Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
22 February 2014 at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Gemma SteelCharnwood27:42
2Steph TwellAldershot, Farnham & District27:59
3Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District28:11
5Jess AndrewsAldershot, Farnham & District28:20
11Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District29:08
25Laura BrentonSouthampton30:25
34Polly KeenHavant30:56
46Lucy ElliottWinchester & District31:31
69Rachael AyerstSouthampton32:22
90Michaela McCallumWinchester & District32:44
100Emma MontielCity of Portsmouth32:53
101Sarah RollinsAldershot, Farnham & District32:54
118Jennifer McLachlanWinchester & District33:11
139Karen HazlittWinchester & District33:56
157Kelly HewitsonSouthampton34:25
167Nicola BlandfordSouthampton34:36
206Caitlin LloydSouthampton35:11
236Katie SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants35:50
291Samantha ParkinsonWinchester & District36:40
304Sian HawkesCity of Portsmouth36:58
364Hannah CoombsSouthampton38:21
394Katie Carew-RobinsonPortsmouth Joggers38:56
396Cathy StewartAldershot, Farnham & District38:59
397Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners39:00
448Joanne KitchingPortsmouth Joggers40:16
680Gill GoodwinWinchester & District51:40

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District21( 2 3 5 11 )
2Charnwood102( 1 8 14 79 )
3Rotherham Harriers127( 23 29 31 44 )
10Winchester & District393( 46 90 118 139 )
11Southampton418( 25 69 157 167 )

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Georgia Taylor-BrownSale Harriers Manchester21:03
2Amy GriffithsAldershot, Farnham & District21:51
3Grace BakerAldershot, Farnham & District21:58
12Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District23:01
20Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District23:41
22Mel WoodAldershot, Farnham & District23:47
27Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:08
30Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District24:19
46Poppy Disley MayAldershot, Farnham & District24:48
75Frances ArnottSouthampton26:15
116Sarah LawsonWinchester & District28:53

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District17( 2 3 12 )
2Tonbridge77( 15 18 44 )
3Vale Royal103( 13 31 59 )

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Lydia TurnerBirtley17:25
2Bobby ClayInvicta East Kent17:29
3Harriet Knowles-JoneWarrington17:39
10Daisy D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & District18:48
12Katie Shiel RankinAldershot, Farnham & District18:54
46Rebekah PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District20:02
50Eloise MilbourneAldershot, Farnham & District20:11
64Evie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District20:38
65Anna SharpSouthampton20:38
66Lucy RochfordAndover20:38
82Alana SpiersSouthampton21:04
85Caitlin CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District21:06
88Caitlin StewartSouthampton21:17
107Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District21:48
126Ellie CzuraCity of Portsmouth22:14
129Pippa TilneyAldershot, Farnham & District22:26
131Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District22:29
165Rosie UptonWinchester & District23:34
175Grace SmithCity of Portsmouth24:05

Teams

1Birtley113( 1 18 32 62 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District118( 10 12 46 50 )
3Charnwood179( 13 19 39 108 )

Under 15 Girls (4.25K)

1Sabrina SinhaCambridge Harriers 15:10
2Grace GoddardBracknell15:18
3Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District15:27
29Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District16:25
33Elizabeth HedleyCity of Portsmouth16:36
34Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District16:38
38Lizzie RoseCity of Portsmouth16:44
53Eugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District17:02
78Tara De KlerkAldershot, Farnham & District17:23
89Lizzie SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District17:32
115Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District17:52
117Tabitha BowdenAldershot, Farnham & District17:52
128Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District17:59
134Tula HartAldershot, Farnham & District18:06
162Maisie GriceCity of Portsmouth18:21
171Rebecca StevensAldershot, Farnham & District18:25
181Catherine DarlisonWinchester & District18:29
185Sammy BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District18:30
238Sophie CarabottCity of Portsmouth19:13
270Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & District19:56
271Seren HawkesCity of Portsmouth20:06
286Lizzie PayneSouthampton20:34
348Izzie UptonWinchester & District23:41
353Cara UptonWinchester & District25:15

Teams

1Blackheath & Bromley Harriers53( 5 10 16 22 )
2Bracknell111( 2 18 21 70 )
3Stockport Harriers115( 15 24 26 50 )
4Aldershot, Farnham & District119( 3 29 34 53 )
15City of Portsmouth471( 33 38 162 238 )

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Grace CopelandWimborne11:42
2Alex BrownHerne Hill Harriers11:42
3Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth11:46
27Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:40
70Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth13:08
75Daisy CorbettAldershot, Farnham & District13:10
77Rebecca BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:11
87Zoe FrostBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:15
99Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District13:21
113Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District13:27
131Poppy WrightSouthampton13:34
178Abi WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District13:55
201Tayla WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:04
241Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth14:22
281Eleanor PurdueCity of Portsmouth14:38
310Emily CornwallBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:48
336Cheyanne JamesCity of Portsmouth15:02
342Molly HydeAldershot, Farnham & District15:04
389Bo SansomCity of Portsmouth15:41
405Isla AllanWinchester & District16:09

Teams

1Herne Hill Harriers94( 2 13 24 55 )
2Manchester Harriers179( 28 31 39 81 )
3Tonbridge190( 4 46 64 76 )
10Basingstoke & Mid Hants392( 27 77 87 201 )
11Aldershot, Farnham & District465( 75 99 113 178 )
20City of Portsmouth595( 3 70 241 281 )