Hampshire Schools' Year 7 & 8 Championships 2014
15 July at Basingstoke
Under 14 Boys

Under 14 Boys

1Aldershot & District101
2Eastleigh & Winchester78
3Gosport & Fareham62
4Southampton61
5Isle of Wight36
6South East Hants32
7New Forest25
8Basingstoke17
9Andover16
-Portsmouth0

Boys' Aggregate

1Aldershot & District187
2Eastleigh & Winchester143
3Gosport & Fareham113
4Southampton103
5South East Hants77
6New Forest68
7Isle of Wight56
8Andover39
9Basingstoke37
-Portsmouth0

Under 14 Boys' and Girls' Aggregate

1Aldershot & District181
2Eastleigh & Winchester151
3Gosport & Fareham104
4Southampton93
5Basingstoke69
6Isle of Wight54
7New Forest51
8South East Hants47
9Andover28
-Portsmouth0

Overall Aggregate

1Aldershot & District361
2Eastleigh & Winchester290
3Gosport & Fareham203
4Southampton153
5South East Hants125
6Basingstoke122
7New Forest112
8Isle of Wight89
9Andover76
-Portsmouth0

Under 13 & Under 14 Boys' Relays

1Aldershot & District16
2=Gosport & Fareham12
2=New Forest12
4Eastleigh & Winchester9
5Basingstoke7
6Andover6
7South East Hants5
8Southampton4
-Isle of Wight0
-Portsmouth0

100m

Heat 1

1John HonigmannEastleigh & Winchester12.7 Q 
2Matt CooperAndover12.9 Q 
3Taps MwenyeSouth East Hants13.2   
4Cameron CollymoreGosport & Fareham13.2   
5Luke MartinAldershot & District13.2   

Heat 2

1James WardNew Forest12.6 Q 
2Louis PowerEastleigh & Winchester13.1 Q 
3Joshua OrchardIsle of Wight13.1 q 
4Francis SearleAldershot & District13.2   
5Henry BirchillSouthampton13.2   
6Jake CallaghanGosport & Fareham13.4   
7Franzen AppiahBasingstoke13.8   

Heat 3

1Ollie NicholsonSouth East Hants11.9 Q 
2Chris NortonAldershot & District12.2 Q 
3Bastin PunneliparambilSouthampton12.5 q 
4Adam VinceBasingstoke13.2   
5Adam KalinNew Forest13.2   
6Max FletcherIsle of Wight13.2   
7Oliver FedericoAndover13.6   

FINAL

1Ollie NicholsonSouth East Hants11.88 CBP
2Chris NortonAldershot & District12.17  
3Bastin PunneliparambilSouthampton12.36  
4James WardNew Forest12.55  
5Louis PowerEastleigh & Winchester12.74  
6John HonigmannEastleigh & Winchester12.73  
7Matt CooperAndover13.02  
8Joshua OrchardIsle of Wight13.01  

200m

Heat 1

1Tom SmithAldershot & District26.7 Q 
2Richard StyleGosport & Fareham27.3 Q 
3Dan BennettSouth East Hants27.8   
4Zak CoxEastleigh & Winchester28.1   

Heat 2

1Kelvin LichoweSouthampton26.4 Q 
2Ed KitcherNew Forest26.5 Q 
3Dan ThomasEastleigh & Winchester26.6 q 
4Jake GrimshawIsle of Wight27.2   
5Jack WrightSouth East Hants27.4   

Heat 3

1Ben HallEastleigh & Winchester25.5 Q 
2James BaxterAldershot & District26.0 Q 
3Sebastian SzymulaSouthampton26.0 q 
4Alex HarmerIsle of Wight26.9   
5Liam NewmanBasingstoke28.0   
6Jack WebberGosport & Fareham29.0   

FINAL

1Ben HallEastleigh & Winchester25.28  
2James BaxterAldershot & District26.07  
3Sebastian SzymulaSouthampton26.16  
4Ed KitcherNew Forest26.25  
5Kelvin LichoweSouthampton26.34  
6Richard StyleGosport & Fareham26.73  
7Tom SmithAldershot & District26.72  
8Dan ThomasEastleigh & Winchester26.81  

300m

Heat 1

1Josh DoldingAldershot & District41.8 Q 
2Harry JonesSouthampton43.6 Q 
3Tom FreemanSouth East Hants44.1 q 
4Bradley LethbridgeGosport & Fareham44.5   
5George KempEastleigh & Winchester45.0   
6Jack PellettBasingstoke46.3   

Heat 2

1Tom GillespieEastleigh & Winchester41.9 Q 
2Max LuardAldershot & District42.6 Q 
3Connor CousinsAndover44.2 q 
4Sam MarchbankIsle of Wight44.5   
5Trevante FarrellBasingstoke47.7   

Heat 3

1Harvey WardGosport & Fareham42.4 Q 
2Callum BradenNew Forest44.1 Q 
3Harrison ArmitageAndover44.6   
4Lewis WrightIsle of Wight44.6   
5Connor GrantSouth East Hants46.8   

FINAL

1Tom GillespieEastleigh & Winchester40.88  
2Josh DoldingAldershot & District41.57  
3Harvey WardGosport & Fareham41.96  
4Max LuardAldershot & District42.95  
5Harry JonesSouthampton43.44  
6Callum BradenNew Forest44.43  
7Tom FreemanSouth East Hants45.32  

800m

1James WhittingAldershot & District2:18.18  
2Jo GassonAldershot & District2:18.47  
3Tom MannionEastleigh & Winchester2:20.76  
4Matthew SimmGosport & Fareham2:21.95  
5Ben HoldsworthIsle of Wight2:22.04  
6Tommy MatthewsSouth East Hants2:22.73  
7Adam KimberEastleigh & Winchester2:23.22  
8Josh JohnsonSouth East Hants2:24.51  
9Jack MiddletonBasingstoke2:28.1   
10Harry MoorePortsmouth2:28.7   
11Joe HoughtonIsle of Wight2:30.5   
12Lewis HillSouthampton2:32.0   
13William ReynoldsSouthampton2:33.4   
14Zac CapperGosport & Fareham2:33.5   
15Jonathan PetersBasingstoke2:35.3   
16Alan JonesAndover2:40.1   
-Jamie TeddAndoverDNF   

1500m

1Zak MahamedSouthampton4:34.18  
2Lachlan WellingtonGosport & Fareham4:36.47  
3Jacob O' HaraSouth East Hants4:46.16  
4Sam ColesNew Forest4:52.35  
5Jake BowhayEastleigh & Winchester4:55.94  
6Jack HigginsSouthampton4:56.33  
7Matthew PrestEastleigh & Winchester4:58.52  
8Lawrence LynchIsle of Wight4:59.91  
9Josh LeeAldershot & District5:03.4   
10Jared WrofeAndover5:05.7   
11Sam EnglandSouth East Hants5:09.6   
12Ned KaterAndover5:12.5   
13Cameron BradburyBasingstoke5:19.9   
14Jaques BridgesGosport & Fareham5:27.4   

75m Hurdles

1George RosamGosport & Fareham11.98  
2Leo GaleSouthampton13.07  
3Matthew BealeAldershot & District13.36  
4Shaquin MercuryGosport & Fareham13.55  
5Jack MorgansEastleigh & Winchester13.54  
6James FieldEastleigh & Winchester17.33  

4x100m Relay

1Aldershot & District49.38  
2Eastleigh & Winchester50.47  
3Gosport & Fareham51.06  
4New Forest51.25  
5Southampton51.44  
6Andover53.53  
7Basingstoke54.32  
-South East HantsDNF1  

High Jump

1Chris HorlockAldershot & District1.558  
2Tom Parker-TrottSouthampton1.457  
3Josh SpittleBasingstoke1.456  
4Abraham FarnsworthIsle of Wight1.455  
5Myles FawcettAldershot & District1.454  
6Steven EdwardsGosport & Fareham1.453  
7Dominic EvansIsle of Wight1.452  
8Tom L-GuestNew Forest1.451  
9Peter DawesSouth East Hants1.40   
10Angus RichardsonAndover1.40   
11L WilliamsSouthampton1.35   
12Nathan ShearsAndover1.35   
13George FortnumEastleigh & Winchester1.30   
14Josh CornerEastleigh & Winchester1.30   
15Tom BurtSouth East Hants1.30   

Long Jump

1Sam HanleyGosport & Fareham5.268  
2Sam WhiteheadAldershot & District5.107  
3Alex DanylyukBasingstoke5.036  
4Alex MortonAldershot & District4.935  
5Marco GashiSouthampton4.874  
6Jon PokornySouth East Hants4.603  
7Max HagstromGosport & Fareham4.572  
8Joshua FlintSouth East Hants4.491  
9Hugo CallawaySouthampton4.43   
10Ben KimberEastleigh & Winchester4.46   
11George CopingAndover4.08   
12Tom MortonAndover4.07   

Triple Jump

1Sam StockelAldershot & District10.888  
2Tyler LarbalsetierIsle of Wight10.697  
3L Ouis HirstAndover10,206  
4Toby ChanGosport & Fareham10.105  
5Roberto NditiBasingstoke9.934  
6Jack LindsaySouth East Hants9.393  
7LaddSouthampton9.352  
8Alex MasonEastleigh & Winchester9.301  
9Jack CaldwellEastleigh & Winchester9.15   
10Peter De La HuntleyIsle of Wight9.14   
11Alfie SextonGosport & Fareham9.07   
12Dan LimbSouth East Hants8.19   

Shot

1George NellerEastleigh & Winchester10.728  
2Jon RobertsIsle of Wight10.437  
3Lewis CrowchAldershot & District10.096  
4Nathan BalchinSouth East Hants10.035  
5Ben PeetAldershot & District9.944  
6Edward BaileyIsle of Wight9.843  
7Daniils StokonovsSouthampton9.322  
8Marcus PeachEastleigh & Winchester9.261  
9Travis ClaytonBasingstoke9.26   
10Will SewellNew Forest9.20   
11J AcheampongSouthampton9.01   
12Callum SmithGosport & Fareham8.82   
13Taylor RossBasingstoke8.20   
14Spencer WattGosport & Fareham8.13   
15Cameron LewisAndover7.02   

Discus

1Harry EdmonasonEastleigh & Winchester28.998  
2Robert PattisonGosport & Fareham27.307  
3Ben BurnettSouthampton25.506  
4Harry SprengelIsle of Wight23.505  
5Alex ScanlanAldershot & District23.434  
6Jake MoultonEastleigh & Winchester22.583  
7Liam BiggsSouthampton19.472  
8James GriffithsBasingstoke19.221  
9Jack ThurleyAldershot & District19.20   
10Eddie Driscoll GrayBasingstoke19.02   
11Alex DaltrySouth East Hants16.79   
12James HensmanGosport & Fareham14.86   

Javelin

1Tom HewsonAndover37.948  
2Tom BushnellEastleigh & Winchester32.447  
3Harry NorthwayNew Forest32.146  
4Loughlan StephensonEastleigh & Winchester29.755  
5Matthew TaylorAldershot & District29.394  
6Ryan SavageGosport & Fareham28.693  
7Jason JackAldershot & District24.782  
8Will HeritageIsle of Wight24.171  
9Sam WhiteNew Forest24.51   
10Liam BertramSouth East Hants24.44   
11Oscar ClarkeSouthampton24.22   
12Callum ColeSouth East Hants23.54   
13Freddie BallBasingstoke22.95   
14Jamie SymesGosport & Fareham22.80   
15Sam SlarkAndover21.34