UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2014
8 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

17Jess Andrews(Aldershot, Farnham & District)29:25
33Ellie Monks(Southampton)30:27
60Kathy Bailey(Winchester & District)31:10
61Polly Keen(Havant)31:12
126Jennifer McLachlan(Winchester & District)32:33
179Michaela McCallum(Winchester & District)33:26
183Hannah Howard(Eastleigh RC)33:32

(270 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Yorkshire41426272938138
2Scotland East32022314366185
3Surrey157778081251
4Avon & Somerset123540426892289
5Cheshire25153586375302
6Essex83956646972308
7North East63647718291333
8Lancashire30327684100113435
9Hampshire17336061126179476
10Warwickshire1123739415153479

(32 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

12Rebecca Howard(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:12
38Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:26
52Carmen Sanchez(Winchester & District)23:57
68Hannah Jennings(Winchester & District)24:29
75Jenny Helyar(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:50
86Frances Arnott(Southampton)25:17
117Gemma Bigg(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)26:28
127Laura Fenwick(Winchester & District)27:01

(150 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire78102550
2Sussex416172865
3Kent12205073
4Surrey1114323491
5Warwickshire23243944130
6North East19263556136
7Cheshire9134581148
8Essex6414967163
9Hampshire12385268170
10South Wales27465993225

(19 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

6Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:40
44Gemma Gothard(Jersey Spartan)21:19
80Lucy Rochford(Andover)22:05
105Gemma Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)22:24
117Rebekah Pantony(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:31
121Caitlin Stewart(Southampton)22:36
127Evie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:46
143Alana Spiers(Southampton)23:01

(260 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex816181961
2Surrey417233882
3Cheshire1113573120
4North East2252977133
5Yorkshire5515965180
6Merseyside7335387180
7Devon14277684201
8Scotland West132442126205
9Cambridgeshire32267118210
10Sussex31417983234
11Hampshire64480105235

(37 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

27Stacey Burrows(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:14
29Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:17
33Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:23
35Elizabeth Rose(City of Portsmouth)18:30
50Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)18:50
57Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:54
107Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)19:35
127Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)19:57

(276 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent18112343
2Berkshire27135476
3Yorkshire1518192678
4Surrey317313485
5Greater Manchester6164649117
6Hampshire27293335124
7Leicestershire10244199174
8Essex212553105204
9Avon & Somerset38636673240
10North East412103164283

(40 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)11:41
24Florence Gothard(Jersey Spartan)12:16
81Anya Pigden(City of Portsmouth)12:49
116Jessie Staples(Guernsey Island)12:59
123Holly Powell(Southampton)13:03
191Amy Dallamore(Guernsey Island)13:32
231Rebecca Bullock(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)13:55
-Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)DNF

(306 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey16112543
2Merseyside715181959
3Sussex410295093
4Avon & Somerset2163354105
5Yorkshire394159112
6Leicestershire22233647128
7Cumbria27385296213
8Kent8328398221
9Hampshire52481116226
10Greater Manchester42576267228

(41 teams completed)