Saucony Hampshire Quadkids Championships 2014
5 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District10.9613.425034.24681:52.978257
2Callum TaylorHavant11.5553.675939.03782:12.058250
3Harry CrosbySouthampton11.6543.655829.72592:03.367238
4Max KitchenAldershot, Farnham & District12.1493.575531.99632:08.862229
5Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & District12.3473.254530.87611:57.773226
6Connor HitchcockHavant11.9513.264535.33702:13.257223
7=Josh FawcettCity of Portsmouth12.1493.485225.08501:59.471222
7=Alfie HilliardNew Forest Runners11.6543.224428.73572:03.367222
9Aaron DennisWinchester & District12.1493.224431.30622:05.765220
10=William CubbageCity of Portsmouth12.9413.425032.88652:09.261217
10=William ParkinsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.6443.425025.89511:58.772217
12Joe AylingSouthampton11.9513.274527.76552:08.062213
13Adam TibbsGuernsey Island11.7533.274533.25662:30.640204
14Iwan WreybrownWinchester & District11.6542.833123.18462:06.464195
15Sam AylingSouthampton13.0402.592328.71572:06.664184
16Billy DevaneyGuernsey Island12.3472.883221.50432:13.357179
17Joshua MitchinsonHavant12.4462.672519.05382:10.060169
18Jack CornwallBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.8422.722717.42342:33.637140

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Emily Eades-ScottSouthampton11.6543.053830.12602:04.566218
2Lucia KendallWinchester & District12.5453.425023.37462:06.864205
3Charlotte SmithHavant12.2483.124019.68392:22.148175
4Jessica WateridgeOverton Harriers12.3473.144116.43322:18.552172
5Leonie TewkesburyCity of Portsmouth12.8423.013719.13382:19.651168
6=Iona MorleyWinchester & District12.6442.742817.01342:09.061167
6=Emily CorkerUnattached13.1393.053820.88412:21.449167
8Verity MacnairBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.7432.672515.15302:03.467165
9Eloise O'NeillCity of Portsmouth12.8423.154111.18222:12.858163
10Lucy DavisSouthampton12.3473.003619.15382:31.839160
11Lara ScottSouthampton12.8422.652515.59312:09.461159
12Eleanor DuftyGuernsey Island13.3372.732716.34322:08.962158
13Grace ThompsonWinchester & District12.8422.792912.99252:14.956152
14=Lillie CochraneGuernsey Island13.3372.913315.01302:19.551151
14=Ella-May SprakeCity of Portsmouth12.6443.023711.42222:22.548151
14=Lavinia TewkesburyCity of Portsmouth12.8422.933414.20282:23.047151
17Esme HarveyGuernsey Island13.2382.772912.01242:12.358149
18Olivia BurgessSouthampton12.7433.134112.05242:30.940148
19Rosa LewinWinchester & District13.9313.013715.19302:21.549147
20Maya Gandee MorganWinchester & District13.5352.451813.60272:19.351131
21Eve Le SauvageGuernsey Island12.8422.90339.15182:39.931124
22Laura BlakeWest Hill Park School12.3472.481913.06262:40.030122
23Isabel FergusonCity of Portsmouth12.8422.431711.18222:34.336117
24Lily Le PageGuernsey Island002.06109.45182:47.72351

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Francis MooreSouthampton11.9513.545434.34682:03.367240
2Oliver BroomeGuernsey Island12.3473.093930.52612:11.259206
3Joe WilliamsGuernsey Island12.3473.284626.19522:14.456201
4Jacques CauvinGuernsey Island12.7433.124030.54612:20.050194
5Cameron Walker-PowellCity of Portsmouth12.3472.933422.61452:05.165191
6Henry BrooksSouthampton12.1493.053823.41462:15.755188
7Aidan HuntCity of Portsmouth13.0402.913327.62552:12.158186
8Thomas ForsterNew Forest Junior12.1492.642418.89372:02.268178
9Michael ThomasHavant12.1492.762814.82292:11.459165
10Morgan VinenSouthampton12.2483.4752NT102:26.144154
11Joe ColtmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.9413.073911.88232:23.447150
12David HortonHavant13.0402.502018.81372:20.750147
13Aidie PurseSouthampton13.9312.481920.54412:34.736127
14Finlay Henderson-MackaySouthampton14.2282.491914.50292:30.140116
15Franklyn CooperSouthampton12.5452.211010.88212:35.835111
16Harry LoveridgeSouthampton13.9312.391612.19242:31.539110
17Khalid ElsheikhWinchester & District14.2282.391610.83212:32.638103
18James MitchellSouthampton13.8322.24116.87132:24.046102
19Kieren McCoshSouthampton14.5251.841016.24323:01.11077
NSFreddie ThurgoodCity of Portsmouth12.8422.592322.55452:16.754164

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Lauren-Lilly PrenticeCity of Portsmouth13.0403.384919.72392:26.144172
2Summer WoodheadGuernsey Island12.6442.953512.06242:07.663166
3Megan HulbertSouthampton13.0402.732714.55292:07.763159
4Kate BainGuernsey Island13.4362.903312.55252:10.060154
5=Gracie JenveySouthampton13.2382.602316.75332:16.454148
5=Megan LilleyGuernsey Island11.7532.762811.12222:25.745148
7Freya Le NouryGuernsey Island12.9412.592314.76292:16.554147
8Grace ColmerSouthampton12.9412.92349.04182:18.952145
9Charlotte MatthewGuernsey Island13.6342.632413.11262:11.459143
10Sophie NewsomCity of Portsmouth13.0402.572214.82292:19.451142
11Lily WhitemanGuernsey Island12.9412.99368.14162:24.646139
12Lucy HockeyGuernsey Island13.5352.702620.79412:35.135137
13Naomi HoldsworthIsle of Wight13.5352.491917.24342:26.944132
14Jasmine LarsenSouthampton14.0302.722720.68412:37.433131
15Abi HutchingsSouthampton12.7432.131015.30302:26.844127
16Ellen TonkinHavant13.3372.792912.33242:35.435125
17Olivia FitzpatrickSouthampton13.9312.161019.09382:37.733112
18Kayleigh HarrisonSouthampton13.4362.31138.61172:32.838104
19Anna MorleyUnattached14.1292.35158.17162:50.62080
20Bethany PowellGuernsey Island14.1292.171014.94290:00.0068