Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2014
5 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Michelle Hallett result: 17.1 7.52 1.48 4.72 2:36.1  
  Southampton points: 559 368 599 485 618 2629
2 Claudia Cubbage result: 22.6 9.04 1.39 4.00 3:25.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 110 467 502 308 165 1552
3 Maria Henry result: 22.6 7.60 1.30 3.73 DNF  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 110 374 409 248 0 1141

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Gemma Finch result: 16.3 7.57 1.60 4.81 2:23.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 649 372 736 508 783 3048

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Devon Brimecome result: 12.4 10.03 1.63 5.03 2:29.4  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 747 531 771 567 700 *CBP 3316
2 Sophie Ridley result: 12.3 8.94 1.54 4.95 2:36.5  
  Winchester & District points: 760 460 666 546 614 3046
3 Katya Oldfield result: 12.6 7.22 1.66 4.41 2:36.0  
  Southampton points: 722 349 806 406 620 2903
4 Emma Shaw result: 14.5 8.03 1.51 4.72 2:46.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 521 401 632 485 501 2540
5 Abigail Moss result: 15.2 8.00 1.33 4.28 2:48.0  
  Chichester Runners points: 463 399 439 374 485 2160
- Millie Cavanagh result: DNF DNS        
  Southampton points: 0 - - - - DNF

* Previous CBP 3271 set by Kelly Sotherton (Portsmouth) in 1993.

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Bobbie Davies result: 5.07 14.3 7.03 1.42 2:24.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 578 454 337 534 758 2661
2 Amaya Scott result: 4.82 12.8 8.85 1.39 2:41.3  
  Southampton points: 511 588 454 502 558 2613
3 Hannah Haugvik result: 4.37 12.3 7.13 1.51 2:45.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 396 641 343 632 509 2521
4 Maisie Grice result: 4.04 13.9 8.01 1.42 2:27.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 317 489 400 534 731 2471
5 Sara Marley result: 4.58 13.4 7.61 1.33 2:52.7  
  Guernsey Island points: 448 530 374 439 436 2227
6 Sophie Porter result: 4.49 13.3 6.61 1.15 2:40.7  
  Guernsey Island points: 426 539 310 266 565 2106
7 Grace Kelly result: 4.27 14.0 7.04 1.21 2:41.9  
  Southampton points: 371 480 338 321 551 2061
8 Ellen Chandler result: 4.17 14.5 6.40 1.30 2:51.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 347 438 297 409 445 1936
9 Anna Wilton result: 4.03 15.0 6.49 1.33 2:54.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 315 399 302 439 417 1872
10 Emily Cornwall result: 4.44 19.1 5.30 1.24 2:37.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 413 150 227 350 600 1740
11 Millie Burdett result: 3.92 16.9 4.60 1.21 2:41.2  
  Winchester & District points: 290 269 183 321 559 1622
12 Isabelle Lynch result: 3.81 14.2 6.10 1.21 3:08.2  
  Winchester & District points: 265 463 278 321 293 1620
- Rebekah Tizzard result: 3.90 DNS        
  City of Portsmouth points: 285 - - - - DNF
Guest Holly Fielder result: 4.68 13.9 7.61 1.39 2:28.3  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 474 489 374 502 714 2553
Guest Ambra Beason result: 4.36 14.1 7.23 1.42 3:08.0  
  Hillingdon (Middlesex) points: 393 471 350 534 294 2042
Guest Emily Higham result: 4.00 14.7 7.39 1.42 2:58.4  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 308 422 360 534 380 2004

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Hollie Thurgood result: 1.27 12.1 4.45 7.44 2:41.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 379 558 416 363 555 2271
2 Madeline Wilton result: 1.33 13.6 4.33 6.39 2:39.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 439 430 386 296 579 2130
3 Molly Wateridge result: 1.39 13.1 3.70 5.39 2:46.4  
  Overton Harriers points: 502 471 242 233 502 1950
4 Grace Griffiths result: 1.24 12.5 3.89 6.16 2:47.3  
  Southampton points: 350 521 283 281 492 1927
5 Rhiannon Dowinton result: 1.36 13.2 4.11 4.27 2:52.2  
  Guernsey Island points: 470 463 333 163 441 1870
6 Sarah Hunt result: 1.36 15.5 3.88 7.23 2:54.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 470 294 281 350 423 1818
7 Zoe Henderson result: 1.27 15.4 3.69 6.40 2:56.3  
  Winchester & District points: 379 301 239 297 400 1616
8 Serena Vincent result: 1.03 16.5 3.36 8.13 2:41.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 164 234 172 408 552 1530
9 Lucy Woodward result: 1.27 14.5 3.98 3.73 3:02.9  
  Jersey Spartan points: 379 362 303 130 339 1513
10 Serena Charles result: 1.15 15.2 3.17 5.11 2:47.7  
  Winchester & District points: 266 314 137 215 488 1420
11 Poppy Herbert result: 1.12 14.5 3.53 4.32 2:52.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 239 362 206 166 437 1410
12 Jessica Tizzard result: 1.12 14.8 3.47 4.99 2:56.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 239 341 194 208 399 1381
13 Nicole Hamilton result: 1.27 15.6 3.76 4.70 3:14.4  
  Jersey Spartan points: 379 288 254 190 243 1354
14 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios result: 1.21 15.2 3.01 3.98 2:54.7  
  Southampton points: 321 314 109 145 416 1305
15 Ruby Clements result: 1.00 15.4 3.44 5.99 2:56.7  
  Southampton points: 141 301 188 271 396 1297
16 Jessica Bennett result: 1.15 14.4 3.10 5.21 3:07.1  
  Southampton points: 266 369 124 221 302 1282
17 Harriet Cope result: NH 15.9 3.72 5.38 2:49.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 0 269 246 232 473 1220
18 Shannon McCosh result: 1.03 14.6 3.53 5.99 3:22.0  
  Southampton points: 164 355 206 271 188 1184
19 Kirsty Ludlam result: 1.03 15.2 3.14 4.49 3:11.5  
  Jersey Spartan points: 164 314 131 176 266 1051
20 Amelia Stone result: 1.00 16.4 3.45 4.70 3:09.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 141 240 190 190 282 1043
21 Florence Goldsmith result: 1.18 15.8 3.06 4.89 3:29.5  
  Southampton points: 293 275 117 201 140 1026
22 Sorcha Chisolm-Eckhardt result: 1.00 16.2 3.24 3.39 3:06.3  
  Guernsey Island points: 141 251 150 109 309 960
23 Amelia Le Chevalier result: 1.09 16.3 2.96 4.93 3:23.0  
  Jersey Spartan points: 214 246 100 204 181 945
24 Lucy Odell result: 1.06 16.4 3.55 4.53 3:35.4  
  Southampton points: 188 240 210 179 107 924
25 Olivia Oakley result: 1.15 18.4 3.24 3.82 3:23.7  
  Guernsey Island points: 266 136 150 135 176 863
26 Grace Loveridge result: 1.00 17.1 2.78 4.75 3:17.2  
  Southampton points: 141 201 72 193 222 829
27 Rebecca Mitchell result: 1.03 18.8 3.18 4.20 3:48.4  
  Southampton points: 164 118 139 158 49 628
Guest Lucy-Jane Matthews result: 1.30 12.2 4.51 5.59 2:53.0  
  Southampton points: 409 549 431 245 433 2067
Guest Kiera Bainsfair result: 1.33 12.7 3.98 7.12 2:59.8  
  Basildon (Essex) points: 439 502 303 343 367 1954

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Madeline Wilton (Ports) U13G 439 430 386 296 579  
  Anna Wilton (Ports) U15G 315 399 302 439 417 3253
2 Geoff Butler (BMH) SM 377 247 255 354 372  
  Maria Henry (BMH) SW 110 374 409 248 0 2746
3 Dylan Holdsworth (IoW) U13B 134 161 134 62 82  
  Ben Holdsworth (IoW) U15B 240 287 227 250 389 1966
- Jessica Tizzard (Ports) U13G 239 341 194 208 399  
  Rebekah Tizzard (Ports) U15G 285 DNS - - - DNF