South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2014
25 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8000 metres)

1Jess AndrewsAldershot, Farnham & District 30:39
2Miranda HeathcoteNewquay & Par 30:54
3Tish JonesBelgrave Harriers 30:58
5Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District31:04
6Emily Hosker-ThornhillAldershot, Farnham & District31:21
10Kath BaileyWinchester & District33:03
11Polly KeenHavant 33:13
37Lucy ElliottWinchester & District34:41
50Michaela McCallumWinchester & District35:24
54Sarah RollinsAldershot, Farnham & District35:32
70Natalie ThomasAndover 36:02
81Kate TowertonWinchester & District36:17
90Karen RushtonSouthampton 36:35
94Jo ConeAldershot, Farnham & District36:45
130Nicola BlandfordSouthampton 37:53
132Hannah BlissOverton Harriers37:59
136Angela GoodwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants38:03
153Sam ParkinsonWinchester & District38:51
155Elizabeth YoungNew Forest Runners 38:58
165Katie SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants39:09
191Jo JefferiesWinchester & District40:06
200Ruth JonesAldershot, Farnham & District40:29
227Sue TrueWinchester & District41:16
239Hannah CoombsSouthampton 41:42
252Nikki RoebuckStubbington Green Runners 42:22
281Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners 43:33
293Cathy StewartAldershot, Farnham & District44:04
307Joy RadfordWinchester & District44:41
312Lucy PearsonOverton Harriers44:54
316Penny ForseStubbington Green Runners 45:11
334Emma PilbeamTotton RC 46:06
336Jackie DuckerWinchester & District46:12
362Nina SamuelsBasingstoke & Mid Hants47:44
384Lynda MasseySouthampton 49:20
394Lou WalkerWinchester & District50:25
400Monique Van NuetenOverton Harriers51:10
424Ann BlakeStubbington Green Runners 53:11
450Ann WoodVictory 58:02
466Marilyn CrockerVictory 1:03:37

Under 20 Women (6000 metres)

1Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District 22:34
2Alex ClayInvicta East Kent 23:01
3Amy GriffithsAldershot, Farnham & District 23:26
5Grace BakerAldershot, Farnham & District24:25
6Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District24:53
8Mel WoodAldershot, Farnham & District25:09
11Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District25:23
27Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:15
33Beth GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District27:40
37Poppy Disley MayAldershot, Farnham & District27:57
45Frances ArnottSouthampton 28:45
53Amy BreamHavant 29:48
54Grace CrumplinHavant 29:49
57Gemma BiggBasingstoke & Mid Hants30:29
69Jessica GillNew Forest Runners 33:17

Under 17 Women (5000 metres)

1Bobby ClayInvicta East Kent 18:53
2Phoebe LawKingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19:40
3Isobel GlaisherWells City Harriers 19:47
5Daisy D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & District19:52
11Katie Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District21:20
20Gemma WildashBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:02
22Rebekah PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District22:07
27Caitlin StewartSouthampton 22:27
32Carmen Sanchez-ToriboWinchester & District22:39
42Eloise MilbournAldershot, Farnham & District22:55
44Evie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District23:01
47Caitlin CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District23:04
53Alana SpiersSouthampton 23:21
60Lauren MccarthyCity of Portsmouth23:36
66Anna SharpSouthampton 23:48
71Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District24:01
77Ellie CzuraCity of Portsmouth24:12
90Rosie UptonWinchester & District24:42
97Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District25:07
103Grace SmithCity of Portsmouth25:40
105Klara LyneWinchester & District25:46
110Beatrice SpeelmansAldershot, Farnham & District25:59
112Matilda SpeelmansAldershot, Farnham & District26:03
113Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District26:20
130Georgie LaveryHavant 28:00
134Taylor BriallenSouthampton 28:12
143Katie BarneyAldershot, Farnham & District30:47

Under 15 Girls (4000 metres)

1Sabrina SinhaCambridge Harriers 14:49
2Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
3Saskia MillardHerne Hill Harriers 15:19
19Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District16:03
20Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District16:05
21Lucy WildashBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:05
22Elizabeth HedleyCity of Portsmouth16:06
29Eugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District16:33
30Maddie DeadmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:34
36Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District16:37
43Elizabeth RoseCity of Portsmouth16:44
56Hannah FroudNew Forest Runners 16:57
59Allegra WhittomeWinchester & District17:04
63Lizzie SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District17:10
64Sammy BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District17:11
66Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District17:14
68Tara De KlerkAldershot, Farnham & District17:15
73Maisie GriceCity of Portsmouth17:23
87Catherine DarlisonWinchester & District17:34
88Holly CollierNew Forest Runners 17:36
96Tabitha DaveyAldershot, Farnham & District17:41
117Eden CrumplinIsle of Wight18:09
128Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District18:18
129Bobbie DaviesCity of Portsmouth18:19
136Rebecca StevensAldershot, Farnham & District18:22
162Sophie CarabottCity of Portsmouth18:49
174Hannah PoldenSouthampton 19:04
184Ruby ConwayAldershot, Farnham & District19:17
187Kirstin SutherlandAldershot, Farnham & District19:22
195Freya AlsopWinchester & District19:30
204Caitlin KillickAndover 19:43
205Natasha PorterBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:47
218Gabby KellyHavant 20:10
226Fennella JohnsonCity of Portsmouth20:18
234Anna ReaveySouthampton 20:34
240Harriet ToddCity of Portsmouth20:45
250Izzie UptonWinchester & District21:04
256Izzy CahillAldershot, Farnham & District21:19
261Cara UptonWinchester & District21:36
265Rachel MuckeltCity of Portsmouth21:58

Under 13 Girls (3000 metres)

1Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth 12:17
2Kathleen FaesTonbridge12:24
3Alex BrownHerne Hill Harriers 12:30
8Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:05
33Daisy CorbettAldershot, Farnham & District13:52
37Molly PowellSouthampton 13:59
41Olivia WisemanCity of Portsmouth14:04
51Emma LivingstoneAndover 14:14
58Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth14:17
60Cheyanne JamesCity of Portsmouth14:19
64Abi WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District14:22
67Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District14:24
83Tayla WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:35
91Rebecca BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:38
93Bo SansomCity of Portsmouth14:39
94Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District14:39
95Emily CoulsonWinchester & District14:40
112Natasha MilesWinchester & District14:55
119Grace ReaveySouthampton 15:00
124Maddie WiltonCity of Portsmouth15:02
125Ella WindleAldershot, Farnham & District15:04
131Megan FrenchBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:06
132Jodie StrettellAldershot, Farnham & District15:07
133Maddi MetcalfeAldershot, Farnham & District15:07
144Poppy WrightSouthampton 15:18
164Rebecca GladstoneNew Forest Runners 15:30
166Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth15:31
168Grace WebberAldershot, Farnham & District15:33
176Chosen LamontBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:42
177Isla AllanWinchester & District15:45
179Emily CornwallBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:46
199Ella ThomsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:08
218Izzy BennetSouthampton 16:20
224Robyn HillBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:26
237Olivia RevaeySouthampton 16:42
242Hannah CraggsAndover 16:49
246Serena VincentCity of Portsmouth16:57
252Bryony HenschallBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:10
253Lucy MooreCity of Portsmouth17:12
258Hannah AlsopWinchester & District17:23
272Erin WhitemanBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:51
283Georgia BrentonAldershot, Farnham & District19:11