Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2014
24/25 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.86 Q  
2 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.02 Q  
3 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 13.97 Q  
4 Riley Woodman   Southampton 13.99 q  
5 Tommy Roe   City of Portsmouth 16.84    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 13.56 Q  
2 Samuel Caplen   New Forest Junior 13.95 Q  
3 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 14.47 Q  
4 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.48 q  
5 James Baxter   Winchester & District 14.73    
6 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 15.01    

FINAL (Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.18    
2 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.30    
3 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 13.96    
4 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 14.12    
5 Samuel Caplen   New Forest Junior 14.26    
6 Riley Woodman   Southampton 14.36    
7 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 14.95    
8 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.99    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 26.73 Q  
2 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 28.35 Q  
3 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 28.60 Q  
4 Riley Woodman   Southampton 29.78 q  
5 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 30.44 q  
6 Liam Higgins   Southampton 30.74    
7 Noah Pierce   New Forest Junior 30.76    
8 Christopher Bain   Guernsey Island 30.99    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.21 Q  
2 George Joy   New Forest Junior 28.67 Q  
3 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 29.20 Q  
4 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 30.61    
5 Max Sharpe   Guernsey Island 30.75    
6 Jacob Jarvis   Isle of Wight 31.52    
7 Peter Holmes   Jersey Spartan 32.46    

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Alex Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.4 *manual  
2 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 27.0 *manual  
3 George Joy   New Forest Junior 28.2 *manual  
4 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 28.2 *manual  
5 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 29.2 *manual  
6 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 29.6 *manual  
7 Riley Woodman   Southampton 29.8 *manual  
8 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 30.8 *manual  

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 2:33.36 Q  
2 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.49 Q  
3 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:34.77 Q  
4 Christopher Bain   Guernsey Island 2:39.18 q  
5 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 2:41.44    
6 Peter Holmes   Jersey Spartan 2:53.26    
7 Tommy Roe   City of Portsmouth 3:03.69    

Heat 2

1 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:33.90 Q  
2 Oli Bulpett   Winchester & District 2:36.11 Q  
3 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 2:38.56 Q  
4 Patrick Fisher   Southampton 2:38.94 q  
5 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 2:44.18    
6 Jacob Jarvis   Isle of Wight 2:49.31    
7 Benjamin Timmons   Isle of Wight 2:49.54    

FINAL

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.8 *manual CBP
2 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:28.6 *manual  
3 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 2:29.3 *manual  
4 Oli Bulpett   Winchester & District 2:29.7 *manual  
5 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:32.8 *manual  
6 Christopher Bain   Guernsey Island 2:39.3 *manual  
7 Patrick Fisher   Southampton 2:41.7 *manual  

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Louis Le Cheminant   Guernsey Island 4:58.97    
2 Sam Gandee Morgan   Winchester & District 5:11.24    
3 Sean Harnett   New Forest Runners 5:14.50    
4 Theo Doran   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.60    
5 Liam Higgins   Southampton 5:22.94    
6 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 5:28.49    
7 Thomas Haskell   City of Portsmouth 5:35.07    
8 Peter Holmes   Jersey Spartan 5:46.24    
9 Alex Harrison   Winchester & District 5:50.08    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 13.60    
2 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 13.78    
3 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 14.13    
4 James Baxter   Winchester & District 14.54    
5 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 14.78    
6 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 15.02    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1= Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 1.40    
1= Louis Le Cheminant   Guernsey Island 1.40    
3 Callum Gregson   Southampton 1.35    
4 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 1.35    
5 Samuel Caplen   New Forest Junior 1.35    
6 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 1.30    
7 Sam Gandee Morgan   Winchester & District 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 4.34 -2.5  
2 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 4.29 +0.0  
3 Samuel Caplen   New Forest Junior 4.25 -0.2  
4 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 4.13 -0.9  
5 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 4.02 -2.6  
6 Liam Higgins   Southampton 4.02 -0.6  
7 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 3.99 -0.1  
8 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 3.92 +0.0  
9 Oliver Bridges   Southampton 3.89 -0.4  
10 Noah Pierce   New Forest Junior 3.75 -0.8  
11 Riley Woodman   Southampton 3.58 -4.1  
12 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 3.45 w +3.7
3.21(-3.0)
 
13 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 3.23 +1.0  
14 Benjamin Parkes   Havant 3.19 +0.1  

Shot (Sun)

1 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 9.30    
2 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 7.50    
3 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 6.95    
4 Ben Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 6.95    
5 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 6.86    
6 Fraser Spall   Bournemouth 6.77    
7 Charlie Steggall   Winchester & District 6.24    
8 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 6.20    

Discus (Sat)

1 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 28.72   CBP
2 Joshua Wise   Southampton 25.91    
3 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 22.55    
4 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 18.86    
5 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 17.10    
6 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 14.93    
7 Patrick Fisher   Southampton 13.87    
8 Benjamin Parkes   Havant 12.25    
9 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 9.78    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Joshua Wise   Southampton 38.82   CBP
2 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 37.49    
3 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 33.29    
4 Cameron Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.46    
5 James Baxter   Winchester & District 28.94    
6 Fraser Spall   Bournemouth 28.28    
7 Oli Bulpett   Winchester & District 27.12    
8 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 24.77    
9 Ben Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 23.70