Winchester & District 27:40
75   15 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 27:46
76 37   Virginia Collins Vet Totton RC 27:48
77     Elise Coote   University of Portsmouth 27:56
78 38   Kaye Nippard Vet Poole Runners 28:00
79 39   Emma Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 28:01
80 40   Penny Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 28:04
81     Kelly Frampton   Poole Runners 28:11
82 41   Hayley Payne Vet Eastleigh RC 28:15
83     Annabell Brooksnunne   Poole Runners 28:22
84 42   Mel Carrol Vet Poole Runners 28:24
85     Nina Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:35
86 43   Claudia House Vet Poole Runners 28:45
87 44   Amanda Godfrey Vet Victory 28:55
88   16 Emma Taylor U20 Reading AC 29:13
89 45   Tracey Duke Vet Fleet & Crookham 29:15
90     Victoria Bogdanova   University of Portsmouth 29:27
91 46   Claire Seymour Vet Reading Roadrunners 29:31
92 47   Debbie Pagan Vet Fleet & Crookham 29:33
93 48   Evelyn Farrell Vet Fleet & Crookham 29:48
94 49   Amanda Marden Vet Haslemere Border 29:56
95 50   Dorothea Rossell Vet Poole Runners 29:58
96 51   Monique Van Nueten Vet Overton Harriers 30:02
97 52   Lynda Massey Vet Southampton 30:25
98 53   Marrion Frampton Vet Poole Runners 30:43
99     Abigail Davies   Haslemere Border 31:25
100 54   Angela Brown Vet Poole Runners 31:27
101 55   Rene Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 32:20
102 56   Jane Chandler Vet Poole Runners 34:24
103 57   Ann Wood Vet Victory 35:42
104 58   Cecilia Csemiczky Vet Reading Roadrunners 35:54
105 59   Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 37:24
106 60   Ann Roe Vet City of Portsmouth 43:24

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5 8
2 Winchester & District 4 8 12 24
3 Reading AC 9 17 18 44
4 Southampton 3 26 29 58
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 25 27 65
6 Poole Runners 6 14 48 68
7 Havant 30 44 65 139
8 Overton Harriers 28 51 73 152
9 Haslemere Border 35 45 94 174
10 Stubbington Green Runners 40 66 70 176
11 City of Portsmouth 31 53 106 190
12 Totton RC 38 76 79 193
13 University of Portsmouth 50 77 90 217
14 Fleet & Crookham 68 89 92 249
15 Victory 63 87 103 253
16 Reading Roadrunners 64 91 104 259
- City of Salisbury 10 71 - -
- Ryde Harriers 39 55 - -
- Eastleigh RC 16 82 - -
- New Forest Runners 47 - - -
- Poole AC 49 - - -
- Wimborne 54 - - -
- Bournemouth 72 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 2 9 1 8 1     5
2 Southampton 26 2 15 1 24 3 58 4     10
3 Winchester & District 37 4 42 3 19 2 24 2     11
4 Reading AC 36 3 51 4 83 5 44 3     15
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 113 5 143 7 60 4 65 5     21
6 Overton Harriers 116 6 188 12 94 6 152 8     32
7 Havant 185 9 172 8 165 10 139 7     34
8 Totton RC 209 10 234 14 181 11 193 12     47
9 Stubbington Green Runners 226 12 212 13 211 14 176 10     49
10 Fleet & Crookham 222 11 271 16 207 13 249 14     54
11 Reading Roadrunners 230 13 321 17 200 12 259 16     58
12 Victory 314 14 328 18 228 16 253 15     63

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 3 6 10
2 Reading AC 2 5 12 19
3 Southampton 9 23 30 62
4 Poole Runners 4 20 38 62
5 Haslemere Border 14 18 49 81
6 Overton Harriers 10 22 51 83
7 Totton RC 15 37 39 91
8 City of Portsmouth 11 24 60 95
9 Fleet & Crookham 33 45 47 125
10 Victory 31 44 57 132
11 Reading Roadrunners 32 46 58 136
- Stubbington Green Runners 34 40 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 - - -
- Poole AC 21 - - -
- Wimborne 25 - - -
- Ryde Harriers 26 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 29 - - -
- City of Salisbury 35 - - -
- Eastleigh RC 41 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Winchester & District 18 2 24 1 10 1 10 1     5
2 Reading AC 17 1 32 3 36 2 19 2     8
3 Southampton 48 3 43 4 40 3 62 3     13
4 Totton RC 62 5 74 6 70 5 91 7     23
5 Overton Harriers 73 6 102 8 64 4 83 6     24
6 Victory 119 7 132 10 99 8 132 10     35

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7
2 Havant 10 12 13 35
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 8 - -
- City of Salisbury 3 - - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 11 - - -
- Reading AC 16 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 10 1 6 1 7 1     4
2 Havant 66 3 77 4 42 3 35 2     12

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ellie Monks   Southampton - 4 2 3   9
2 Kath Bailey Vet Winchester & District - 5 4 4   13
3 Daisy D'Santos U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 9 5 5   19
4 Laura Brenton   Southampton 8 10 10 -   28
5= Liz Hartney Vet Reading AC 10 15 - 9   34
5= Jennifer McLachlan   Winchester & District 13 13 8 19   34
5= Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 15 - 11 8   34
8 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 14 18 13 10   37
9 Karen Rushton Vet Southampton 17 17 12 -   46
10 Becca Pantony U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 27 23 11   52

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Kath Bailey Winchester & District - 1 1 1   3
2 Liz Hartney Reading AC 2 2 - 2   6
3 Karen Rushton Southampton 3 3 4 -   10
4 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 5 - 8 3   16
5 Nicci Blandford Southampton 7 6 5 9   18
6 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 4 - 6 10   20
7 Claire Dyer Totton RC 8 7 10 15   25
8 Angela Goodwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 13 11 8   29
9 Susan Francis Reading AC 9 8 13 16   30
10 Patricia De Rosnay Reading AC 11 - 14 12   37

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 2 2   9
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 7 8 4 3   14
3 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 12 7 4   19
4 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 - 5 8   22
5 Evie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 14 8 7   29
6 Frances Arnott Southampton 13 19 10 9   32
7 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 17 9 -   36
8 Grace Crumplin Havant - 24 11 10   45
9= Georgie Lavery Havant 19 25 16 12   47
9= Catherine MacKintosh University of Portsmouth 15 21 - 11   47

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full