Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2014
24/25 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Anna McFall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.59 Q  
2 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.67 Q  
3 Ruby Clements   Southampton 14.89 Q  
4 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 15.42    
5 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 15.51    
6 Nicole Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 15.97    
7 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 15.98    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 14.65 Q  
2 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.65 Q  
3 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 14.86 Q  
4 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 15.19 q  
5 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 15.22 q  
6 Emilia King   City of Portsmouth 15.27    
7 Eleanor Sproul   Southampton 15.62    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.55 Q  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.90 Q  
3 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.06 Q  
4 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 14.71 q  
5 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.20 q  
6 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 15.56    
7 Cecile Le Clerc   Guernsey Island 16.59    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 14.26 Q  
2 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.68 Q  
3 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 15.39 Q  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 15.47    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.89 Q  
2 Anna McFall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.26 Q  
3 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.45 Q  
4 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.58 Q  
5 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.71    
6 Ruby Clements   Southampton 14.89    
7 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 15.23    
8 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.30    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.85 Q  
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.19 Q  
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 14.63 Q  
4 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 14.70 Q  
5 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 14.87    
6 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 14.97    
7 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 15.05    
8 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 15.60    

FINAL (Wind: no reading)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.58    
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.82    
3 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.89    
4 Anna McFall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.11    
5 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 14.46    
6 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 14.46    
7 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.50    
8 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.90    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Southampton 28.84 Q  
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 28.96 Q  
3 Ruby Clements   Southampton 30.71 Q  
4 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 30.96 q  
5 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 31.16    
6 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 31.23    
7 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 31.33    
8 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 31.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 29.96 Q  
2 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 30.50 Q  
3 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 30.66 Q  
4 Eleanor Sproul   Southampton 31.55    
5 Emilia King   City of Portsmouth 31.96    
6 Olivia Reavey   Southampton 32.71    
7 Nicole Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 33.99    
8 Lucy Odell   Southampton 35.83    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.63 Q  
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.70 Q  
3 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 30.56 Q  
4 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 31.07 q  
5 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.39    
6 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 32.52    
7 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 33.04    
8 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 33.17    

Heat 4 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 28.71 Q  
2 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.64 Q  
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 29.82 Q  
4 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.37 q  
5 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 31.03 q  
6 Molly Farrell   Guernsey Island 31.98    
7 Cheyenne James   City of Portsmouth 32.18    
8 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 33.65    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +3.5m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.75 Q  
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 29.51 Q  
3 Hannah Childs   Southampton 29.59 Q  
4 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 29.72 Q  
5 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.68    
6 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 31.77    
7 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 31.96    
8 Ruby Clements   Southampton 31.99    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 29.08 Q  
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.15 Q  
3 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.13 Q  
4 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 30.43 Q  
5 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 30.60    
6 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 31.24    
7 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 31.58    
8 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 32.99    

FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.26    
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.79    
3 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 28.82    
4 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 29.20    
5 Hannah Childs   Southampton 29.60    
6 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.35    
7 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 30.89    
8 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 31.51    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Kathryn Lynch   Winchester & District 2:37.99 Q  
2 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.35 q  
3 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 2:40.51 q  
4 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.00 q  
5 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.14    
6 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 2:50.95    
7 Samara Materna   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:58.12    

Heat 2

1 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.97 Q  
2 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 2:40.87 q  
3 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 2:48.50    
4 Eleanor Sproul   Southampton 2:49.65    
5 Molly Farrell   Guernsey Island 2:49.66    
6 Gina Pethen   Winchester & District 2:59.74    
7 Yazmin Knight   City of Portsmouth 3:01.27    

Heat 3

1 Adele Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:30.11 Q  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 2:40.72 q  
3 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 2:40.90 q  
4 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 2:49.41    
5 Emma Holmes   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:53.75    
6 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 2:55.98    
7 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:56.08    

Heat 4

1 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 2:35.33 Q  
2 Ciara Blount   Southampton 2:43.00    
3 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:49.97    
4 Olivia Reavey   Southampton 2:53.14    
5 Georgia Lang   New Forest Runners 2:58.17    
6 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 3:01.30    

FINAL

1 Adele Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:30.72    
2 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 2:32.82    
3 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.85    
4 Kathryn Lynch   Winchester & District 2:34.25    
5 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 2:39.18    
6 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 2:39.38    
7 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.00    
8 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.98    
9 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 2:41.44    
10 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 2:41.90    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Cheyenne James   City of Portsmouth 5:27.16    
2 Poppy Wright   Southampton 5:28.22    
3 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 5:32.28    
4 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 5:34.24    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 12.03 Q  
2 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 12.46 Q  
3 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 13.20 q  
4 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 13.22    
5 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 14.64    
6 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.73    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.92 Q  
2 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 13.02 Q  
3 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 13.64    
4 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 14.80    
5 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 15.67    
6 Charlotte Lewis   Winchester & District 16.06    
7 Lucy Odell   Southampton 17.12    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.30 Q  
2 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 12.50 Q  
3 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 12.71 q  
4 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.59    
5 Miranda Collings   Winchester & District 14.71    
6 Katherine Staniforth   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.38    

FINAL (Wind: +3.7m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 11.79    
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.13    
3 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 12.17    
4 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 12.40    
5 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 12.72    
6 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 12.76    
7 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 12.78    
8 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.88    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 1.40    
2 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 1.35    
3 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 1.35    
4 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 1.35    
5 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 1.35    
6 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 1.30    
7 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
8 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 1.25    
9= Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 1.25    
9= Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 1.25    
9= Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.25    
12 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
13 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.15    
14 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 1.15    
15 Nicole Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 1.15    
16 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 1.15    
17 Lucy Odell   Southampton 1.05    
18 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 1.05    
19 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 1.00    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 4.25 +0.6  
2 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 4.22 +0.2  
3 Hannah Childs   Southampton 4.17 -0.3  
4 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 3.98 -0.8  
5 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 3.93 -0.7  
6 Maddie Turner   Winchester & District 3.85 -1.0  
7 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 3.85 -1.6  
8 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 3.84 +0.7  
9 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 3.82 w +2.2
n/a
 
10 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 3.82 +0.7  
11 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 3.76 +0.3  
12 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 3.76 +0.1  
13 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 3.71 +0.7  
14 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 3.70 w +4.1
3.67(-0.2)
 
15 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 3.70 -0.1  
16 Eleanor Sproul   Southampton 3.66 -1.0  
17 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 3.64 -0.1  
18 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 3.64 +1.1  
19 Nicole Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 3.53 +0.3  
20 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 3.42 -0.9  
21 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 3.41 +1.1  
22 Lucy Odell   Southampton 3.40 +1.7  
23 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 3.36 +0.5  
24 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 3.33 -0.4  
25 Ruby Clements   Southampton 3.30 w +2.2
3.29(-1.2)
 
26 Hannah Earwicker   Southampton 3.27 -0.2  
27 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 3.13 -0.5  
28 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.10 +0.2  
29 Yazmin Knight   City of Portsmouth 3.07 -0.3  
30 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.84 +0.3  
31 Grace Loveridge   Southampton 2.84 -1.0  

Shot (Sat)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 9.46    
2 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 8.20    
3 Anna Merritt   Godolphin School 7.24    
4 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 6.94    
5 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 6.68    
6 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.42    
7 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.49    
8 Nicole Hamilton   Jersey Spartan 5.38    
9 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 4.77    
10 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 4.69    

Discus (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 32.70    
2 Anna Merritt   Godolphin School 24.80    
3 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 21.64    
4 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 20.38    
5 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 19.16    
6 Poppy Wright   Southampton 16.20    
7 Ella Thomson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.05    
8 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 14.09    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 32.82    
2 Poppy Wright   Southampton 25.48    
3 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 24.41    
4 Anna Merritt   Godolphin School 21.51    
5 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 21.08    
6 Emma Holmes   Portsmouth Grammar School 18.94    
7 Lucy Odell   Southampton 15.59    
8 Grace Loveridge   Southampton 15.42