Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
8 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 M Mahamed Southampton 17:22
2 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:37
3 T Trees Reading AC 17:54
4 L Clements Southampton 17:57
5 G Butler Southampton 18:02
6 M Rainbow Reading AC 18:03
7 M Smith City of Portsmouth 18:04
8 T MacSwayne Stubbington Green Runners 18:12
9 D Blomquist Camberley & District 18:14
10 P Ellis Southampton 18:15
11 C Cleary Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:27
12 R McCawley Camberley & District 18:36
13 A Mahamed Southampton 18:47
14 C Upton Winchester & District 18:49
15 J Wales Southampton 19:03
16 B McCawley Camberley & District 19:04
17 E Mahoney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:06
18 M Cook Andover 19:11
19 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:32
20 M Anderson Reading AC 19:37
21 N Mapperley Camberley & District 19:41
22 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 19:58
23 L Skidmore Reading AC 20:01
24 J Abrahams Southampton 20:07
25 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 20:16
26 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:23
27 A Law Isle of Wight 20:27
28 A Pearce Isle of Wight 20:35
29 G Affonso Reading AC 20:36
30 A Prinsep Southampton 20:36
31 R Humphrys Winchester & District 20:43
32 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:50
33 A McKellar Andover 21:05
34 N Lill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:06
35 J Downie Wimborne 21:43
36 O Brown City of Salisbury 22:05
37 J Harlowe Reading AC 22:56
38 O Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:19

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Southampton 19 1 11 1 27 4 10 1 10 1 77 8
2 Camberley & District 33 4 36 2 24 2 19 2 37 3 149 13
3 Reading AC 24 3 59 5 25 3 50 4 29 2 187 17
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 5 53 4 47 5 41 3 47 4 226 21
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 39 3 23 1            
6 City of Portsmouth 84 6     72 7 55 5        
7 Wimborne     76 7 68 6 59 6        
8 Winchester & District     78 8     80 7        
9 Guernsey Island     69 6                
10 Andover 91 7                    
11 Poole AC             89 8        
12 Chichester Runners     81 9                
13 Stubbington Green Runners     106 10                
- Bournemouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Mahamed Southampton 1 1 - 1 1 4
2 G Butler Southampton 4 3 6 2 5 14
3 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 5 - 2 16
4 D Blomquist Camberley & District 5 10 3 4 9 21
5 R McCawley Camberley & District 9 5 10 3 12 27
6= O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 16 4 6 - 32
6= P Ellis Southampton - 8 7 7 10 32
6= M Rainbow Reading AC 13 15 8 5 6 32
9 T Trees Reading AC 8 9 15 - 3 35
10 T MacSwayne Stubbington Green Runners 17 13 9 8 8 38

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 J Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
2 C Kemp Reading AC 13:48
3 P Cook Reading AC 13:52
4 M Rawlings Reading AC 13:53
5 M Ilott Isle of Wight 13:55
6 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:01
7 L Powell Southampton 14:03
8 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
9 S Metcalf Isle of Wight 14:20
10 S Costley Southampton 14:24
11 M Lennon Reading AC 14:33
12 M Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:37
13 P Copeland Wimborne 14:44
14 B Reed Andover 14:45
15 A Forster New Forest Junior 14:48
16 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:52
17 D Cooke Camberley & District 14:54
18 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:00
19 A Giacometto Reading AC 15:05
20 A Harvell Camberley & District 15:14
21 S Rodda Reading AC 15:16
22 J Fleming Camberley & District 15:25
23 K James City of Portsmouth 15:28
24 A Ives Camberley & District 15:29
25 H Blay City of Portsmouth 15:31
26 P Whelan Southampton 15:32
27 T Freeman Poole AC 15:37
28 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 15:42
29 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 15:43
30 T Roe City of Portsmouth 15:43
31 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
32 J Heneghan Winchester & District 15:47
33 B Corless Reading AC 15:49
34 T Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
35 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 16:05
36 O Lewis Winchester & District 16:08
37 J Lewis Isle of Wight 16:09
38 S Hearn Bournemouth 16:18
39 K Sullivan Winchester & District 16:19
40 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 16:30
41 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:36
42 S Davies Wimborne 16:48
43 H Corker Southampton 16:52
44 W Reid Winchester & District 17:03
45 B Meredith Bournemouth 17:07
46 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 17:32
47 J Williams Havant 17:35
48 H Feltham New Forest Junior 17:44
49 J Miller Winchester & District 18:01
50 A Haddow New Forest Junior 18:07
51 R Cousins Winchester & District 18:10
52 M Holden Winchester & District 18:20
53 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 18:36
54 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:42
55 D Charles Southampton 18:49
56 T Boulton Wimborne 19:16
57 D Craggs Andover 19:23

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 15 1 43 3 31 2 11 1 9 1 109 8
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 2 16 1 21 1 37 3 21 2 110 9
3 Southampton 46 4 51 4 40 3 37 2 43 4 217 17
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 5 53 5 55 4 45 4 76 6 290 24
5 Wimborne 41 3 32 2 63 6 123 13 111 11 370 35
6 City of Portsmouth 71 6 109 9 76 7 86 8 78 7 420 37
7 Fleet & Crookham 155 10 135 13 122 9 122 11 104 8 638 51
8 Isle of Wight     93 8 63 5 78 6 42 3    
9 Winchester & District 107 8 114 12     119 10 107 9    
10 New Forest Junior 174 11 147 14     123 12 109 10    
11 Camberley & District 81 7         55 5 59 5    
12 Poole AC     111 11 104 8 107 9        
13 New Forest Runners 133 9         84 7        
14 Guernsey Island     60 6                
15 Jersey Spartan     68 7                
16 Chichester Runners     110 10                
- Bournemouth                        
- Havant                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 C Kemp Reading AC 53 2 3 1 2 8
2 J Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 4 2 1 11
3= T Bourne Wimborne 3 8 2 9 - 22
3= L Powell Southampton 5 11 7 3 7 22
5 S Costley Southampton 8 3 6 10 10 27
6 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 9 5 6 29
7 M Ilott Isle of Wight - 13 5 11 5 34
8 M Lennon Reading AC 7 - 10 7 11 35
9 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 10 16 8 8 36
10 P Copeland Wimborne 13 6 11 - 13 43

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Z Mahamed Southampton 10:45
2 N Wiltshire Reading AC 10:57
3 L Wellington City of Portsmouth 10:58
4 E Steveni Reading AC 11:11
5 T Nike Reading AC 11:22
6 H Moore City of Portsmouth 11:26
7 J Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
8 J Higgins Southampton 11:50
9 F Ducker Winchester & District 11:43
10 J Mott Reading AC 11:45
11 F Hazlitt Winchester & District 11:46
12 S Coles City of Salisbury 11:48
13 H Parkinson Winchester & District 11:53
14 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
15 G Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
16 A Kimber City of Portsmouth 11:57
17 M Heyden Camberley & District 12:01
18 J Hoff Winchester & District 12:13
19 J Gasson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:18
20 B Rollings Reading AC 12:21
21 O Bulpett Winchester & District 12:22
22 S Butt New Forest Junior 12:25
23 O Howse Poole Runners 12:27
24 L Lynch Isle of Wight 12:27
25 C Crook Havant 12:28
26 J Rolfe Andover 12:30
27 F Guy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:31
28 E Lane Winchester & District 12:34
29 J Haggerty Isle of Wight 12:37
30 E Symes Wimborne 12:42
31 M Suterly Southampton 12:47
32 A Sandison Southampton 12:51
33 L Higgins Southampton 12:52
34 M Hicks Winchester & District 12:55
35 P Smith New Forest Runners 13:11
36 S Furniss Southampton 13:14
37 O Phillips New Forest Junior 13:23
38 M Freeman Poole AC 13:25
39 B Williams Southampton 13:27
40 T Howell Fleet & Crookham 13:28
41 R Luke Southampton 13:32
42 J Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
43 O Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 13:39
44 G Herring City of Salisbury 13:45
45 T Timmons Isle of Wight 13:54
46 K Finn Fleet & Crookham 14:00
47 C Cavell New Forest Junior 14:04
48 O Thatcher Southampton 14:08
49 M Thomas Havant 14:19
50 S Caplan New Forest Junior 14:31
51 J Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:43
52 A Unknown ? 15:15
53 T Roe City of Portsmouth 15:23
54 A Booth Poole AC 15:24

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 17 1 18 1 15 1 12 1 11 2 73 6
2 City of Portsmouth 52 5 35 3 31 2 26 2 25 3 169 15
3 Southampton 45 4 62 4 67 5 41 3 40 5 255 21
4 Winchester & District 64 6 94 7 78 6 62 5 9 1 307 25
5 Isle of Wight 115 8 98 8 99 7 78 7 98 7 488 37
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2 18 2 32 3     36 4    
7 Wimborne 44 3 73 5 32 4 51 4        
8 New Forest Junior     135 11 143 10 142 8 106 8    
9 Fleet & Crookham 174 11 203 13 194 13     129 9    
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 103 7     112 9     88 6    
11 Guernsey Island     83 6                
12 Chichester Runners     127 10                
13 Poole AC         150 11 65 6        
14 Poole Runners 129 9 123 9                
15 Camberley & District 153 10     106 8            
16 Havant     169 12 178 12            
- Andover                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Z Mahamed Southampton 1 2 1 1 1 4
2 L Wellington City of Portsmouth 5 3 4 2 3 12
3 N Wiltshire Reading AC - 5 3 4 2 14
4 T Nike Reading AC 3 4 5 3 5 15
5= H Moore City of Portsmouth 7 8 8 10 6 29
5= H Roe Reading AC 8 9 7 5 - 29
7 J Higgins Southampton 11 26 22 13 8 54
8 J Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 13 21 - 7 58
9 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 16 - 18 14 60
10= S Coles City of Salisbury 28 32 16 7 12 63
10= J Gasson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 14 20 - 19 63

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full