Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
8 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Eloise Milbourn Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
2 Lucy Rochford Andover 15:55
3 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 15:57
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:59
5 Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 16:03
6 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:05
7 Alana Spiers Southampton 16:17
8 Emma Jones Andover 16:28
9 Lauren Church Reading AC 16:37
10 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 16:49
11 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 17:09
12 Lois Meredith Reading AC 17:33
13 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 17:34
14 Georgia Walton Reading AC 17:44
15 Isabel Wallace Winchester & District 18:22
16 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 18:30
17 Abbie Fisher Southampton 18:34
18 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 18:40
19 Caitlin Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:40
20 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 18:49
21 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 18:53
22 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 19:43
23 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 19:53
24 Imogen Thompson Fleet & Crookham 21:44

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 6 19 29
2 Winchester & District 5 13 15 33
3 Reading AC 9 12 14 35
- Andover 2 8 - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 11 - -
- Southampton 7 17 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 - - -
- Camberley & District 3 - - -
- Wimborne 23 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 24 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Reading AC 43 2 55 4 41 3 32 1 35 3 13
2 Winchester & District 57 6 58 5 45 4 40 2 33 2 19

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lucy Rochford Andover 2 1 - 3 2 8
2 Eloise Milbourn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5 - 1 9
3 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 3 4 2 2 3 10
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5 4 1 4 14
5 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 - 1 5 6 16
6 Emma Jones Andover 9 6 9 4 8 27
7 Carmen Sanchez Winchester & District 6 17 8 9 5 28
8 Alana Spiers Southampton 8 9 15 6 7 30
9 Lauren Church Reading AC 12 10 12 7 9 38
10 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 16 14 6 10 10 40

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Naimh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:16
3 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
4 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35
5 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:49
6 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 11:55
7 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 12:08
8 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 12:14
9 Ella Saunders Reading AC 12:18
10 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 12:19
11 Tara De Klerk Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22
12 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 12:29
13 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 12:37
14 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:47
15 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 12:51
16 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53
17 Katie Butler Winchester & District 13:07
18 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 13:12
19 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 13:14
20 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 13:18
21 Alice Nicols Winchester & District 13:18
22 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 13:18
23 Caitlin Killick Andover 13:27
24 Yasminn Thompson Reading AC 13:30
25 Lizzie Payne Southampton 13:30
26 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 13:30
27 Aimee Coppin Southampton 13:34
28 Anna Reavey Southampton 13:34
29 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:34
30 Shannon Hulbert Reading AC 13:37
31 Kathryn Simpson Havant 13:45
32 Ella Prinsep Southampton 14:01
33 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 14:16
34 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 14:21
35 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 14:21
36 Gabby Kelly Havant 14:25
37 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 14:27
38 Megan Raby Camberley & District 14:31
39 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 14:37
40 Ellie Sansom City of Portsmouth 14:41
41 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:48
42 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 14:57
43 Beth Pope Havant 15:04
44 Beth Sherrell Havant 15:06
45 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 15:14
46 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 15:20
47 Emily Pickett Reading AC 15:27
48 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 15:31
49 Bethany Lucas Fleet & Crookham 15:42
50 Lauren Crook Havant 16:13

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 Winchester & District 7 13 17 37
3 Camberley & District 10 12 19 41
4 Reading AC 9 22 24 55
5 City of Portsmouth 6 15 35 56
6 New Forest Junior 20 26 33 79
7 Southampton 25 27 28 80
8 Havant 31 36 43 110
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 8 49 - -
- Isle of Wight 18 - - -
- Andover 23 - - -
- New Forest Runners 39 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 8 1 12 1 11 1 8 1 5
2 City of Portsmouth 63 3 68 4 45 2 34 2 56 5 16
3 Reading AC 65 4 58 3 54 5 67 4 55 4 20
4 Winchester & District 62 2 84 5 54 6 96 7 37 2 22
5 Camberley & District 76 5 119 10 103 7 75 5 41 3 30
6 Southampton 136 7 118 9 107 8 104 8 80 7 39
7 New Forest Junior 140 8 130 11 118 9 131 10 79 6 44
8 Havant 161 10 210 12 153 11 159 11 110 8 52

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Naimh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 - 1 1 4
2 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1 6 3 8
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 4 2 2 2 10
4 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 6 4 4 19
5 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 6 7 3 8 6 22
6 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 12 6 4 3 - 25
7 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 4 8 7 11 - 30
8 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 11 - 10 18 7 46
9 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 9 - 23 12 8 52
10 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 13 - 21 15 10 59

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:13
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 8:13
3 Alla Garside Winchester & District 8:47
4 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 8:53
5 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 8:55
6 K Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:58
7 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:58
8 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 9:02
9 Yasmin Bartlett Reading AC 9:03
10 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 9:05
11 Poppy Wright Southampton 9:11
12 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:12
13 Zoe Frost Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:16
14 Holly Powell Southampton 9:18
15 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 9:19
16 Jasmin Nightingale Reading AC 9:20
17 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 9:20
18 Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 9:26
19 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 9:28
20 Georg Hayes Reading AC 9:31
21 Sarah Brett Andover 9:32
22 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:33
23 Emma Leach City of Portsmouth 9:33
24 Grace Reavey Southampton 9:35
25 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 9:41
26 Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth 9:45
27 Jodie Strettell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:45
28 Amber Clare Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:47
29 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:51
30 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 9:57
31 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 9:57
32 Robyn Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:02
33 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 10:04
34 Grace Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:05
35 Olivia Reavey Southampton 10:06
36 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 10:07
37 Emily Blount Southampton 10:07
38 Ella Thomson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:11
39 Hope Russel Reading AC 10:11
40 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth 10:15
41 Polly Sarnderson Southampton 10:15
42 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 10:17
43 Chosen Lamont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:18
44 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:18
45 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 10:22
46 Hannah Fairchild Wimborne 10:38
47 Erin Whiteman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:38
48 Catherine Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:39
49 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 10:39
50 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 10:39
51 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 10:45
52 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:46
53 Rebecca Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 10:58
54 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 11:06
55 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 11:14
56 Sophie Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:44
57 Sophia Orr Wimborne 11:52
58 Isobel Church Reading AC 12:09
59 Elise Gill Wimborne 12:22

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 7 12 20
2 Winchester & District 3 5 15 23
3 City of Portsmouth 4 8 17 29
4 Reading AC 9 16 19 44
5 Southampton 11 14 24 49
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 22 27 55
7 Wimborne 2 46 54 102
8 Fleet & Crookham 49 53 55 157
- Camberley & District 10 36 - -
- Isle of Wight 30 31 - -
- Andover 21 - - -
- City of Salisbury 42 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 24 1 17 1 21 1 17 1 29 3 7
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2 52 4 25 3 19 2 20 1 11
3= Southampton 45 4 55 5 31 4 25 3 49 5 21
3= Winchester & District 57 6 32 2 22 2 105 9 23 2 21
5 Reading AC 39 3 72 7 40 5 26 4 44 4 23
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49 5 64 6 114 9 89 6 55 6 32
7 Wimborne 94 9 91 8 90 7 99 7 102 7 38

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2 - 2 6
2 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 2 2 1 1 - 6
3 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 3 2 1 9
4 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 3 4 4 3 - 14
5 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 6 7 - 7 4 24
6 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 7 9 7 - 5 28
7 Holly Powell Southampton 9 14 6 5 14 34
8 Poppy Wright Southampton 8 15 11 6 11 36
9 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 20 13 13 12 50
10= Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 16 13 12 10 17 51
10= Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 15 24 15 11 10 51

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full