Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2014
24/25 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.68 Q  
2 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 13.09 Q  
3 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 13.32 Q  
4 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 13.84 Q  
5 Sabrina Leung   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.43 q  
6 Utopia Blackwood   Guernsey Island 14.58    
7 Isobel Searles   Southampton 15.36    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.33 Q  
2 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.04 Q  
3 Abigail Voller   Southampton 14.18 Q  
4 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.24 Q  
5 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 14.28 q  
6 Jasmine Coles   Andover 15.03    
7 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 16.10    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.31 Q  
2 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 13.38 Q  
3 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.81 Q  
4 Molly Wood   Andover 14.27 Q  
5 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 14.30 q  
6 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 15.00    
7 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.37    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.66 Q  
2 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 13.75 Q  
3 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 14.00 Q  
4 Shontae Newland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.02 Q  
5 Laura Duce   Camberley & District 14.55    
6 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 14.82    
7 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 14.88    

Heat 5 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.82 Q  
2 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.87 Q  
3 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey Island 14.02 Q  
4 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 14.05 Q  
5 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 14.10 q  
6 Brooke Manship   Southampton 14.58    
7 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.85    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 12.91 Q  
2 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.95 Q  
3 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 13.92 q  
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.95    
5 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.97    
6 Abigail Voller   Southampton 14.36    
7 Molly Wood   Andover 14.37    
8 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 14.38    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 13.12 Q  
2 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.38 Q  
3 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 13.73 q  
4 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey Island 13.96    
5 Shontae Newland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.99    
6 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.12    
7 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 14.90    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 13.16 Q  
2 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 13.27 Q  
3 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.98    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.18    
5 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 14.26    
6 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 14.27    
7 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 14.33    
8 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 14.54    

FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 12.60    
2 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.80    
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 13.13    
4 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 13.31    
5 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 13.33    
6 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.38    
7 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 13.77    
8 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 13.81    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 27.04 Q  
2 India Leon   Winchester & District 27.36 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 29.24 Q  
4 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 29.26 Q  
5 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 29.30 q  
6 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 29.73 q  
7 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 29.89 q  
8 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 29.91    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 27.33 Q  
2 Darcie Henderson   Andover 27.99 Q  
3 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 28.62 Q  
4 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 28.68 Q  
5 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.38 q  
6 Elizabeth Jones   Southampton 30.02    
7 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 31.27    
8 Abigail Woollett   Winchester & District 32.16    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 26.73 Q  
2 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 28.08 Q  
3 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey Island 30.29 Q  
4 Brooke Manship   Southampton 30.70 Q  
5 Laura Duce   Camberley & District 30.81    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.56 Q  
2 Shontae Newland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.21 Q  
3 Molly Wood   Andover 29.36 Q  
4 Abi McCanna   City of Portsmouth 29.62 Q  
5 Rebekha Thacker   Southampton 30.39    
6 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey Island 30.41    
7 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 32.88    

Heat 5 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 27.35 Q  
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.71 Q  
3 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 28.76 Q  
4 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.24 Q  
5 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 30.08    
6 Utopia Blackwood   Guernsey Island 30.34    
7 Isobel Searles   Southampton 32.76    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.36 Q  
2 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 26.43 Q  
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 27.15 q  
4 India Leon   Winchester & District 27.48    
5 Shontae Newland   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.37    
6 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 29.37    
7 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 30.10    
8 Brooke Manship   Southampton 30.33    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 27.25 Q  
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.51 Q  
3 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 28.62    
4 Molly Wood   Andover 29.16    
5 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.31    
6 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.41    
7 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 29.76    
8 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 29.90    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Darcie Henderson   Andover 26.90 Q  
2 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 27.14 Q  
3 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 27.19 q  
4 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 29.04    
5 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 29.64    
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 29.67    
7 Abi McCanna   City of Portsmouth 29.74    
8 Hannah Barrett   Guernsey Island 30.30    

FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.45    
2 Holly Mills   Andover 26.68    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 26.74    
4 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 27.11    
5 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 27.68    
6 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.72    
7 Darcie Henderson   Andover 27.93    
8 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 28.11    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:26.50 Q  
2 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.04 q  
3 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.37 q  
4 Ella Prinsep   Southampton 2:36.53    
5 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 2:39.31    
6 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 2:40.65    
7 Renee Hubert   Guernsey Island 2:41.45    
8 Grace Kelly   Southampton 2:42.18    
9 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 3:04.61    

Heat 2

1 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 2:27.70 Q  
2 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 2:31.38    
3 Elizabeth Rose   City of Portsmouth 2:34.92    
4 Grace Reavey   Southampton 2:34.96    
5 Fenella Johnson   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:44.87    
6 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:47.31    
7 Emily Blount   Southampton 2:49.75    
8 Rebecca Gladstone   New Forest Runners 2:59.39    

Heat 3

1 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.44 Q  
2 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:24.90 q  
3 Alla Garside   Winchester & District 2:30.53 q  
4 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:36.47    
5 Alice Nichols   Winchester & District 2:40.80    
6 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 2:49.17    
7 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 2:53.31    

Heat 4

1 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:28.74 Q  
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey Island 2:29.23 q  
3 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 2:29.68 q  
4 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.66    
5 Bea Fair   Winchester & District 2:32.01    
6 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 2:38.20    
7 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:49.49    
8 Isabel Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:58.31    

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:16.53    
2 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 2:20.23    
3 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.96    
4 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.16    
5 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.90    
6 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 2:30.01    
7 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:31.18    
8 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:31.50    
9 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey Island 2:31.54    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:59.57 Q  
2 Madeline Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.59 Q  
3 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 5:00.20 Q  
4 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:01.75 Q  
5 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 5:04.71 q  
6 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 5:09.38 q  
7 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:14.14 q  
8 Millie Burdett   Winchester & District 5:16.18    
9 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 5:18.34    
10 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 5:20.31    
11 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 5:27.63    
12 Renee Hubert   Guernsey Island 5:30.24    
13 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 5:35.35    
14 Fenella Johnson   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:44.69    

Heat 2

1 Elizabeth Rose   City of Portsmouth 5:05.27 Q  
2 Lizzie Squibbs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.73 Q  
3 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:10.69 Q  
4 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 5:12.04 Q  
5 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.22 q  
6 Holly Powell   Southampton 5:14.90    
7 Emma Livingstone   Andover 5:18.48    
8 Grace Reavey   Southampton 5:19.28    
9 Elsie Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:42.97    
10 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:51.95    
11 Lizzie Payne   Southampton 5:55.33    
12 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 6:02.10    

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 4:33.05   CBP
2 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:51.70    
3 Madeline Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.09    
4 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:02.73    
5 Elizabeth Rose   City of Portsmouth 5:03.43    
6 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 5:05.10    
7 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 5:07.68    
8 Lizzie Squibbs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:09.64    
9 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.51    
10 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:13.41    
11 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 5:17.10    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.63 Q  
2 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.26 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 13.99    
4 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 14.11    
5 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.17    
6 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 15.13    
7 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 15.24    
8 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 16.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 11.76 Q  
2 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.96 Q  
3 Amaya Scott   Southampton 12.53 q  
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 13.66 q  
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 14.42    
6 Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.54    
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.54    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.27 Q  
2 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 12.93 Q  
3 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 14.91    
4 Isabelle Lynch   Winchester & District 15.24    
5 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.55    
- Georgia O'Dell   Southampton DNF    

FINAL (Wind: +3.7m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 11.38   CBP
2 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.57    
3 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.01    
4 Amaya Scott   Southampton 12.15    
5 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.16    
6 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 12.90    
7 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.95    
8 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 13.32    

2500m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
2 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
3 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 1.50    
4 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45    
5 Amaya Scott   Southampton 1.40    
6= Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.35    
6= Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.35    
8 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
9 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 1.30    
10 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 1.30    
11 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 5.52 +1.6  
2 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 5.14 w +2.6
n/a
 
3 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 4.85 +0.5  
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 4.63 w +2.6
4.61(+0.5)
 
5 Hannah Griffiths   Southampton 4.56 +1.4  
6 Amaya Scott   Southampton 4.52 +0.1  
7 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 4.50 +0.5  
8 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 4.44 +0.0  
9 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.31 +1.5  
10 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 4.25 -1.0  
11 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 4.22 +1.5  
12 Seren Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 4.22 +0.1  
13 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 4.21 w +5.2
4.16(+1.4)
 
14 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.20 +1.0  
15 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 4.19 +1.6  
16 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 4.17 +1.7  
17 Jane Blackbourn   Winchester & District 4.17 +0.3  
18 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 4.15 +1.9  
19 Grace Kelly   Southampton 4.11 +1.9  
20 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 4.06 w +3.8
4.03(+0.4)
 
21 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 4.01 +1.7  
22 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 4.00 +1.9  
23 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 3.96 w +2.5
3.85(-0.3)
 
24 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.94 +0.9  
25 Lulu Hands   Winchester & District 3.94 +0.8  
26 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 3.84 w +2.5
3.77(+1.0)
 
27 Abigail Woollett   Winchester & District 3.84 w +2.5
3.75(+1.2)
 
28 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.84 +2.0  
29 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 3.78 -2.5  
30 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 3.51 +0.3  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 9.63 +0.9  
2 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 9.38 -1.1  
3 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 9.04 +0.1  

Shot (Sat)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 12.03    
2 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 11.52    
3 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.76    
4 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 9.59    
5 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.37    
6 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 8.93    
7 Amaya Scott   Southampton 8.63    
8 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 8.32    
9 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 7.76    
10 Jess Watling   Jersey Spartan 7.67    
11 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 7.35    
12 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 7.25    
13 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 6.91    
14 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 6.63    
15 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 6.51    
16 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.95    
17 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 5.20    

Discus (Sun)

1 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 23.65    
2 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 22.70    
3 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 21.67    
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.58    
5 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 20.15    
6 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 20.13    
7 Jess Watling   Jersey Spartan 20.01    
8 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 17.36    
9 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 13.54    
10 Elsie Lewis   Isle of Wight 12.65    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Katie Yorke   City of Portsmouth 34.66    
2 Gwen Leeming   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.95    
3 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 25.33    
4 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 22.77    
5 Jasmine Coles   Andover 22.71    
6 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 19.40    
7 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.49    
8 Jess Watling   Jersey Spartan 15.42    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 31.81    
2 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.15    
3 Emily Serridge   Winchester & District 31.07    
4 Grace Kelly   Southampton 30.70    
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 29.45    
6 Sabrina Leung   Portsmouth Grammar School 25.44    
7 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 23.18    
8 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 22.72    
9 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 19.27    
10 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.31    
11 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.31    
12 Jess Watling   Jersey Spartan 16.69    
13 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 16.06    
14 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 13.84    
15 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.59