Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2013/14
8 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1   1 J Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:57
2     G Smith   Winchester & District 31:04
3     C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:09
4     A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 31:19
5   2 S McCallum U20 Winchester & District 31:52
6 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 31:56
7   3 T Austin U20 Poole AC 32:00
8     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 32:02
9     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:10
10     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:13
11   4 D Long U20 Bournemouth 32:17
12   5 C Critchley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:44
13 2   A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 32:47
14   6 T Starling U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:55
15   7 M Gordon U20 Havant 32:57
16 3   A Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:07
17     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 33:13
18 4   R Houghton M40 Winchester & District 33:17
19     A Hamilton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:18
20   8 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 33:33
21     M Roberts   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:35
22     C Southern   City of Salisbury 33:38
23     S Munro   Bournemouth 33:46
24     M Dimitrov   Bournemouth 33:47
25     R Copestick   Bournemouth 33:50
26 5   S Herring M40 City of Salisbury 33:58
27   9 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 34:01
28     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:19
29   10 M Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:23
30 6   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 34:25
31     D Stanley   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:27
32     N Willets   City of Salisbury 34:32
33     L Chalk   Stubbington Green Runners 34:35
34 7   L Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 34:40
35     W Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:44
36   11 B Hancock U20 Isle of Wight 34:47
37   12 Z Lahlal U20 Victory 34:49
38     I Debnam   Winchester & District 34:51
39   13 B Healey U20 Winchester & District 34:57
40     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:01
41     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 35:04
42 8   T Munt M50 Reading AC 35:10
43   14 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:11
44     D Cross   Poole Runners 35:15
45 9   D Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:16
46   15 J Flanigan U20 Reading AC 35:20
47 10   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:26
48     W Harding   Winchester & District 35:31
49     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:34
50     P Cooke   Ryde Harriers 35:35
51     R Tan   Reading Roadrunners 35:50
52 11   M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 36:05
53     D Stevens   Reading AC 36:10
54 12   M Mannion M40 Winchester & District 36:18
55     T Bowerman   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:22
56     C Berryman   Havant 36:26
57     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 36:33
58 13   C Try M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:35
59     R Osborn   Southampton 36:40
60 14   N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 36:52
61   16 A Tabari U20 Reading AC 36:54
62 15   P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 36:58
63     D Lewin   Reading AC 36:59
64 16   E Gurney M40 Winchester & District 37:28
65     H Morgan   University of Portsmouth 37:29
66 17   F Young M50 Winchester & District 37:30
67 18   J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:36
68     M Gibbons   Poole AC 37:41
69 19   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 37:51
70 20   R Carter M40 Winchester & District 38:06
71     D Kirk   Reading AC 38:10
72     A Smith   University of Portsmouth 38:12
73 21   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 38:15
74 22   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 38:23
75 23   N Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 38:25
76   17 S Appleton U20 Winchester & District 38:29
77   18 A Hurrell U20 University of Portsmouth 38:30
78 24   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:32
79 25   C Dewey M40 Andover 38:33
80   19 R Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 38:33
81     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 38:38
82 26   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:40
83 27   S Horton M50 Poole AC 38:42
84     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 38:46
85 28   N Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 38:53
86     N Willson   Southampton 38:57
86 29   A McDonal M40 Reading AC 38:58
87 30   J Hough M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:00
88     J Hanna   Southampton 39:03
89 31   A Parkinson M40 Winchester & District 39:05
90 32   A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:07
91     M Gilbert   Poole AC 39:14
92     A Woolven   City of Salisbury 39:15
93 33   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 39:17
94 34   D Brisco M50 Andover 39:19
95     T Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 39:20
96 35   J Gore M50 Winchester & District 39:28
97 36   M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:33
99 37   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 39:35
100 38   A Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:42
101 39   A Gannaway M50 Winchester & District 39:43
102 40   L Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 39:45
103 41   C Furness M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:49
104     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 39:59
105 42   M Bevan M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:02
106 43   M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 40:10
107 44   D Symmonds M50 Havant 40:20
108     L Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 40:29
109 45   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:49
110     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:58
111 46   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 41:01
112 47   J Leigh M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:12
113 48   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 41:17
114 49   R Nichols M40 Winchester & District 41:19
115   20 D Jacobs U20 Ryde Harriers 41:22
116 50   A Gates M50 Totton RC 41:33
117     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:34
118   21 C Wilson U20 University of Portsmouth 41:40
119 51   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:44
120 52   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:52
121 53   T Bennett M50 Andover 41:56
122     D Osment   City of Salisbury 42:03
123 54   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:08
124 55   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 42:15
125     D Foster   Stubbington Green Runners 42:21
126   22 O White U20 City of Portsmouth 42:23
127 56   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 42:29
128 57   P Johnson M50 Southampton 42:38
129 58   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 42:38
130 59   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:56
131 60   J Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 42:57
132 61   D Lennon M40 Reading Roadrunners 43:04
133 62   R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:05
134 63   J Capel M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:25
135     J Dobson   Havant 43:35
136 64   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 43:39
137 65   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 44:24
138 66   A Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 44:46
139 67   S Harvey M50 Camberley & District 44:59
140 68   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:22
141 69   P Charlton Smith M60 Ryde Harriers 45:58
142 70   N Kimber M50 Stubbington Green Runners 46:02
143     K Ho   University of Portsmouth 46:20
144 71   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 46:40
145     P Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 47:09
145     R Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 47:16
146     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 47:21
147 72   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 47:26
149 73   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 47:31
150 74   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 48:02
151 75   A Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:14
152 76   A Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 49:32
153 77   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 49:53
154 78   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 49:54
155 79   E Holmes M40 Haslemere Border 52:50
156 80   R Francis M50 Overton Harriers 52:58
157 81   J Gallagher M70 Victory 53:36
158 82   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 54:16
159 83   I Smith M50 Hardley Runners 54:48
160 84   L Davis M50 Totton RC 56:07
161 85   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57:36
162 86   J Collis M40 Liss Runners 60:28
163 87   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 61:46

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 22 1 38 1 75 2 59 1 212 6
2 Southampton 127 3 124 2 83 2 85 3 254 7 673 17
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 198 5 134 3 130 4 121 5 87 3 670 20
4 Reading AC 87 2 220 5 106 3 362 7 178 5 953 22
5 Bournemouth 232 6 203 4 384 7 66 1 158 4 1043 22
6 Winchester & District 177 4 319 8 211 5 116 4 69 2 892 23
7 Overton Harriers 346 8 310 7 451 8 338 6 245 6 1690 35
8 City of Portsmouth 315 7 236 6 255 6 486 8 480 8 1772 35
9 Wimborne 508 9 485 9 562 10 509 9 371 9 2435 46
10 Eastleigh RC 710 10 664 10 518 9 533 10        

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 636 3 293 1 499 3 347 2 361 3 2136 12
2 Reading Roadrunners 374 1 601 4 378 1 562 4 307 2 2222 12
3 Havant 679 4 455 2 523 4 502 3 477 6 2636 19
4 Camberley & District 599 2 638 5 633 6 611 5 547 5 3028 23
5 Andover 590 8 514 3 493 2 587 8 622 7 2806 28
6 Poole AC 736 9 979 10 847 9 344 1 402 4 3308 33
7 Haslemere Border 804 5 799 8 843 8 683 6 790 9 3919 36
8 Hardley Runners 814 6 952 7 1073 10 762 7 701 8 4302 38
9 City of Salisbury 905 10 866 9 547 5     294 1 2612 25
10 Totton RC 836 7 876 6 689 7 846 9     3247 29

Division 3

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 University of Portsmouth 236 2 136 1 292 1 112 1 214 1 990 6
2 Fleet & Crookham 357 4 355 3 315 2 301 3 309 3 1637 15
3 Ryde Harriers 316 3 382 4 420 5 365 4 247 2 1730 18
4 Victory 426 5 483 5 373 4 435 5        
5 Poole Runners 108 1     317 3 156 2        
6 Wessex Road Runners 554 6 562 6 560 6            
7 Chichester Runners     191 2                
8 Liss Runners             534 6        
- Alton Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 18 1 19 1 35 2 23 1 24 2 119 7
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 2 26 2 14 1 40 3 40 3 138 11
3 Winchester & District 50 3 77 3 58 3 30 2 17 1 232 12
4 Camberley & District 100 6 160 7 71 4 104 4 103 4 538 25
5 Hardley Runners 201 9 255 9 301 9 178 6 169 6 1104 39
6 Wimborne 91 5 112 5 103 6 111 5        
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 137 7 113 6 188 8     107 5    
8 Southampton 78 4 78 4 80 5            
9 Haslemere Border 187 8         179 7 237 7    
10 Eastleigh RC     170 8 121 7            

Division 2

    19/10/13 09/11/13 30/11/13 11/01/14 08/02/14 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 94 2 35 1 68 1 52 2 88 2 337 8
2 Andover 85 1 102 4 111 2 104 3 112 3 514 13
3 Reading Roadrunners 178 6 158 6 126 3 209 8 86 1 757 24
4 Fleet & Crookham 102 3 187 8 161 5 190 6 123 4 763 26
5 Totton RC 150 5 185 7 201 7 210 9        
6 Poole AC 203 7 265 12 272 11 207 7        
7 Havant     138 5 167 6 121 4        
8 Ryde Harriers 137 4 235 11 209 8            
9 Wessex Road Runners 246 8 284 13 253 10            
10 City of Portsmouth     84 2 126 4            
11 Reading AC     229 10     177 5        
12 City of Salisbury     200 9 220 9            
13 Poole Runners             37 1        
14 Chichester Runners     86 3                
15 Liss Runners             273 10        
- Alton Runners                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 4 - 3 14
2 J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5 3 3 9 20
3 A Teuten   City of Portsmouth 13 3 2 - 4 22
4 A Wall Clarke   Southampton 6 7 6 5 8 24
5 J Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 6 14 - 1 29
6 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 11 - 18 8 6 43
7= T Austin U20 Poole AC 21 - 16 10 7 54
7= D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 8 - 21 10 54
9 S McCallum U20 Winchester & District 48 26 24 16 5 71
10 M Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 22 29 24 29 104

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 1 - 1 1 1 4
2 A Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 2 2 9 2 3 9
3 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 4 10 6 6 19
4 L Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 7 6 11 - 7 31
5 N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 8 9 14 8 14 39
6 S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 6 10 17 22 - 55
7 P Gaylor M40 Camberley & District 14 17 22 20 15 66
8 F Young M50 Winchester & District - 16 28 18 17 79
9 E Gurney M40 Winchester & District 20 38 34 13 16 83
10 M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 14 31 19 - 87

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 2 - 1 6
2 T Austin Poole AC 7 - 3 2 3 15
3 S McCallum Winchester & District 15 10 7 5 2 24
4 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 7 8 7 10 32
5 C Kennedy Wimborne 13 8 10 11 9 38
6 M Gordon Havant 14 - 11 10 7 42
7 Z Lahlal Victory 18 - 15 14 12 59
8 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 16 16 16 14 62
9 B Healey Winchester & District - 23 22 18 13 76
10 E Dodd University of Portsmouth 24 21 21 20 - 86

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full