Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2014
5 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dave Awde result: 5.20 27.75 24.8 31.82 4:28.1  
  Andover points: 421 268 603 500 757 2549
2 Craig Berryman result: 5.36 27.06 27.0 20.47 4:25.4  
  Havant points: 453 258 430 281 775 2197
3 Geoff Butler result: 4.97 26.23 29.7 24.30 5:35.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 377 247 255 354 372 1605

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Tobin Hatton-Brown result: 6.27 47.29 24.4 21.10 4:43.3  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 646 549 637 293 660 2785
2 Stuart Parker result: 6.44 34.95 23.9 28.49 4:55.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 684 369 681 435 588 2757

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 JJ Crookes result: 15.3 9.56 6.16 1.93 5:05.5  
  Southampton points: 635 459 621 740 528 2983
2 Adam Jones result: 14.0 10.82 6.03 1.90 6:02.2  
  Southampton points: 774 535 593 714 255 2871
3 Thomas Miller result: 14.4 9.88 5.24 1.72 4:53.4  
  Havant points: 730 478 429 560 598 2795
4 Owen Lawrence result: 14.4 9.21 5.69 1.78 5:34.7  
  Southampton points: 730 438 521 610 376 2675
5 Kieran Nicholls result: 16.5 9.57 5.58 1.60 5:09.6  
  Andover points: 518 460 498 464 506 2446
6 Joshua Goble result: 16.8 7.62 5.43 1.57 5:27.0  
  Winchester & District points: 491 344 467 441 414 2157

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Malachi Gair result: 14.2 8.09 4.65 1.78 2:27.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 465 372 317 610 353 2117
2 Charlie Button result: 12.7 8.75 4.79 1.66 2:44.3  
  Isle of Wight points: 608 411 343 512 172 2046
3 Joshua Nash result: 14.1 11.08 5.04 1.57 2:43.3  
  Southampton points: 474 551 390 441 182 2038
4 Arm Harawan result: 14.0 7.16 4.91 1.51 2:35.0  
  Southampton points: 483 317 365 396 265 1826
5 Christopher Weil result: 15.3 7.63 4.52 1.36 2:37.7  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 372 344 294 290 236 1536
6 Ben Holdsworth result: 17.1 6.66 4.13 1.30 2:24.6  
  Isle of Wight points: 240 287 227 250 389 1393
7 Seth Furniss result: DNF 5.06 3.33 NH 2:33.5  
  Southampton points: 0 194 107 0 282 583

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Charlie Brown result: 13.9 5.65 14.77 3.80 2:41.5  
  Winchester & District points: 405 228 176 174 198 1181
2 Oliver Thatcher result: 15.0 6.72 11.38 4.09 2:38.3  
  Southampton points: 317 291 116 220 230 1174
3 Matthew Forster result: 16.0 6.98 15.83 3.83 2:41.0  
  New Forest Junior points: 246 306 195 179 203 1129
4 Callum Crook result: 15.7 4.56 9.98 3.67 2:32.7  
  Havant points: 267 166 92 155 291 971
5 Benjamin Vaughan result: 15.1 5.18 8.90 4.29 2:50.9  
  Southampton points: 310 201 74 254 118 957
6 Bradley Jenvey result: 16.0 5.32 16.11 3.44 2:51.1  
  Southampton points: 246 209 200 122 116 893
7 Liam Higgins result: 15.2 5.27 10.65 NJ 2:35.6  
  Southampton points: 302 207 103 0 258 870
8 Riley Woodman result: 16.1 4.76 9.45 3.94 3:13.5  
  Southampton points: 240 177 83 196 7 703
9 Thomas Timmons result: 17.7 4.44 9.13 3.49 2:45.1  
  Isle of Wight points: 144 159 77 129 165 674
10 Dylan Holdsworth result: 17.9 4.47 12.40 2.97 2:56.0  
  Isle of Wight points: 134 161 134 62 82 573
11 Matthew Thomas result: 17.9 3.70 7.49 3.37 2:51.1  
  Havant points: 134 117 51 112 116 530